Prep Baseball Report

2022 Top Tier Roos Tryout

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Reese Ainsworth FL TNXL Academy/FLVS 2025 C
Justin Allen FL Sickles 2023 C Hillsborough CC
Caleb Alvarado FL Wharton 2026 SS
Tyler Alverio FL Jesuit 2025 SS
Braeden Anderson FL Calvary Christian 2024 RHP
Trent Anderson FL Hollins 2026 C
Matthew Anthony FL Sunlake 2025 CF
Nate Aprile FL Land O Lakes 2024 RHP
Sebastien Armand FL Tarpon Springs 2025 OF
Leo Astacio Jr. FL NEWSOME HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Trey Babbitt FL East Lake 2024 C
Ethan Barclay FL WIREGRASS RANCH HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Ian Barnes FL A3 Academy 2023 RHP Emory & Henry College
Mason Barry FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2024 OF
Jackson Berglund FL Osceola Fundamental 2025 RHP
Reed Biemiller FL Jesuit 2025 RHP Florida Gulf Coast
Agent Boudi FL East Lake High School 2026 C
Tyler Boyd FL east lake 2026 SS
Tyson Boyd FL Robinson 2025 OF
Nathan Brewer FL JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
KYLE BROCK FL East Lake 2026 C
Jeremiah Brown FL Wharton 2026
Ethan Burkhardt FL A3 Academy 2024 2B Florida International
Brock Byrne FL EAST LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Zachary Callahan FL GAITHER 2024 RHP
Kaleb Campbell FL Tarpon Springs sponger 2026 OF
Kyzer Campbell FL Tarpon Springs 2026 C
Charlie Capozzoli FL Foundation Academy 2026
Brady Capps FL ROBINSON HIGH SCHOOL 2025 C
Jaden Carlson FL Calvary Christian 2023 RHP Covenant College
Josh Castellani FL Dixie Hollins 2024 3B Clemson
Luis Castro FL WIREGRASS RANCH HIGH SCHOOL 2026 1B
Pedro Castro FL WIREGRASS RANCH HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Dominic Celestin FL Tampa Catholic 2025 RHP
Joshua Choe FL Gaither 2024 2B
Lucas Cinnante FL Tampa Catholic 2025 RHP
Jack Clark FL Jesuit 2024 OF High Point
Griffin Cline FL George Jenkins High School 2025 RHP
Pierce Collins FL Bloomingdale 2024 3B
Drew Cothran FL Plant City 2026
Matthew Covello FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2026
Josiah Cuesta FL FLVS 2024 SS
Teagan Davies FL Dixie Hollins 2025 1B
Carson Davis FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2025 MIF
Austin Denamen FL A3 2025 LHP
Yovani Depablos FL JULE F SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B
Andrew Derksen FL Calvary Christian 2024 CF
Jaxson DeSalvo FL St. Petersburg 2025
Juan (JC) Diaz FL Lakeland Senior 2025 RHP
Wyatt Dion FL SUNLAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 LHP
Blake Dodd FL Berkeley Prep 2026 OF
Rylan Duffy FL Calvary Christian 2026 C
Paxton Dulski FL Calvary Christian High School 2026 RHP New College of Florida
Payton Dulski FL Calvary Christian High School 2024 C New College of Florida
Jack Earnest FL Jesuit 2024 OF
Logan Easterlin FL Sickles 2024 RHP
Will Eaton FL Calvary Christian 2024 RHP Central Florida
Fisher Emery FL Calvary Christian 2026 RHP
Wyatt Ewanowski FL Berkeley Prep 2023 CF High Point
Alex Fabelo FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2026
ANTHONY FABELO FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2024 MIF
Hunter Fales NY Saratoga Central Catholic 2025 C
Will Fallon FL Dunedin 2025 SS
Justin Ficca FL East Lake 2026 C
Jeremiah Fick Jr FL West Gate Christian 2024 SS
Josiah Figueroa FL Nature Coast Technical 2025 C
CJ Franchini NY Bethlehem Central 2024 SS
Alexander Galan FL Lake Buena Vista 2025 OF
Brett Garcy FL Calvary Christian 2026 3B
Drew Gerber FL East Lake 2026 3B
Ean Gimson FL Land O Lakes 2023 SS Lake Sumter SC
