JUCO Super Showcase 2019

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Alexi Angelo FL Sickles 2020 C Palm Beach State College
John Ball FL East Ridge 2020 RHP
Anthony Bassi FL IMG Academy 2020 C
Trent Becker FL Trenton 2020 LHP Santa Fe College
Gino Bellantoni WA Pullman 2020 C Walla Walla Community College
Dylon Bonini FL Harmony 2020 3B
Clayton Boroski FL St. Cloud 2021 RHP North Florida
Damian Breton FL Leto 2021 OF
Coleton Brodgen FL Durant 2020 C
Daniel Castaneda FL Oviedo 2020 OF
Zachary Cole Cothren FL Plant City 2020 1B Montreat College
Andrew Cox FL Keystone Heights 2020 C
Ty Craven KY Butler Traditional 2021 SS
Bennett Crookes FL Jupiter 2020 1B
Gabriel Cruz FL Timber Creek 2020 SS Palm Beach State College
John Dalton FL Lakewood Ranch 2020 OF
Nick Daly FL South Fork 2020 OF
Clayton DeLarbre FL Palm Harbor University High School 2020 OF
Jason Demartino FL Trenton 2020 RHP
John Dominguez Jr. FL Charlotte 2020 OF Texas College
Jordan Douglas FL Harmony 2020 RHP Brevard College
Kyle Ericson FL East Lake 2020 C Polk State College
Jaime Esterling FL Bishop Snyder 2020 OF
Anthony Failla FL Sebastian River 2021 OF Brewton-Parker College
Justin Farina FL Durant 2020 C Tampa
Ryan Flynn FL South Fork 2020 RHP
Brendan Ford FL Sunlake 2020 C
Joshua Forsythe FL North Marion 2020 OF
Gabe Gilmore FL Santa Fe Catholic 2021 C
John Ginossi FL Jupiter 2020 OF
Tanner Goswick FL East lake 2020 RHP St. Petersburg College
Cole Griffith FL Riverview 2021 C
Calvin Gunsaulus FL Ridgeview 2020 SS
Jack Gutterman KY Butler 2021 SS
Adam Haidermota FL Robinson 2020 3B Florida A&M
Tyson Hardin FL Strawberry crest 2020 2B
Christian Harmon GA Norcross 2021 RHP Gordon State JC
Bryan Harris KY Butler 2021 C
Maximus Hermelo FL Riverview 2020 2B
Jack Hitchens MI Traverse City Saint Francis 2021 2B Adrian College
Paul Hull Jr. FL Eau Gallie 2020 2B
Barrett Johnston FL Bozeman 2020 2B
Reece Kapple KY Butler Traditional 2021 SS Thomas More College
Jacob Keeser FL East Lake- Tarpon 2020 3B
Jarrett Kenyon NV Coronado 2021 SS South Suburban JC
Kevin Kirby FL Freedom 2020 RHP
Mark Konchal MI Dearborn 2020 SS
Cooper Kunich SC Hilton Head Prep 2020 RHP
Derek Langfelder FL Ramapo 2020 OF
Luciano Leo FL Weeki Wachee 2020 2B
Dustin Letchworth FL Lake Gibson 2021 RHP
Max Lindsey FL Coral Shores 2020 RHP
Jarod Lyon FL Fivay 2019 OF
JP Marquez FL Northside Christian 2020 3B
William Martinez GA Grayson 2020 SS
Ryan McCauley FL Tarpon Springs 2020 RHP State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Chase McFarland FL Ridgeview 2020 2B
Wyatt McLaughlin FL Fort White 2021 C
Jerry Mederos FL Miami Coral Park 2020 C
Frankie Messina FL Palmetto Ridge 2022 C Rockland CC
Coy Moore FL Harmony 2021 OF
Wyatt Moore FL West Orange 2020 OF CC Baltimore County-Catonsville
Pedro Moreno-Sanchez FL Conrad Academy 2020 SS
Cody Mott FL Santa Fe 2021 LHP
Samuel Odiorne FL Madison County 2021 2B Truett-McConnell College
Daniel Perez FL EPEF Havana, Cuba 2019 OF
Keaton Piermatteo FL Hernando High School 2020 1B
Ignacio Rivera FL Nova 2020 3B
Abdiel Santana KY Fort Knox 2020 2B
Jason Scott FL Sarasota 2020 SS
Timothy (TJ) Shay FL P.K. Yonge 2021 C Messiah College
Dawson Smith FL Santa Fe Catholic 2021 SS
Cole Spicer FL Boca Raton 2020 OF
Malik Staples FL Elev8 Academy 2020 OF
Nicholas Stegura FL Sunlake High School 2020 RHP
Carter Stelly FL South Lake 2020 3B
Hunter Stokes FL Lake Nona 2020 OF
Jacob Von thaden FL East Lake 2020 C
Dillon Walters FL Coral Shores 2020 3B Santa Fe College
Glenn Warden Jr. FL Coral Springs Charter 2020 RHP
Brylan West FL Freedom 2020 3B South Florida State
Vance Wimberly FL Lake Mary Prep 2020 SS College of Central FL
Malachi Woodside FL Jesuit 2020 3B