2019 Top Tier Roos Tryout

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Austin Affrunti FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2021 C Saint Leo University
Bryce Andrews FL Steinbrenner 2023 OF
John Barreto FL Brooks DeBartolo 2022 SS
Alexander Berinato FL Palm Harbor University 2022 RHP Barry University
Andrew Blixt FL Palm Harbor University 2022 OF
Thomas Bly FL Sickles 2024 3B Louisville
Owen Buggy FL N/A 2022 RHP
Keeton Burroughs FL Calvary Christian 2023 SS
Gunnett Carlson FL Berkeley Prep 2022 C Florida State
Alex Carmichael FL Academy At The Lakes 2021 2B Upper Iowa University
Dylan Caudill FL Steinbrenner 2023 C
Vance Celiberti FL JW Mitchell 2023 1B
Jack Clark FL Jesuit 2024 OF
Thomas Coelho FL Home School 2023 2B
Sam Cole FL A3 Academy 2022 RHP Saint Leo University
AJ Cottrill FL Jesuit Tampa 2022 OF
Zachary Crawford FL JW Mitchell 2022 SS Saint Leo University
Evan Cuervo FL Steinbrenner 2022 RHP
Miles Curley FL Calvary Christian 2022 OF East Carolina
C D FL SHS 2022 RHP
Dallas Dale II FL Mount Dora Christian Academy 2023 OF Louisiana State
Kodi Deskins FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2023 C
Andrew DiMisa FL Berkeley Prep 2021 2B Elon
Cayden Evans OH Northeast 2022 SS
Sheldon Falor FL Northeast 2021 LHP
Giovanni Felix FL Sunlake 2021 OF
Gabriel Figueroa FL Sunlake 2023 OF
Trey Fisher FL Jesuit 2022 LHP New York University
Alex Foss FL East Lake 2022 OF
Ryan Franklin FL George Jenkins 2021 LHP Flagler College
Carter French FL Jesuit 2022 OF
Colin Frezza FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2022 2B
Ryan Gargett FL Inspiration Academy 2022 C Hillsborough CC
Kyle Gavin FL East Lake 2022 C
Chase Gilligan FL Wiregrass Ranch 2023 1B
Cooper Graham FL East Lake 2021 RHP
Michael Graziano FL Naples 2023 OF Georgia Tech
Anthony Gualemi FL River Ridge 2024 OF
Jack Harig FL East Lake 2023 OF
Trevor Harrison FL JW Mitchell 2023 RHP Alabama-Birmingham
Chase Heisler FL N/A 2021 2B
James Hill FL JW Mitchell 2021 RHP College of Central FL
Fletcher Hislop FL St Petersburg HS 2023 OF
Jace Hoffman FL Brooks Debartolo Collegiate High School 2021 2B
Matthew Hudoba FL Plant 2023 LHP
Jaden Hughes FL Inspiration Academy 2023 1B
Michael Ireland FL Hillsborough 2021 3B
Logan Johns FL JW Mitchell 2024 OF
Evan Jones FL East Lake 2023 RHP
Tyler Katz FL Steinbrenner 2023 SS
Cade Kurland FL Berkeley Prep 2023 SS Florida
Ethan Lebron FL Tarpon Springs 2022 LHP
Matthew Lewandowski FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2022 3B
JT Long FL Calvary Christian 2023 3B
Adan Longoria FL Plant City 2023 RHP South Florida
Chase Maiden FL Countryside 2022 2B
Cameron Mallo FL Jefferson 2024 SS
Brayden Mann FL Riverview 2021 SS
Landen Maroudis FL Calvary Christian 2023 RHP North Carolina State
Chase Mckelvey SC Home School 2023 SS
Quentin Meadows FL Wharton 2022 3B Eastern FL State College
Knox Meier FL Berkely Prep 2021 C Washington & Jefferson College
Wes Mendes FL Jesuit 2023 LHP Vanderbilt
Aidan Miller FL JW Mitchell 2023 3B Arkansas
Ryan Mohr FL East Lake 2022 OF
Nick Monile FL Calvary Christian 2022 OF Niagara
Brad Myers FL Northeast 2021 OF
AJ Nessler FL Jesuit 2022 OF Pittsburgh
Nathan Norwood FL East Lake 2022 RHP Flagler College
Zachary O'Connell NY Peru 2023 2B
Ricky O'Dette FL Wesley Chapel 2023 RHP
Landon ODonnell FL Inspiration Academy 2023 SS
Logan ODonnell FL Inspiration Academy 2022 RHP Central Florida
Israel Oliva FL Citrus park Christian 2022 C
Will Parkinson FL Berkeley Prep 2021 LHP Columbia
Liam Peterson FL Calvary Christian 2023 RHP Florida
Nelson Ramos FL Northeast 2022 OF
Troy Reader FL Berkeley Prep 2023 C Notre Dame
Keegan Reiser FL East Lake 2022 RHP
Jaron Richman FL East Lake 2020 RHP
Amai Rivera-Martinez FL Northeast 2022 1B Saint Leo University
Christopher Roberts FL Steinbrenner 2022 SS
Aiden Roe FL Desoto County 2022 1B
Matt Rose FL Calvary Christian 2022 2B South Florida
Jaden Ross FL Riverview 2021 3B St. Petersburg College
Landon Russell AL Central Phenix City 2022 SS Gulf Coast State College
Jayden Schemenaur FL East Lake 2022 1B
Colin Shembekar FL Jesuit 2025 RHP
Jack Spinnato FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2022 LHP Coast Guard Academy
Jacob Thomas FL Washburn Academy 2023 LHP
Bailey Thorne GA Calvary Christian 2024 3B
CJ Thornton FL Osceola 2022 3B
Jace Trautner FL JW Mitchell 2022 C Indian River State
J Dillon Vann FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2021 OF
Connor Vernocy FL Steinbrenner 2022 SS
Jake Vildostegui FL Steinbrenner 2022 OF
Tyler Wabnitz FL Keswick Christian 2023 SS
Cristofer Walley FL Citrus 2023 LHP
Bennett Weinard FL King 2022 3B
Gabe Wheeler FL Clearwater Central Cathloic 2023 RHP
Joe Whitaker FL Robinson 2022 SS Belmont Abbey College
Colton Wombles AL Central-Phenix City 2023 C Auburn
Ryan Zambrano FL Clearwater Cental Catholic 2022 SS
Jack Zikmund FL Shorecrest 2022 OF