2022 Southern New England Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Caleb Banks RI Portsmouth 2023 OF
Trey Begasse CT Canterbury School 2023 SS William & Mary
John Biskupiak CT Canton 2025 C
Jeremiah Bobbi CT Lyman Memorial 2024 OF
Ando Butner CT Taft School 2025 C
Chad Byrd CT Fairfield Prep 2024 OF
James Caldarella RI Bishop Hendricken 2025 3B
Robert Campbell CT Ledyard 2023 RHP
Andrew Ciarniello RI North Kingstown 2023 SS
Nick Clark CT Amity Regional 2023 SS
Ben D'Amico CT Taft 2023 3B
Benjamin DeCrosta CT Haddam Killingworth 2023 3B
Cameron Denalsky CT Simsbury 2025 SS
Max Diamond CT Avon Old Farms 2023 2B
CJ DiBenedetto CT Southington 2024 RHP
Shawn DiBiase CT Newtown 2023 2B
Max Ding CT Berlin 2025 OF
Alex Dreyfus CT East Lyme 2024 LHP
James Fagnant CT East Granby 2024 SS
Matthew Fagnant CT East Granby 2022 C
Jack Finch MA Lexington 2024 3B
Antonio Fusco CT North Haven 2023 OF
Ryan Gabianelli CT New Milford 2025 3B
Roberts Galvis MA Austin Preparatory School 2024 SS
Sachin Gopal MA Wellesley 2024 RHP
Luke Guyer CT East Granby 2023 1B
Myles Gythfeldt CT Ridgefield 2023 SS
Wade Hartrick MA Deerfield Academy 2025 C
Mason Hebert CT Hall 2024 SS
Rylee Heck CT Brookfield 2025 OF
Jordan Henriquez MA St. Johns Prep 2024 2B
Bobby Herzman CT HC Wilcox 2025 1B
Ryan Hines CT Berlin 2023 SS
Samuel Hutchinson CT Valley Regional 2023 OF
Quinn Killoy CT East Lyme 2023 C
Caleb Kirkpatrick MA Deerfield Academy 2024 1B
Grady Lacourciere CT Lyme Old Lyme 2024 SS
Steven Laliberte CT Bacon Academy 2023 2B
Robinson Lamond RI North Kingstown 2023 OF
Paden Larkins CT St. Joseph 2024 SS
Maddox Leite CT Xavier 2025 LHP
Antonio Lynk CT Branford 2025 RHP
james marsden CT valley regional high school 2022 LHP
Aiden (AJ) Martinez CT Wolcott 2023 1B
Matthew McDowell CT Brookfield 2025 SS
Bryce Meder CT Guilford 2024 OF
Rafael Medina IV CT Northwest Catholic 2025 RHP
Jacob Montenegro RI Bishop Hendricken 2025 OF
Trace Morales CT FITCH 2024 RHP
Wim Nook CT Brunswick School 2025 SS
Johnny O'Brien CT Berlin 2025 LHP
Luke Oakley CT Staples 2024 OF
PJ Ortiz CT Manchester 2025 C
Aiden Palen CT East Hampton 2024 C
Sanjay Patel CT Farmington 2025 RHP
Brandon Payne CT Foran 2024 RHP
Jack Pesta CT Lyman Hall 2023 RHP
Owen Pike CT Berlin 2025 RHP
Nicolas Piscioniere CT Shelton 2024 C
Baden Plante CT East Hampton 2024 RHP
Stephen Polizzi CT Fairfield Prep 2024 C
Michael Poole RI Westerly 2025 RHP
Michael Prestash CT Xavier 2024 RHP
James Quinn CT East Hampton 2023 OF
Tanner Quinn CT Canton 2023 RHP
Franklin Noel Rivera CT Suffield Academy 2024 SS
Kacin Robinson CT East Hartford 2024 OF
Alfonsin Rosario MA St. Marys 2023 OF
Brandon Rovinelli CT St Joseph 2025 RHP
Jared Russo CT Lyman Memorial 2024 3B
Matt Santoro CT Conard 2023 LHP
Jonah Shackford CT Berlin 2025 RHP
Colin Sheardwright CT E.O. Smith 2023 C
Chase Siegel CT Staples 2023 SS
Braeden Sparaco CT Valley Regional 2023 RHP
Mason Sulzbach CT Hopkins 2024 3B
Matt Tabet CT St. Joseph 2023 SS
Gabe Tanous RI Barrington 2024 SS
Ryan Thompson RI Bishop Hendricken 2024 RHP
Luke Wadstrup CT Berlin 2025 SS
Max Weber CT Berlin 2025 OF
Luke Weisenberg CT Middletown 2024 RHP
Jack Wilkos CT King 2024 OF
Robby Wunsch CT South Windsor 2025 SS
Maxwell Zajac CT Xavier 2025 C
Marco Zirpolo MA St. Johns Prep 2023 SS