2019 Centennial State Games Showcase

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Skyler Ahern CO Ponderosa 2021 OF Lamar CC
Chris Albee CO Arapahoe 2021 RHP Green River College
Jack Alley CO Cherry Creek High School 2021 2B
Christian Altamirano CO Lakewood 2021 LHP Allen Community College
Victor Andrade CO Lakewood highschool 2022 3B
Ethan Anton CO Arapahoe 2020 C
Beau Baldensperger CO Cherokee Trail 2021 C Indian Hills CC
Grant Biggins CO Ponderosa 2020 2B
Cole Bloomer CO Arapahoe 2020 1B
Cody Booth CO Arapahoe High School 2021 SS
Elijah Borjas CO Lakewood 2021 RHP Colorado State University
Harrison Boushele CO Grandview 2020 RHP Augustana University (SD)
Parker Boyd CO Cherokee Trail 2021 OF
Zachary Brown CO Cherry Creek 2021 RHP
Griffin Bruder CO Ponderosa 2020 LHP Southern Illinois-Edwardsville
Luke Byler CO Lutheran 2022 3B University of St. Thomas
Vince Byrne CO ThunderRidge High School 2021 C Hastings College
Connor Camden CO ThunderRidge 2021 OF Garden City CC
Joey Cavallaro CO Dakota Ridge 2021 OF
Ty Chapman CO Grandview Highschool 2021 SS Northern Oklahoma Enid
Joe Clinton CO Cherokee Trail 2021 3B Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Kaleb Coleman CO Grandview High School 2020 2B
Colter Couillard-Rodak CO Regis Jesuit 2020 2B
Leif den Hartog CO Lakewood High School 2020 RHP
Ryan DePew CO Grandview 2021 RHP Iowa Western CC
Clayton DiDonato CO Bear Creek 2020 C
Tyler Dinges CO ThunderRidge 2020 3B Neosho County CC
Garrett Dykstra CO Arapahoe 2021 LHP Garden City CC
Troon Eakin CO Arapahoe High School 2021 RHP Orange Coast College
Jack Eldredge CO Cherokee Trail 2021 RHP North Central College
Matt Esch CO Cherokee Trail 2021 OF
Sage Ferguson CO Elizabeth 2021 SS Northeastern JC
Nathan Friedman CO Cherry Creek 2021 OF
Vincent Gibbons CO Cherry Creek 2020 OF
Grayson Gifford CO Denver South 2020 RHP Azusa Pacific University
Alex Gonzales CO Lakewood High School 2020 OF
Kenyon Gould CO Cherokee Trail 2021 3B
Noah Greenwald CO Douglas County 2020 SS Mesa CC
Nathan Gutierrez CO Douglas County 2021 LHP Northern Oklahoma Enid
Chase Ham CO Regis Jesuit 0000 OF
Brad Heap CO Cherokee Trail 2021 1B Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Phillip Hedlof CO Cherry Creek 2020 C
Luke Hojnowski CO Grandview Highschool 2020 RHP
Brock Hoos CO Dakota Ridge 2021 OF
Cannon Humphreys CO Mountain Vista 2021 SS Clark College
Owen Jensen CO Lakewood High School 2021 C
Carter Johnson CO Lakewood 2021 RHP
Travis Keys CO Cherry Creek 2020 OF
Nick Kibbee CO Grandview Highschool 2020 RHP
Ty Kirby CO ThunderRidge 2019 RHP
Joey Kretzschmar CO Arapahoe 2020 OF
Otis Laughlin CO Lakewood 2020 OF
Cole Lesser CO Grandview 2020 RHP
Garrick Levesque CO Chatfield 2020 OF Ventura JC
Devin Lindgren CO Dakota Ridge 2020 LHP
Jacob Lucero CO Grandview 2020 SS
Matthew Lucero CO Lakewood 2021 SS
August Malom CO Arapahoe 2021 OF
Jackson McDowell CO Arapahoe 2021 OF
Ian McGrath CO cherry creek 2020 3B
Nick Meyer CO Valor Christian 2020 LHP Yavapai JC
Alex Meyers CO Dakota Ridge 2021 RHP
Colin Montanez CO ThunderRidge HIgh School 2021 3B
Tucker Moore CO Douglas County 2022 C Missouri
Jordan Nelson CO Cherry Creek 2020 2B
Alex Niccum CO Eaglecrest 2020 SS
Davis Nueske CO Arapahoe High School 2021 C
Dorian Pacheco CO Parker Lutheran 2022 3B
Sergio Padilla CO Regis Jesuit HS 2021 2B
Cael Porter CO Ponderosa 2021 SS Colorado State University
Nicholas Poydock CO Lakewood 2021 3B
Lucas Quezada CO Northfield 2020 RHP Washington State
Zachery Radigan CO Dakota Ridge 2020 RHP
Nevada Randall CO Lakewood 2021 C
Reese Randell CO Dakota Ridge 2021 C Cornell College
Kevin Rase CO Bear Creek 2020 SS
Marcos Rojas CO Cherry creek 2020 SS
Mitchell Rosas CO Cherry creek 2021 SS
Justin Saunders CO Arapahoe 2020 2B
Mason Sauter CO Dakota Ridge 2020 OF Metropolitan State University of Denver
Ethan Sloan CO Cherokee Trail 2020 OF
Isaac Smith CO Grandview 2020 OF South Mountain CC
Gavin Sparks CO Lakewood 2023 RHP
Tony Sus CO Grandview 2020 C Augustana College (IL)
Campbell Thurman CO Cherry Creek 2020 RHP
Michael Vena CO Cherry Creek 2021 3B
Jacob Vernikoff CO Grandview 2020 1B
Aiden Vogts CO Lakewood 2021 3B
Schuyler Wilcox CO Eaglecrest 2020 1B
Connor Willard CO Grandview 2020 C
Case Williams CO Douglas County 2020 RHP Santa Clara
Thomas Williams CO Regis Jesuit 2020 RHP
Jackson Yarborough CO Valor 2020 3B
Cameron Yuran CO Cherry creek 2021 1B Metropolitan State University of Denver