Prep Baseball Report

2023 Preseason All-State (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Mason Aaron CO Cheyenne Mountain 2023 OF Allan Hancock College
David Ada CO Falcon 2025 3B
Will Adrid CO Mountain Vista 2024 2B St. Scholastica
Hunter Allen CO Rock Canyon 2024 RHP
William Applegate CO Grand Junction 2025 1B
Brooks Barber CO Erie 2024 SS Seward County CC
Grant Bazinet CO Heritage 2024 3B Scottsdale CC
Charlie Beck CO Pine Creek 2024 RHP Ohlone College
Grant Belcher CO Ralston Valley 2025 RHP
Andrew Bell CO Regis Jesuit 2024 SS Duke
Tripp Bemis CO Broomfield 2025 OF
Jason Berglund CO Chaparral 2024 LHP Midland JC
Maanav Bhatt CO Rock Canyon 2024 3B
Tyler Blanchard CO Erie 2024 C
Darian Burnett CO Erie 2023 RHP
Maddox Burnett CO Erie 2026 3B
Connor Carlson CO Cherokee Trail 2025 RHP
Jack Carnival CO Erie 2026 SS
Brody Ceyrolles CO Cherokee Trail 2025 3B
Corey Chavez CO Douglas County 2024 1B
Brody Chyr CO Regis Jesuit 2024 OF Loyola Marymount
Cael Clancy CO Cherry Creek 2024 RHP Southeast CC
Asher Clark CO Lutheran 2024 RHP Sacramento State
Sam Coffman CO Bear Creek 2023 RHP Umpqua Community College
Ryan Cook CO Evergreen 2024 RHP Angelo State University
Caden Davis CO ThunderRidge 2024 RHP Pacific University (OR)
Owen Duckworth CO Cherokee Trail 2023 RHP Nebraska Wesleyan University
Gunnar Duncan CO Eaton 2024 C Butler
Asher Eliason CO Regis Jesuit 2025 RHP
Eddison Esquivel CO Cherry Creek 2024 OF San Francisco
Marcus Eversole CO Chatfield 2024 OF
Joshua Ezell CO Dakota Ridge 2023 SS
Ryan Falke CO Cherry Creek 2025 RHP Washington State
Parker Feagans CO Valor Christian 2024 2B Fort Scott CC
Canon Feist CO Manitou Springs 2024 RHP Lincoln University (MO)
Tommy Feldhake CO Castle View 2025 SS
Ethan Fillinger CO Windsor 2025 SS
Jacob Fladebo CO Legend 2026 SS
Brendan Fritch CO Broomfield 2025 C Davidson
Luc Gaca Thiele CO Fossil Ridge 2026 3B
Jack Geiser CO Douglas County 2024 OF Frederick CC
Parker Gianesses CO Douglas County 2025 LHP
Sean Goldy CO Cherry Creek 2025 SS West Virginia
Trevor Gottsegen CO Highlands Ranch 2025 OF Iowa
Clayton Green CO Broomfield 2025 RHP
Mason Grube CO Farragut 2024 C Alabama State
Riley Hall CO Monarch 2024 1B
Kevin Hamilton CO Fossil Ridge 2023 OF
Matt Hansen CA Huntington Beach 2024 SS Brigham Young
Sam Harry CO Castle View 2025 OF
Tyler Harvey CO Legend 2025 LHP
KOLTON HICKS CO Fruita Monument 2024 C College of Southern Idaho
Reece Hodges CO Chatfield 2025 SS
Jett Howard CO Fairview 2025 3B
Aaron Jaquez CO Falcon 2026 RHP
Cole Jenkins CO Chaparral 2024 SS Air Force
Preston Johansen CO Cherry Creek 2024 LHP Antelope Valley College
Easton Jones CO Erie 2024 C Highland CC (KS)
Anton Keith CO Fairview 2024 RHP Indian Hills CC
Boston Kellner AZ Hamilton 2025 SS Louisville
Tyler Kephart CO Fossil Ridge 2026 C
Easton Kretzer CO Chaparral 2024 1B
Athan Kroll CO Valor Christian 2024 RHP Dallas Baptist
Carter Landen CO Arapahoe 2025 SS
