2022 FL Preseason All-State (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ben Abram FL Fleming Island 2024 3B
Angel Abreu FL Mandarin 2023 3B
KC Anchors FL Elite Squad Academy 2022 C Union College (KY)
Sean Ashenfelder FL Creekside 2025 SS
Frank Avila FL Riviera Prep 2024 2B
Brooks Baker FL Bolles 2024 OF
Rylan Baker FL Bolles 2026 OF
Mason Barela FL Jupiter 2024 SS
Will Barter FL Pensacola Catholic 2023 C Tulane
Dom Bello FL Bishop Moore Catholic 2023 C
Nicholas Bofill FL Westminster Christian 2023 OF
Pierce Boles FL Trinity Christian Academy (Lake Worth) 2023 RHP
Holden Brauner FL Windermere 2023 OF
Collin Briggs FL St Johns Country Day 2024 SS
Keeton Burroughs FL Calvary Christian 2023 SS
Reese Burton FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 OF
Grayson Christie FL Holy Trinity Melbourne 2023 RHP
Anthony Cole FL Montverde Academy 2023 OF Florida Gulf Coast
Cale Cox FL Lincoln 2024 3B
Chris Davila FL Bartram Trail 2024 SS
Romolo DeCenzo FL IMG Academy 2026 C
Ethan Drumm FL Bolles 2025 RHP
Christian Duarte FL Freedom 2022 C
Ernie Echevarria FL Belen Jesuit Prep 2024 C
Keaton Ference FL Gaither 2022 OF Seminole State College of Florida
Jadyn Fielder FL Sunshine State Elite Academy 2022 2B Florida A&M
Gian Flores FL Oviedo 2022 C
Jalen Foxx FL Seminole 2025 OF
Peter Frometa FL Westminster 2023 OF
Daniel Giuliani FL Calvary Christian 2025 RHP
Daniel Gonzalez FL ACS Internacional School (London England) 2022 1B
Gabe Gonzalez FL Bolles 2025 C
Marco Gonzalez FL Winter Springs 2024 3B
Ty Grover FL Springstead 2023 3B
Jeremiah Henderson FL Robinson 2023 OF
Kyle Hopper FL Lake Nona 2025 RHP
Logan Hughes FL Winter Springs 2023 1B Stetson
Andrew Ildefonso FL Archbishop McCarthy 2023 RHP Rice
Skyler Jersey FL Winter Park 2025 OF
Alexander Kastensmidt FL Buchholz 2023 3B
Jace Kohler FL Calvary Christian 2024 SS
Mason Laurito FL Forest 2023 LHP Florida State
Jathan Leary FL New Smyrna 2026 OF
Keegan Leckband FL Fleming Island 2024 RHP
Jordan Liss FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2024 OF
Ryan Liss FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2023 OF
Rilee Lowery FL J.M. Tate 2023 1B
Ivan Luciano PR Thomas Alva Edison 2024 C
Ethan McAnally FL J.M. Tate 2023 3B
Charles Messina FL IMG Academy 2026 C
Landon Moran FL Lake Brantley 2022 1B Stetson
Donovan Murdock FL Apopka 2023 3B
Max Murray FL Winter Springs 2025 3B Central Florida
Armani Newton FL John Carroll Catholic 2022 OF Florida International
Carter Oglageo FL Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona) 2023 C
Leyton Parmer FL Cambridge Christian 2023 RHP
Dominick Patruno FL Englewood 2025 C
Austin Pierzynski FL The First Academy 2025 C
Keagan Pita FL Western 2026 C
Cole Rambler FL Ponte Vedra 2025 1B
Drew Reaves FL J.M. Tate 2023 SS
Tanner Reid FL Bishop Moore Catholic 2023 OF
Jake Richardson FL Melbourne 2023 OF
De'Sean Rogers FL Winter Haven 2022 OF
Braden Rosenthal FL Calvary Christian Academy 2025 RHP
DeAmez Filipe' Ross FL Eau Gallie 2022 OF Florida State
Cameron Ruston FL Viera High School 2023 OF
Ryan Senecal FL Jupiter 2025 C
Gavin Thomas FL The Master's Academy 2023 OF Davidson
Nicholas Upperman FL Seminole 2023 OF
Aaron Vetter FL Calvary Christian Academy 2024 SS
Jake Vildostegui FL Steinbrenner 2022 OF
Brady Wall FL Calvary Christian Academy 2024 OF
Alex Walsh FL Oxbridge Academy 2022 LHP Texas Tech