Scout Day: Cannons Baseball Academy- 11.8.18

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Giovanny Adames FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2022 OF
Joshua Agriesti FL McArthur 2024 C
KC Anchors FL Elite Squad Academy 2022 C Union College (KY)
Ethan Askin FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 C
Sebastian Berrios FL Doral Academy 2024 OF Florida International
Erik Blair FL American Heritage Plantation 2022 LHP Florida
Nicholas Cafaro FL Calvary Christian Academy 2022 C
Diego Caicedo FL Westminster Academy 2021 SS Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Gabriel Cairns FL Archbishop McCarthy 2023 2B
JP Callens FL North Broward Prep 2022 OF
Joey Cappadona FL Undecided 2023 1B
Vinny Chirafisi FL Westminster Academy 2021 SS
Jake Clemente FL Stoneman Douglas 2022 RHP Florida
Gavin Conticello FL Stoneman Douglas 2021 SS South Florida
Antonio Correa FL Pine Crest 2022 LHP Lafayette
David Daniels FL Westminster Academy 2022 SS
Brandon Delapenha FL Calvary Christian Academy 2021 C
Evan Dobias FL American Heritage Plantation 2022 RHP Virginia
Alexander Figueroa FL Coral Springs Charter 2021 OF
Gavin Gargiulo FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 OF Central Florida
Brandon Gonsalves FL American Heritage Plantation 2022 RHP Central Florida
Rian Greenberg FL Pinecrest 2024 2B
Christian Hamilton FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2024 OF Miami
Aidan Hernandez FL Westminster Academy 2022 2B
Ian Hurt FL Pine Crest 2024 OF
Jake Levitan FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas 2022 OF
Rolando Lujo FL Stoneman Douglas 2022 SS Erskine College
Rylan Lujo FL Stoneman Douglas 2024 SS Dayton
Grant McDonald FL Stoneman Douglas 2022 OF Radford
Brice Montiel FL Cardinal Gibbons 2022 OF
Andres Natera FL Cypress Bay 2022 SS Northwest Florida State College
Robert Nedry FL Westminster Academy 2023 SS North Carolina State
Santiago Ordonez FL Stoneman Douglas 2022 C Florida State
Dylan Radtke FL North Broward Prep 2023 3B
Spencer Regli FL Fort Lauderdale 2021 OF
Hector Roca FL Keys Gate Charter 2024 C Miami
David Rossow FL Cardinal Gibbons 2021 RHP Miami
Daniel Sastre FL Home School 2024 C
Deven Schlagter FL Westminster Academy 2021 1B
Jacob Senecal FL Coral Shores 2022 RHP
Nate Sorrentino FL Pine Crest 2023 RHP
Miguel Sosa FL Westminster Academy 2021 SS
George Stringos FL Cardinal Gibbons 2024 RHP
Angel (AJ) Wydra FL John Carroll Catholic 2022 RHP Thomas University
Jonathan Xuereb FL North Broward Prep 2022 SS Appalachian State