CO Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ethan Abegg CO Prairie View 2020 3B
Tayler Aguilar CO Northridge 2019 OF Grand Canyon
Caleb Albaugh CO Legend 2020 SS Metropolitan State University of Denver
Hayden Ambuehl CO Lewis Palmer 2020 SS Wayne State College (NE)
Gabe Atkins CO Rock Canyon 2020 OF Luther College
Nathan Bach CO Boulder 2020 OF Cisco JC
Josh Beattie CO Lakewood 2020 C Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Owen Best CO Regis Jesuit 2020 C University of St. Thomas
Chad Bila WY Kelly Walsh 2019 1B
Christopher Bollefer CO Grandview High School 2020 C College of San Mateo
Justin Boyd CO Legend 2019 SS Oregon State
Landon Boyd AZ Sandra Day O'Connor 2021 C Oklahoma
Carson Brown CO Rock Canyon 2020 RHP Utah Valley University
Christian Carew CO Chaparral 2020 RHP Northeast CC
Tony Castonguay CO Grandview 2020 C Kansas
Ty Chapman CO Grandview Highschool 2021 SS Northern Oklahoma Enid
Dorsey Chatham CO Boulder 2020 RHP Xavier
Will Clair WY Natrona County 2020 RHP
Jack Click CO Chaparral 2020 OF Santa Barbara City College
Benjamin Cole CO Mountain Vista 2020 LHP
Lucas Ericson CO Legend 2020 RHP
Max Fairchild CO Thunderridge 2020 OF
Bradley Feeder CO Legend High School 2019 RHP
Ethan Fraser CO Rock Canyon 2020 OF
Brice Garner CO Rocky Mountain 2020 OF U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
Brian Gartrell CO Colorado Early Colleges Parker (plays at Chaparral HS) 2019 RHP
MATTHEW GELWICK CO CHATFIELD 2020 OF
Noah Ghiselli CO Boulder 2020 3B
Nelson Gibbens CO Windsor HS 2021 SS
Grayson Gifford CO Denver South 2020 RHP Azusa Pacific University
Ramon Gomez WY Laramie 2019 2B
Alex Gonzales CO Lakewood High School 2020 OF
Jared Hanks CO Grand Junction 2020 C Colorado Mesa University
Trenton Harris CO Broomfield 2020 SS Iowa Western CC
Cameron Hassert CO Silver Creek 2020 SS Villanova
Joseph Hayes CO Calhan 2019 C
Andre Hodison CO Denver School of Science and Technology Stapletom 2019 OF
Blake Hopkins CO Legend 2021 C
Brycen Hotz CO Monte Vista 2020 3B
Calvin Hunt CO Ralston Valley 2019 RHP Arkansas-Little Rock
Hayden Iverson CO Fort Collins 2020 3B
Ashton Jenkins CO Mountain Vista 2020 RHP
Carter Johnson CO Mountain Vista 2020 RHP
Baden Jordan WY Laramie 2019 OF
Craig Kenny CO Regis Jesuit 2020 C Northern Colorado
Collin Kringlen CO Holy Family 2019 RHP Colorado School of Mines
Liam Leece CO Legend 2020 3B
Brady LeJeune-DeAcutis CO ThunderRidge 2020 LHP Texas Tech
Garrett Lippold CO Grandview 2020 OF
Dalton Logan CO Eaton 2020 OF Central Oklahoma
Aaron Loucks CO Rocky Mountain 2020 2B Scottsdale CC
Evan Magill CO Mountain Vista 2021 RHP Indiana State
Grant Magill CO Mountain Vista 2019 C Indiana State
Grant Mannino CO Denver School of Science and Technology Stapleton 2020 OF
Liam McAndrew CO Boulder 2020 RHP
Noah McCandless CO Arvada West 2020 RHP
Zander McFee WY Natrona County HS 2020 SS
Dylan McKee CO Smoky Hill 2020 SS Northern Colorado
Gavin Mendoza CO Erie 2020 C
Nick Meyer CO Valor Christian 2020 LHP Yavapai JC
Trevor Moore CO Boulder 2020 OF
Henry morley CO Cheyenne Mountain High School 2020 OF
Andrew Naha CO Mullen 2020 C Occidental College
Alex Niccum CO Eaglecrest 2020 SS
Ethan O'Donnell CO Regis Jesuit 2020 OF Northwestern
Chase Olivier CO Highlands Ranch 2020 3B
Justin Petterle CO Rock Canyon 2020 OF
Zachery Pettofrezzo CO Poudre 2020 C Methodist University
Kyle Radi CO Wheat Ridge High School 2020 C Dubuque
Blake Rarog CO Legend 2020 SS
Christopher Rhoades CO Lewis Palmer HS 2020 RHP Colorado Mesa University
Tyler Richardson CO Elizabeth 2019 LHP Odessa JC
Collin Riley CO Chaparral 2020 1B Frontier Community College
Jack Roode CO Kent Denver 2020 C Sewanee: University of the South
Coen Rossow CO Windsor 2020 OF Wartburg College
Matt Russell CO Chaparral 2020
Ricardo Salas CO Lakewood High School 2020 3B
Parker Sandoval CO Cherokee Trail 2020 OF
Vincent Sauza CO Boulder High School 2020 SS Augustana College (IL)
Teddy Schoenfeld CO Boulder 2019 OF Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Michael Schutterle WY Laramie 2019 1B
Colby Shade CO Fort Collins 2020 OF University of Oregon
Derek Shaver CO Grand Junction 2019 3B Wichita State
Izaak Siefken CO Holy Family 2021 RHP Illinois
Ethan Sitzman CO Wheat Ridge 2020 2B Whitman College
Aidan Smith CO Mountain Vista 2020 2B Colorado-Colorado Springs
Isaac Smith CO Grandview 2020 OF South Mountain CC
Darek Squires WY Laramie High School 2022 OF
Anthony Stevens CO Mountain Vista 2020 C
Tony Sus CO Grandview 2020 C Augustana College (IL)
Daniel Thiessen CO Sterling High School 2020 RHP Southwestern CC
Braden Thomson CO Arvada West 2020 1B
Thaniel Trumper CO Fossil Ridge 2020 RHP Doane University
Spye Turnbeaugh CO Arapahoe 2020 RHP Colorado Mesa University
Matthew Verdugo CO Arvada West 2019 C
Jack Vitry CO Mountain Vista 2020 SS Minot State
Billy Wall CO Ralston Valley 2020 LHP Whitman College
Colton Widler CO University High School 2019 RHP
Kit Wigington CO Pine Creek 2020 OF Colorado-Colorado Springs
Case Williams CO Douglas County 2020 RHP Santa Clara
Thomas Williams CO Regis Jesuit 2020 RHP
Kaleb Woltz CO Cherokee Trail 2020 RHP San Francisco
Grant Woodward CO Regis Jesuit 2020 RHP
Carter Young WY Kelly Walsh 2020 SS
Julian Zamora CO Boulder 2020 RHP Washburn University of Topeka