Connor Larkin CO Cherry Creek 2025 1B Oklahoma
Cameron Larson CO Cherry Creek 2024 RHP Wofford
Nicholas Lay CO Horizon 2023 LHP Fort Scott CC
EJ Leins CO Broomfield 2025 C
Christopher Lundeen CO Broomfield 2024 3B Hutchinson CC
Uriah Maestas CO Falcon 2024 OF Benedictine College (KS)
Spike Magill CO Mountain Vista 2025 C Indiana State
Blake Maynard CO Cherry Creek 2024 SS
Taylor McMaster CO Erie 2025 SS
Andrew McNear CO Lutheran 2024 OF Eastern Arizona JC
Kaveh Meredith CO Erie 2024 RHP Northern Colorado
Easton Miller CO Fossil Ridge 2024 RHP Air Force
Tommy Mirande CO Valor Christian 2024 C
Christian Mittleman CO Monarch 2024 OF
Elijah Morgan CO Lutheran 2024 OF Azusa Pacific University
Owen Morgan CO Fossil Ridge 2025 SS University of Oregon
Noah Mortenson CO Heritage 2025 RHP
Sam Morton CO Regis Jesuit 2024 RHP
Wyatt Morwood CO Ralston Valley 2024 RHP
Dane Most CO Broomfield 2024 3B Nebraska
Jensyn Nelson CO Chaparral 2024 OF Southeast CC
Jackson Niederwerder CO Loveland 2024 RHP Kirkwood CC
Trevor Nordstrom CO Regis Jesuit 2024 C Colorado School of Mines
Tyler Pagenkopp CO Legacy 2025 2B
Charlie Pearce CO Monarch 2025 RHP Old Dominion
Tanner Peerey CO Pine Creek 2024 3B Northeastern JC
Jack Perotti CO Legend 2024 LHP Nevada
John Raine CO Lewis-Palmer 2024 C
Austin Reese CO Chaparral High School 2025 RHP
Braedan Reichert CO Cherokee Trail 2024 SS Scottsdale CC
Logan Reid CO Cherokee Trail 2024 LHP Houston
Bryce Robinette CO Ponderosa 2024 SS Azusa Pacific University
Johnathan Robledo CO Cherokee Trail 2024 OF Scottsdale CC
Jay Ronning CO Castle View 2024 SS Washington University (MO)
Eli Rose CO Cherry Creek 2025 C
Luke Rose CO Cherry Creek 2024 RHP
Colton Rowan CO Erie 2024 OF Seward County CC
Dylan Rubenstein CO Fort Collins 2026 C
Isaiah Sadorus CO Falcon 2024 LHP Colby CC
Ethan Sanchez CO Legacy 2025 LHP
Jase Satterfield CO Grand Junction 2023 C Western Nebraska CC
Jaxon Schleper CO Falcon 2025 SS
Jacob Schott CO Ponderosa 2025 C
Mason Scott CO Cherry Creek 2025 3B Army
Bailey Smith CO Broomfield 2024 MIF
Tyce Smith CO Cherry Creek 2026 OF
Hunter Smolinski CO Fruita Monument 2024 SS Grand Canyon
Maddux Stahl CO Legend 2024 OF
Cole Tankersley CO Valor Christian 2025 OF
Will Taylor CO Cherry Creek 2024 LHP Trinity University (TX)
Gavin Thurston CO Horizon 2025 RHP
AIDAN TOCCHINI CO Valor Christian 2025 1B
Sean Togher CO Fort Collins 2024 UTILITY Cal Baptist
Row Tucker CO Monarch 2024 SS
Luke Vandenbussche CO Palmer Ridge 2025 RHP
George Walker CO Mullen 2024 OF
Austin Waltemath CO Brighton 2025 SS
Brandon Waltemath CO Brighton 2024 3B Western Nebraska CC
Dylan Whitfield CO Valor Christian 2024 OF Hillsdale College
Grant Wiebe CO Regis Jesuit 2024 C
Carter Wilcox CO Cherokee Trail 2025 LHP Iowa
Nick Wiley CO Regis Jesuit 2025 C
Caden Williamson CO Broomfield 2025
Carter Wilson CO Horizon 2024 3B
Logan Wilson CO Ellicott 2024 RHP
Nate Wochner CO Broomfield 2025 OF
Brayden Yasuzawa CO Cherry Creek 2024 C Villanova