Excel Baseball Scout Day

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Chase Ambrose AL Buckhorn 2023 RHP Southeastern Louisiana
Tucker Arrington AL Thompson 2024 1B
Trace Barlok AL Hewitt Trussville 2024 C
Joshua Bybee AL Madison Academy 2023 LHP
Garrett Calhoun AL Handley 2023 3B
Eli Cannon AL Corner 2024 RHP
Ian Cartwright AL Alexandria 2024 OF
Eli Chmura AL Rogers 2021 RHP
Aidan Cochran AL Sylacauga 2023 C
Connor Cosby AL Auburn 2023 OF Wallace State CC
Jeb Crane AL Cherokee County 2024 SS
Cooper Darty AL Hoover 2024 3B
Eli Davenport AL Ranburne 2022 2B Southern Union State CC
Dalton Fink AL Oxford 2024 3B
Andrew Floyd AL Chelsea 2022 RHP Southern Union State CC
Ashford Fowler AL Moody 2022 RHP
Tide Gann AL Oxford 2024 OF
Reid Gongwer AL Chelsea 2022 LHP South Alabama
Chance Griner AL Oxford 2022 OF
Forrest Heacock AL Oxford 2024 C
Caleb Higgins AL Helena 2024 SS
Konrad Hoppenjans AL Vestavia Hills 2024 SS
Greyson Howard AL Hartselle 2023 1B
Andrew Hunt AL Oak Mountain 2022 2B Wallace State CC
Cole Hunter AL Pell City 2021 1B
Aaron Johnson AL Alexandria 2023 OF
Carter Johnson AL Oxford 2024 SS Alabama
Matt Johnson AL Moody 2022 UTILITY Central Alabama CC
Seth Johnson AL Alexandria 2023 2B
Zach Johnson AL Moody 2022 OF Central Alabama CC
Noah Jones AL Wetumpka 2022 SS Southern Union State CC
Jared Kaplan AL Chelsea 2022 SS
Levi Kelly OK Tahlequah 2025 3B
Dylan Lewkutz AL Hewitt 2024 RHP
Jackson Lindsey AL Russellville 2021 OF Alabama-Huntsville
Reid Maniscalco AL Oxford 2025 2B
Tyler Martin AL Charles Henderson 2025 3B
Trent McPherson GA Bremen 2025 2B
Wesley Miller AL Oxford 2022 1B
Cade Morgan AL Hueytown 2021 SS Huntingdon College
Brett Moseley AL Hewitt Trussville 2024 OF Mississippi
Gavin Orcutt AL Oxford 2021 1B Coastal Alabama
Sheldon Ott AL Houston Academy 2022 1B
Mason Perrigo AL Vestavia 2024 SS Duke
William Perry AL Pell City 2024 OF
Howell Polk AL Mountain Brook 2022 RHP High Point
Grayson Pope AL Hewitt Trussville 2025 CF
Davis Roberts AL Decatur 2023 UTILITY
Sam Scarborough AL Hewitt Trussville 2024 2B
Glavine Segars AL Hartselle 2021 C Calhoun CC
Collier Smith AL Bessemer Academy 2025 2B
Evan Snow AL Alexandria 2024 SS
Lucas Steele AL Hoover 2022 1B Samford
Jonathan Stevens AL Briarwood Christian 2023 RHP Alabama
Ryan Storey AL Helena 2022 OF South Alabama
Ty Truett AL Hoover 2021 C Birmingham Southern College
Cameron Welsh AL Spring Garden 2023 RHP
Jeff Wilkins AL Pelham 2022 OF Jacksonville State
Haldyn Williams GA Haralson County 2024 C
Grayson Willis AL Pell City 2021 2B
Walker Zapp AL Auburn 2022 C Air Force
Eli Zielinski AL Daphne 2022 LHP Jacksonville State