Colorado Preseason All-State

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Joel Anderson CO Rocky Mountain 2021 OF Scottsdale CC
Finley Bates CO Douglas County 2023 SS San Diego State
Seth Beals CO Rocky Mountain 2021 OF Cornell College
Radek Birkholz CO Valor Christian 2021 RHP Notre Dame
Patrick Boland CO Mountain Vista 2022 RHP Nebraska Wesleyan University
Tony Castonguay CO Grandview 2020 C Kansas
Connor Cooney CO Holy Family 2021 OF Holy Cross
Dawson DeMier CO Rock Canyon 2021 C
Harrison Dempsey CO Mountain Vista 2021 C
Cashel Dugger CO Valor Christian 2023 C Michigan
Riley Feddema CO Peak to Peak 2021 3B
Greg Garza CO University 2022 SS
Justin Gines CO Horizon 2022 C Colby CC
Hunter Gotschall CO Douglas County 2023 RHP Hawaii
Hunter Graham CO Rock Canyon 2020 OF
Ryan Griffin CO Lutheran 2023 SS
Mitch Haythorn CO Eaton 2024 RHP
Roenikk Hernandez CO Pine Creek 2021 SS Colorado State University
Zachary Horwith CO Douglas County 2021 RHP Fort Scott CC
Wyatt Hough CO Legend 2021 RHP Umpqua Community College
River Jackson CO University 2022 SS San Joaquin Delta
Aaron Kidd CO Legend 2022 2B Regis University
Derrick Kuhlmann NE North Platte 2021 SS Iowa Western CC
Aiden Mallrich CO Liberty 2021 C
Tommy Marsh CO Cherry Creek 2023 3B Tulane
Ethan McCormick CO Riverdale Ridge 2022 SS
Ryan Muniz CO Cherokee Trail 2020 SS
Brolin O'Connell CO Eaton 2021 OF
Dylan Otto CO Heritage 2021 1B Hastings College
Krece Papierski CO Moffat 2021 C University of Mary
Brayden Pfeffer CO Legend 2023 OF
Caden Potter CO Valor Christian 2021 3B Colorado Mesa University
Malakai Purvis CO Smoky Hill 2021 C
Dylan Pyle CO Boulder 2021 RHP Willamette University
Reese Randell CO Dakota Ridge 2021 C Cornell College
Maxwell Randis CO Lewis-Palmer 2022 RHP Walla Walla Community College
Spencer Rathbun CO Rock Canyon 2024 RHP
Aaron Rice CO Colorado Academy 2021 Carleton College
Trenton Rowan CO Erie 2022 1B Garden City CC
Will Sevier CO Arapahoe 2021 3B Scottsdale CC
JT Shank CO Rock Canyon 2023 1B Pacific
Izaak Siefken CO Holy Family 2021 RHP Illinois
Max Stanley CO Douglas County 2023 RHP
Andrew Syverson CO Holy Family 2022 C
Chase Thomas CO Windsor 2023 OF
Will Vasseur CO Rocky Mountain 2022 SS Navarro JC
Jack Vitry CO Mountain Vista 2020 SS Minot State
Keaton Walker AZ Corona del Sol 2022 3B South Mountain CC
Max Weiser CO George Washington/Denver Academy of Torah 2021 RHP