SOCO Prospect Games

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Chase Akin CO Colorado Connections 2022 LHP
Caleb Albaugh CO Legend 2020 SS Metropolitan State University of Denver
Victor Andrade CO Lakewood highschool 2022 3B
Nathan Bach CO Boulder 2020 OF Cisco JC
Dylan Baldizan CO Prairie View 2021 2B
Jackson Beattie CO Lakewood 2022 RHP Navy
Josh Beattie CO Lakewood 2020 C Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Jayden Benavidez CO Pomona 2022 SS New Mexico JC
Brennan Bennett CO Holy Family 2021 3B
Aiden Billingsley CO Broomfield 2022 OF
Reece Bishop CO Mesa Ridge 2020 2B
Elijah Borjas CO Lakewood 2021 RHP Colorado State University
Harrison Boushele CO Grandview 2020 RHP Augustana University (SD)
Eli Bowman CO Brighton High School 2021 OF
Dominic Bronk CO Wheat Ridge 2020 3B
Carson Brown CO Rock Canyon 2020 RHP Utah Valley University
Joey Bush CO Valor Christian 2020 OF
Yair Caldera CO Broomfield 2022 RHP
Christian Carew CO Chaparral 2020 RHP Northeast CC
Dylan Carey CO Ponderosa 2022 SS Nebraska
Logan Carlisle CO Chatfield 2021 RHP Air Force
Dorsey Chatham CO Boulder 2020 RHP Xavier
Connor Cholez CO Mountain Vista 2022 RHP College of San Mateo
Joe Ciardullo CO Legend 2020 RHP Metropolitan State University of Denver
Cale Claridge CO Legacy 2021 1B Colorado-Colorado Springs
Benjamin Cole CO Mountain Vista 2020 LHP
Carson Conant CO Ponderosa 2022 SS
Connor Cooney CO Holy Family 2021 OF Holy Cross
David Cooper CO Doherty 2021 C Illinois Institute of Technology
Colby Cruser CO Chatfield 2021 LHP Rochester
Clay Cutter CO Cherry Creek 2020 2B Iowa Western CC
Zach Delima CO Chatfield 2020 LHP
Ezekiel Dokes CO Denver East 2022 RHP
Carter Dorighi CO Cherry Creek 2021 SS Lafayette
Parker Dorrance CO Ralston Valley 2020 3B Northeast CC
Kade Douglas CO Lakewood 2020 RHP Allen Community College
Garrett Dudley CO Mead 2020 RHP Northeast CC
Alek Elges CO Mullen 2020 RHP
Davis Evans CO Kent Denver 2021 C San Francisco
Paiden Falcetti CO Windsor 2020 RHP
Riley Feddema CO Peak to Peak 2021 3B
Brandon Forte CO Brighton 2021 RHP
Landon Gaber CO Chatfield 2020 3B
Derrick Geist CO Broomfield 2022 2B
Noah Ghiselli CO Boulder 2020 3B
Matt Glover CO Denver South 2021 3B
Andrew Godfrey CO Cherokee Trail 2022 SS
Hector Gomez CO Brighton 2021 RHP
Benjamin Greenberg CO Colorado Academy 2022 OF Webster University
Ryan Gunning CO ThunderRidge 2021 LHP
Blake Hammond CO Holy Family 2021 RHP Santa Clara
Wyatt Hardy CO Valor Christian 2021 RHP Washburn University of Topeka
Sam Hart CO ThunderRidge HS 2021 SS
Sam Hayen CO Cherokee Trail 2020 RHP
Zach Herrick CO Cherry Creek 2021 RHP
Chase Hinson CO Windsor 2020 C
Vander Hodges CO Thunderridge 2020 SS
Adam Hoechstetter CO Fairview 2021 RHP Colby College
Braden Holles CO Cherry Creek 2020 OF College of San Mateo
Hunter Holzemer CO ThunderRidge 2022 LHP San Francisco
Griffen Huait CO Mountain Vista 2021 LHP
Quincy Jaksch CO Legend 2020 SS
Reid Johnson CO Federick 2020 RHP Salt Lake CC
Jenner Kehe CO Lakewood 2020 RHP Virginia Tech
Robert Kennah CO Kent Denver 2021 RHP
Craig Kenny CO Regis Jesuit 2020 C Northern Colorado
Garrett Klein CO Broomfield 2022 RHP Cameron University
Brant Kragel CO Valor Christian 2022 1B Walters State CC
Cooper Lair CO Sagewood 2022 SS
Brad Lang CO Cherry creek 2021 LHP
Jai Liester CO Palmer Ridge 2021 1B
Carl Lind CO Legend 2022 3B
Nolan Livsey CO Cherry Creek 2020 LHP South Mountain CC
Dom Lopez CO Ponderosa 2021 1B
Dominic Lopez CO Ponderosa 2021 LHP
Matthew Lucero CO Lakewood 2021 SS
Jacob Lynch CO Valor Christian 2021 C Otero JC
Jose Magallanes CO Holly 2021 C Johnson County CC
Evan Magill CO Mountain Vista 2021 RHP Indiana State
Eaton Marks CO Arapahoe 2022 OF
