Citius Tryouts

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Grayson Adams FL Apopka 2021 LHP Eastern FL State College
Matthew Campina FL The First Academy 2020 C Kaskaskia JC
Nick Carpio FL Lake Brantley 2018 C
Christopher Caruso FL Tampa Catholic 2020 3B
David Chapdelaine FL Winter Park 2020 3B
Rafael Concepcion FL Lyman 2019 SS
Mark DeCicco FL Olympia 2019 RHP
Jim Duncan FL West Orange 2020 SS
Marcus Garcia FL Lake Howell 2021 SS
Daniel Garvin FL Lake Howell 2021 RHP
Brian Goodman FL Timber Creek 2021 C
Damian Goulart FL Windermere 2021 3B Grambling State
Tommy Groom FL Bishop Moore 2020 RHP South Florida
Joel Haskin FL Real Life Christian Academy 2020 3B
John Henderson III FL Winter Park 2021 C
Dakota Hernandez FL East Ridge 2021 OF
Tyler Hopkins FL Windermere 2021 C
William Lean FL Timber Creek 2020 C
Jayden Lopez FL Cypress Creek 2021 1B East Georgia State JC
Brandon Millan FL Saint Cloud 2021 RHP Ave Maria University
Isaiah Montes FL Bishop Moore Catholic 2021 C Edward Waters College
Carson Moore FL Boone 2021 1B
Maxx Moya FL West Orange 2020 SS
Nicholas Moya FL West Orange 2021 2B
Benjamin Murrell FL Olympia 2021 OF
Kraig Pavlonnis FL Hagerty 2021 1B
Orlando Perez FL Ocoee 2020 OF CC Baltimore County-Essex
John Petit FL The First Academy 2020 OF
Nicholas Pineda FL West Orange 2021 C
Steele Polin FL All Saints Academy 2021 SS
Anthony Porrazzo FL St Johns Country Day 2021 RHP
Ned Presley FL Lake Brantley 2020 RHP
Matthew Prevesk FL Apopka 2021 OF Florida
Tommy Ramos FL American Heritage Plantation 2021 SS Barry University
Rickey Rivas FL American Senior 2021 SS
Seth Sherman FL Freedom High 2021 OF
Andrew Siegel FL Windermere 2021 1B
Luke Sikking FL Forest 2021 OF
Austin Turja FL Lake Howell 2021 1B Hillsborough CC
Adrian Velez FL Timber Creek 2021 OF
Raymond Velez FL Winter Springs 2021 OF Bethune-Cookman
Sebastian Velez FL Lake Nona 2021 SS
Trent Vickers FL West Orange 2021 OF
Matthew Wiegert FL Bartow Senior 2020 OF
Barrett Williams FL All Saints Academy 2020 C
Elijah Zervos FL Lake Nona 2020 OF