Billy Glass FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2025 LHP
Corbin Godoy FL PALM HARBOR UNIVERSITY HIGH 2025 OF
Alex Gomez FL Wiregrass 2026 C
Brandon Gonzales FL SICKLES HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP Central Florida
Andy Gonzalez FL Alonso 2025 C
Alex Grunden FL J.W. Mitchell 2025 OF
Blake Guarnieri FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2024 C West Florida
Cameron Guise FL Sickles 2024 RHP Lipscomb
Cooper Hamilton FL McKeel Academy of Technology 2025 3B
Rue Hannah FL New Smyrna Beach 2025 2B
Gabe Haught FL A3 Academy 2024 C Patrick Henry CC
Brantley Hayward FL Durant 2025 C
Elliot Heinicka FL Admiral Farragut Academy 2026
Ethan Heintz FL Carrollwood Day 2024 C
Chase Henderson FL West Orange High School 2025 OF
Gianni Hernandez FL Jesuit 2025 UTILITY
Marc Hersh FL A3 Academy 2024 C Florida International
Trent Hicks FL George Jenkins 2026 OF
Wil Holland FL Episcopal 2024 C
Chris Hong FL Wiregrass Ranch 2026 RHP
Kole Hopkins FL Tarpon Springs 2024 1B
Blake Horne FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2026 C
Kaden Howell FL Mckeel Academy of Technology 2025 RHP
Cole Huddleston FL Palm Harbor University 2024 3B Flagler College
Atticus Huffstutler FL Lakewood 2024 C
Jaden Hughes FL A3 Academy 2023 1B
Keane Hyer FL Jesuit 2025 LHP Richmond
Jack Inman FL PINELLAS PARK HIGH SCHOOL 2025 LHP
Mitch Jans FL Calvary Christian High School 2025 C
Will Jennewein FL Tampa Prep 2024 OF Sewanee: University of the South
Delondre Johnson FL Jefferson 2025 1B
Colton Jones FL Liberty University Online Academy 2025
Evan Kayarian FL East Lake 2026
Teige Kimbler NY Albany Academy 2023 2B James Madison
Willie Kimbler NY Albany Academy 2025 2B
Tyler Kin FL Tampa Prep 2026 OF
Jace Kohler FL Calvary Christian 2024 SS High Point
Kyle Koslin FL J.W. Mitchell 2026 C
Logan Koslin FL J.W. Mitchell 2025 3B
Jackson Krukonis FL East Lake 2024 RHP Francis Marion University
Christian Lallave FL Seffner Christian 2024
Hayden Larsen FL Alonso 2026 C
Brennan Lavina FL cakvary 2026 2B
MATTHEW LEON FL Steinbrenner 2025 MIF
Zachary Lester FL Lakeland Christian 2024 OF Polk State College
Dylan Lewis FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2026
Clark Lincoln FL Gaither 2023 East Georgia State JC
Austin Liss FL STEINBRENNER HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP Florida State
Matthew Logan FL OLYMPIA HIGH 2026 1B
Ivan Lopez Cruz FL CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Jacob Lozano FL Jesuit 2024 SS
Christopher Lugo FL Sport Leadership Arts Management 2026 1B
Hunter Maddox FL Indian Rocks 2025 SS
Carson Magyar FL Episcopal School of Jacksonville 2024 RHP
Dylan Makowski FL Land O Lakes 2023 OF
Cameron Mallo FL Jefferson 2024 SS Presbyterian
Jackson Mariano FL Inspiration Academy 2024
Mike Marroquin FL Jefferson 2024 RHP Presbyterian
Justin Marshall FL Jesuit 2024 C
Kyler Martin FL Hillsborough IB 2024
Riley McDonald FL DIXIE M. HOLLINS HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Dylan McNeil FL East Lake 2025 LHP
Brady Michaels FL Steinbrenner 2024 1B
Kyler Miller FL Palm Harbor University 2026
Warren Miller NY Plattsburgh 2024 1B SUNY-Cortland
Eli Millian FL East Lake 2026 3B
Will Milner FL n/a 2026 SS
Kasey Mink FL Palm Harbor University 2026 2B
Jackson Mirza FL Gaither 2025 OF South Florida
CJ Moore FL Clearwater 2024 OF
Jacob Morgan FL SUNLAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 LHP
LUCAS MUELLER FL East Lake 2025 C
Slade Newton FL Plant 2025 LHP
Maverick Nickerson FL DUNEDIN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 LHP
