Prep Baseball Report

2022 Rising Stars State Games (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Andrew Barr FL Lake Brantley 2026 1B
Bryce Besece FL Jesuit 2027 C
Austin Butler FL Cardinal Mooney 2027 C
Adolfo Camacho FL North Broward Prep 2026 OF
Carter Campbell FL Mosley 2027 OF
Thomas Ciaccio FL Saint John Paul Academy 2026 C
Kristo'pher Colondres FL SEFFNER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 C
Ethan Cottom FL TNXL Baseball Academy 2026 OF
Davis Daigle FL Berkeley Prep 2026 OF
Blake Davis FL TNXL Academy 2026 OF
Romolo “Romy” DeCenzo FL IMG Academy 2026 C
Ethan DeJesus FL Jule F. Sumner 2026 RHP
Kingston Ebanks FL Olympia 2027 LHP
Alex Edisis FL ESB Academy 2026 1B
Tyler Ellis FL Trinity Christian Academy (JAX) 2026 1B
Lucas Farrar FL Berkeley Prep 2027 SS
Tommy Glasspoole FL Ridgeview 2026 SS
Jackson Haughey FL Berkeley Prep 2027 OF
Alan Hernandez FL TNXL Academy 2026 SS
JD James FL Cardinal Mooney 2027 OF
Grayson Klatman FL Westminster Academy 2026 RHP
Samuel Lighttiser FL University 2026 SS
Parker Loew FL TRINITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 SS Louisiana State
Ilias Mamea FL Bishop Snyder 2026 RHP
Jonathan Marzullo FL IMG Academy 2028 C
Ayson McIntosh FL John Carroll Catholic 2026 C
Eli Millian FL East Lake 2026 RHP
Blake Moore FL Trinity Preparatory 2027 3B
Bryce Moore FL Trinity Preparatory 2026 OF
Julian Navedo FL Aubrey Rogers 2026 3B
Bryce Niebrugge FL Lyman 2026 RHP
Cooper Obst FL Pine Crest 2026 C
Daniel Padilla FL TNXL Academy 2027 OF
Christopher Pedrinan FL Dr. Phillips High School 2026 1B
Sebastian Prieto FL Jesuit 2026 1B
Cadyn Rawley FL TNXL Academy 2026 OF
Cooper Riley FL CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Hector Rivera FL JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Erick Robles FL Lake Mary 2026 OF
Angel Rodriguez FL Stoneman Douglas 2026 OF
Xavier Rodriguez FL Lake Howell 2026 1B
Nathaniel Roldan FL LAND O' LAKES HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Yavier Rosendo FL TNXL Academy 2026 SS
Randy Ruiz FL Windermere 2026 OF
Brody Sadlowski FL Countryside 2026 3B
Ethan Savinon FL Jefferson 2027 C
Aiden Schwartz FL West Orange 2026 SS
Sullivan Smith FL William T Dwyer 2026 OF
Brayden Spink FL EastLake 2026 OF
Jose Taveras FL Lake Minneola 2026 C
Colin Thacker FL Windermere 2026 C
Jomar Torres FL Gateway 2026 C
Ethan Trivison FL JUPITER HIGH SCHOOL 2026 LHP Clemson
CJ Wall FL TNXL Academy 2027 C
Brody Welborn FL IMG ACADEMY 2026 SS
Alex Wise FL Eustis 2027 MIF
Jayden Wise FL EUSTIS HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Alex Zhao FL American Heritage 2026 SS