Prep Baseball Report

2023 Rising Stars State Games (Invite-Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Charlie Antunez FL Mount Dora 2027 SS
Max Boyer FL Westminster Christian 2027 C
Cody Byrd FL Marianna 2028 SS
Brylandd Canode FL DAVENPORT HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Gregory Capdevila FL Monsignor Pace 2027 OF
Dante Caridi FL IMG Academy 2027 C
Jake Churchman FL TNXL Academy 2027 2B
Preston Cole FL St Johns Country Day 2027 SS
Jacob Collins FL Wesley Chapel 2028 C
Jaden Colon FL Deltona 2027 OF
Kline Cummings FL Bolles 2028 LHP
Amani Davila FL Cypress Creek 2028 SS
Jathan DeHaven FL Tocoi Creek 2027 SS
Jeyden DeJesus FL TBD 2028 3B
Brandyn Figueroa FL N/A 2028 C
Nathan Filbert FL Pace 2028 C
Christian Gomez FL Foundation Academy 2027 OF
Logan Gurney FL OCOEE HIGH 2027 LHP
Sam Heintz FL Clearwater Central Catholic 2027 SS
Calvin Hinckley FL Tavares 2027 2B
Anderson Homer FL Nease 2028 LHP
Jack Hurlburt FL A3 Academy 2027 RHP
JD James FL Cardinal Mooney 2027 OF
Benjamin Jameson FL Inspiration Academy 2027 SS
Jayden Khan FL TNXL Academy 2027 1B
Owen Lenzen FL Bishop Moore Catholic 2028 OF
Trigg Listerman FL Undecided 2028 RHP
Madden Mann FL Columbia 2028 SS
Max McCawley FL Pine Crest 2027 RHP
Quinn McElfatrick FL Berkeley Prep 2028 OF
Dylan Monile FL Calvary Christian 2027 1B
Jordan Olivia FL PLANT HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Gabriel Ortiz FL Steinbrenner 2027 1B
John Parkinson FL The First Academy 2027 C
Maximillian Pliske FL Saint Thomas Aquinas 2027 OF
Fabian Rivas FL Horizon High School, FL 2027 C
Samuel Rodgers FL DeLand High school 2028 LHP
Brody Roe FL Palm Harbor University 2027 2B
Gavin Russell FL West Boca 2027 SS
Maximus Sakala FL Orangewood Christian 2027 3B
Luke Shelly FL Calvary Christian 2027 C
Michael Singer FL Horizon Highschool 2027 3B
Nolan Slaymaker FL 2028 1B
Kanin Summey FL Undecided 2028 1B
Jase Traina FL Calvary Christian 2027 2B
Miles Tyson FL Trinity Christian Academy 2027 2B
Matthew Villena FL Somerset Academy 2027 C
Brody Vogel FL Viera 2027 UTILITY
CJ Wall FL TNXL Academy 2027 C
Mason Warren FL Berkeley Prep 2028 SS
Ryder Widick FL Melbourne Central Catholic 2027 LHP
Alex Wise FL Eustis 2027
Christian Yamashita FL Montverde Academy 2028 SS
Dylan Zack FL The First Academy 2027 SS