Chandler Norrie FL A3 Academy 2025 RHP
Dock Owings FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2026 OF
Christopher Pacht FL Clearwater Central Catholic HS 2026 OF
Alex Pagan FL Dunedin 2024 2B
Landon Parsons FL Jesuit 2025 OF
Roman Petruccelli FL Calvary Christian Clearwater Florida 2026 RHP
William Pilon FL Lake Wales 2025
DJ Pirela FL Jesuit 2024 OF Florida Gulf Coast
Cooper Pitman FL Oviedo 2024 OF
Trae Pitts FL Land O Lakes 2024 MIF
Reid Poley FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2024 OF
Alonzo Pollock FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2024 OF
Nolan Pontius FL IMG Academy 2026
Coe Powell FL Countryside 2024 OF
Bryson Prine FL Lake Wales 2025 2B
Paul Provencher FL Gaither 2024 1B
Ashton Recore FL Calvary Christian High School 2025 C
Nicholas Riedel FL CARROLLWOOD DAY SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Cooper Riley FL CLEARWATER CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Joshua Rodrigues FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2026 LHP
Mitchell Rodriguez FL Lakeland Christian 2025 C Florida State
Hayden Rogers FL Dunedin 2026 LHP
Calloway Romero FL Park Vista 2025 3B
Camden Romero FL Park Vista Community 2026
Carter Rouse FL McKeel Academy 2026
Peyton Rutledge FL Lakeland Christian 2025 RHP
Brody Sadlowski FL Countryside 2026 3B
Langston Sallis FL Tampa Prep 2026 2B
Michael Sanchez FL Martin County 2025 3B
ROBBY SANTANA FL Jesuit 2025 1B
Dominic Sardegna FL Steinbrenner 2024 C
Caden Schlotterbeck FL Calvary Christian- Clearwater, FL 2026 LHP
Daniel Scott FL Tarpon Springs 2025 RHP
Taylan Shefsky FL A3 Academy 2024 1B East Georgia State JC
Sebastian Silva FL PALM HARBOR UNIVERSITY HIGH 2026 OF
Bryan Simons FL Calvary Christian 2024 OF
Scout Simpson FL Gaither 2023 SS Indian River State
Brody Smith FL Jesuit 2025 OF
Sean Sobush FL COUNTRYSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Wilfredo Soto FL Homeschool 2025 MIF
Daniel Spicher FL East Lake 2024 SS Tallahassee CC
Brayden Spink FL EastLake 2026 OF
Scott Starbuck FL Calvary Christian 2024 2B
Ricky Stegbauer FL OSCEOLA FUNDAMENTAL HIGH 2026 OF
Spencer Stephens FL Bolles 2024 LHP Navy
CANEY STRIBLEN FL Undecided 2026 OF
Dylan Taft FL East Lake 2025 C
Jacob Taylor FL East Lake High School 2025 RHP
Andrew Tess FL Calvary Christian 2024 C Pittsburgh
Jackson Thomas FL Jesuit 2024 OF Georgetown
Jacob Thomas FL Washburn Academy 2023 LHP
Grant Timmons FL Home School 2026 RHP
Jeremiah Tokar FL Dunedin 2025
Demetri Tsesmelis FL DUNEDIN HIGH SCHOOL 2025 OF
Brisen Tweedy FL Strawberry Crest 2025
George Tzorbatzoglou FL Tarpon Springs 2025 C
Benjamin Urdiales FL Osceola 2023 RHP Malone University
Cameron Uzzillia FL Calvary Christian 2025 1B North Carolina State
Bryce Vance FL Sickles 2024 C
Connor Vance FL Sickles 2023 OF
Logan Voelz FL Wiregrass Ranch 2024 RHP Florida International
Alex Walker FL Palm Harbor University 2024 C
JACK WALL FL East Lake 2025 CF
Hunter Wallerstein FL EAST LAKE HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP College of Charleston
Nolan Weaver FL East Lake 2026
Daniel Weber FL East Lake 2026
Zach Wheeler FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2026 LHP
Jaxson White FL East Lake 2024 OF
Ace Williams FL Northeast 2024 RHP
Brent (BJ) Williams FL Land O' Lakes 2024
Wyatt Williams AL Bayside Academy 2026 1B
Nick Wilson FL Calvary Christian 2024 RHP Saint Leo University
Brady Wright FL East Lake 2024 RHP Santa Fe College
Dane Wright FL East Lake 2025 RHP
Aleks Yarich FL Plant 2024
Tom Yazvac FL A3 Academy 2024 1B
Joseph Yost FL TBD 2026 3B