Colorado Junior Future Games Tryouts (12U-14U)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Connor Abbott CO Rifle 2023 OF
Ryan Anderson CO Broomfield 2022 3B Webster University
Noah Baker CO Mountain Vista 2023 SS
Ryder Banks CO Air Academy 2023 1B
Trace Beuhler CO Valor 2023 2B
Aidan Bevan CO Palisade 2022 C
Conner Boyd CO Legend 2023 2B
Mason Bright CO Severance 2023 RHP Northern Colorado
Joel Cackowski CO Arapahoe 2024 RHP
Mason Cope CO Rocky Mountain 2022 SS
Andrew Dalconzo CO Broomfield 2023 RHP
Micah Dannelly CO Cornerstone Christian Academy 2023 RHP
Liam Deming CO Meeker 2022 RHP
Braden Doumer-Boyd CO Legend 2022 C Air Force
Tobin Eschief CO Elizabeth 2024 3B
Joshua Ezell CO Dakota Ridge 2023 SS
Zachary Garcia CO Cherokee Trail 2023 3B
William Garduno CO Rock Canyon HS 2023 2B
Dylan Goltl CO Rock Canyon 2023 C
David Good CO Roaring Fork High School 2022 RHP
Hunter Gotschall CO Douglas County 2023 RHP Hawaii
Jayden Hansen CO Mountain Range 2023 1B
Matt Hansen CO Air Academy 2024 SS Brigham Young
Drake Harcourt CO Coal Ridge 2023 SS
Cohen Holliday CO Pine Creek 2024 1B
Noah Horne CO Valor 2023 OF
Boston Huck CO N/A 2023 RHP
Preston Jennings CO Pine Creek 2022 RHP McCook CC
Brien Kenny CO Regis Jesuit 2023 2B
Ian Kersten CO Valor Christian 2024 C
Aidan Krantz CO Northfield 2024 3B
Quinn Kulesa CO Arapahoe 2022 OF
Brock Lansville CO Thunder Ridge 2024 RHP
Mason Larkin CO Jefferson Academy 2023 1B
Nicholas Lay CO Horizon 2023 LHP
Alex Lis CO Grandview 2023 2B
Elijah Lofton CO Riverdale Ridge 2023 OF
Houston Lontine CO Coal Ridge 2022 C
Dylan Lujan CO Holy Family 2022 1B
Tommy Marsh CO Cherry Creek 2023 3B Tulane
Michael Zeke Minic CO Horizon 2022 C Ventura JC
Brayden Miracle CO Ralston Valley 2022 C Sewanee: University of the South
Cooper Morris CO Heritage 2024 OF
Dane Most CO Broomfield 2024 3B
Keihlin Myers CO Rangely 2022 SS
Tyler Naha CO Denver East 2024 OF
Jack Newton CO Columbine 2024 C
Andy Niccum CO Eaglecrest 2023 3B
Logan Nichelson CO Conrad Ball Middle School 2023 C
Sebastian Oliver CO Basalt 2024 2B
Cal Parr IA Pleasant Valley 2023 C
Colten Payton AL James Clemens 2023 C
Caleb Pepper CO Lewis Palmer 2023 2B
Melesio Perez CO palisade 2022 3B
Jack Perotti CO Legend 2024 LHP
Evan Peterson CO Mead 2022 RHP Adams State College
Damon Ralston CO Battle Mountain 2019 SS
Brandon Sanchez CO Legacy 2023 SS
Trevor Severson CO Legend 2023 3B
Grant Shepardson CO Mountain Vista 2024 RHP
Evan Shindle CO Greeley West 2023 C
Brandon Short CO Coal Ridge 2023 LHP
Adam Smith CO Rock Canyon 2024 SS
Gavin Smith AZ Basha 2024 SS
Spencer Spina CO Eaglecrest HS 2022 OF
Maddux Stahl CO Legend 2024 OF
Seumas Stevens CO Chatfield 2023 C
Macoy Terry CO Rock Canyon 2024 RHP
Brady Weibler CO Dakota Ridge 2023 1B
Noah Whitaker CO Regis Jesuit 2024 2B
Kevin Wren CO Rangely 2023 SS
Cruz Zamudio CO Frederick 2023 C