Owen Marsh CO Mullen 2022 RHP University of St. Thomas
Everett Martin CO Mountain Vista 2021 SS
Dylan Martines CO East High School 2021 C
Alek Martinez CO Brighton 2021 LHP
Cole Martino CO Pueblo County 2021 RHP Washburn University of Topeka
Dylan McKee CO Smoky Hill 2020 SS Northern Colorado
Evan McLain CO Cherry Creek 2022 C
Brady McLean CO Columbine 2020 LHP Miami (OH)
Tanner Meyn CO Valor Christian High School 2021 OF Sewanee: University of the South
Kolton Miller CO Ponderosa 2021 2B Colorado State University
Jack Moss CO Cherry creek 2020 1B Arizona State
Conor Murray CO Legacy 2021 2B
Deacon Nagy CO Valor Christian 2021 RHP University of St. Thomas
Jake Olguin-Pacheco CO Horizon 2022 OF
Jake Olguin Pacheco CO Horizon 2022 LHP Colorado State University
Tyson Pallatt CO Lakewood high school 2021 OF Colorado State University
Alex Peterson CO Prairie View 2020 C
Gavin Rapoza CO Thunderridge 2021 C Colorado State University
Christopher Rhoades CO Lewis Palmer HS 2020 RHP Colorado Mesa University
Gabriel Rodriguez CO Horizon 2022 RHP Northeast CC
Jack Roode CO Kent Denver 2020 C Sewanee: University of the South
Camden Ross CO Broomfield 2022 C Wabash Valley JC
Jordan Sandoval CO Brighton 2021 OF Otero JC
Blake Schalk CO Erie 2022 RHP
Logan Schayes AZ Pinnacle 2021 1B
Gavin Schmeh CO Brighton 2021 SS Metropolitan State University of Denver
Aidan Schultz CO Thompson Valley 2020 RHP Labette CC
Ma Cully Sehr CO Legacy high 2021 SS Augustana University (SD)
Colby Shade CO Fort Collins 2020 OF University of Oregon
Griffin Shearon CO Mountain Vista High School 2020 3B Minot State
Micah Sheats CO Niwot High School 2021 LHP
Blake Shepardson CO Mountain Vista 2021 RHP Regis University
Izaak Siefken CO Holy Family 2021 RHP Illinois
Jason Simpson CO Mountain Vista 2020 1B George Fox University
Ethan Sitzman CO Wheat Ridge 2020 2B Whitman College
Aidan Smith CO Mountain Vista 2020 2B Colorado-Colorado Springs
Tyler Smith CO Rock Canyon 2020 RHP South Mountain CC
Nick Song CO Grandview 2021 RHP
Drew Spencer CO Ralston Valley 2021 RHP
Gabe Springer CO Fairview 2022 SS Stanford
Henry Stewart CO Mullen 2022 LHP Santa Clara
Tony Sus CO Grandview 2020 C Augustana College (IL)
Gavin Szafraniec CO Brighton 2020 2B
Matthew Tafoya Jr. CO J.K. Mullen 2020 RHP Barstow Community College
Casey Thibault CO Fountain-Fort Carson 2021 RHP Trinidad State JC
Jay Thomas CO Regis Jesuit 2022 LHP
Thaniel Trumper CO Fossil Ridge 2020 RHP Doane University
Anthony Urbani CO Mountain Vista 2022 RHP
Tommy Valdes CO Broomfield 2021 RHP
Max Valdez CO Regis Jesuit 2021 C Colorado Mesa University
Jack Vitry CO Mountain Vista 2020 SS Minot State
Cole Walker CO Legacy 2021 C
Billy Wall CO Ralston Valley 2020 LHP Whitman College
Reagan Wangler CO Rock Canyom 2022 SS
Evan Waring CO Pine Creek 2020 SS
Graehame Webb CO Coronado 2020 OF
Brock Weiss CO Regis Jesuit 2021 RHP Colorado-Colorado Springs
Ben Whipple CO Valor Christian 2021 RHP Hawaii
Gavin White CO Arapahoe High School 2021 RHP
Declan Wiesner CO Valor Christian 2020 C Walters State CC
Kit Wigington CO Pine Creek 2020 OF Colorado-Colorado Springs
Braden Williams CO Regis Jesuit 2021 LHP Birmingham Southern College
Conor Wolf CO Alexander Dawson 2022 LHP Willamette University
Tristan Wolf CO Mountain View 2020 RHP Dodge City CC
Kaleb Woltz CO Cherokee Trail 2020 RHP San Francisco
Mason Woodhouse CO Castle View High School 2021 3B
Derek Woolwine CO Boulder 2022 1B
Jackson Woolwine CO Boulder High 2021 OF Colorado School of Mines
Nicolas Yard CO Niwot 2022 RHP
Cael Yenzer CO Wheat Ridge 2020 LHP
Blake Young CO Mountain Vista 2022 C UC Santa Barbara
Julian Zamora CO Boulder 2020 RHP Washburn University of Topeka