Prep Baseball Report

FL Rising Stars Spring Games

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Matt Altman FL GAITHER HIGH SCHOOL 2026 RHP
Kensen Angel FL Tampa Catholic 2027 SS
Aiden Arnett FL Trinity Christian (JAX) 2025 OF Florida
Cole Bitman FL Tampa Catholic 2026 3B
Julian Blanton FL CYPRESS CREEK HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Caleb Bratton FL Land O Lakes 2026 RHP
John Brooks FL Undecided 2026 OF
Beckett Brown FL undecided 2026 RHP
Ben Burke FL JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2026 LHP
Lucas Cannady FL LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 3B Clemson
Chandler Dantzler FL TRINITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 2B
Rhett Dixson Jr. FL Plant High 2027 UTILITY
Paxton Dulski FL Calvary Christian High School 2026 RHP New College of Florida
Evan Eagle FL Steinbrenner 2027 2B
Robert Edwards FL Gaither 2027 C
Tyler Ellis FL Trinity Christian Academy (JAX) 2026 1B
Urban Ellis FL Plant 2026 3B
Ty Fraga FL JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2027 3B
Jackson Giovenco FL TAMPA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2027 RHP
Brady Harris FL TRINITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 OF Florida
Brayden Harris FL Trinity Christian Academy (JAX) 2026 RHP Florida State
John Harvey FL Trinity Christian Academy 2026 C
Evan Juan FL Tampa Catholic 2027 C
Owen Keener FL Tampa Catholic High School 2027 OF
Brady Kelley FL Durant 2027 SS
Vincent Kemp II FL Tampa Catholic High School 2027 C
Eric Knowles FL Jesuit 2026 RHP
Brody Kraft FL Yulee 2026 OF
Alejandro Matos FL Trinity 2028 OF
Cannon Murtagh FL JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2026 OF
Zachary Nero FL Durant 2027 OF
Aiden Nguyen FL Wesley Chapel High School 2026 LHP
Bryce Niebrugge FL Lyman 2026 RHP
Tanner Owens FL Pace 2026 SS
Rian Patel FL Berkeley Prep 2028 SS
Kolt Patterson FL PLANT HIGH SCHOOL 2027 OF
Jaden Pena FL Undecided 2028 RHP
Elijah Ponce FL CYPRESS CREEK HIGH SCHOOL 2026 C
Valentino Prieto FL JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 2027 C
Diego Quintana FL Sickles 2028 3B
Christopher Reali FL TRINITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 RHP
Jafet Rodriguez NC North Carolina Leadership Academy 2027 SS
Shane Rupp FL Jesuit 2026 1B
Brian Schultz FL Jesuit 2026 LHP
Christian Serralles FL Tampa Catholic 2026 SS
Erik Skiendziel Jr FL TBD 2027 2B
Trey Sudderth FL Plant 2027 RHP
Jose Taveras FL Lake Minneola 2026 C
Wil Telegdi FL Plant 2027 OF
Drew Weinberg FL JW Mitchell 2026 OF
Ethan Wheeler FL TRINITY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 2026 RHP Florida
Jacob Wolf FL A3 Academy 2026 SS