Prep Baseball Report

PBR Florida Junior Future Series Spring Classic

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jose Araujo FL Lake Nona 2025 C
Juan Araujo FL Sunshine State 2026 SS West Virginia
Alex Arciniegas FL A3 Academy 2025 RHP Florida Gulf Coast
Julian Ashley-Friedman IL Barrington High School 2025 SS
Jesus Barreto FL Dr. Philips 2025 SS
Luis Bermudez FL CENTRAL POINTE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL 2026 SS
Andre Bilbao Jr FL Enlightium Christian Academy 2025 3B
Billy Bosser Jr. FL Palm Harbor University 2024 RHP
Roman Bovelsky FL Newsome 2025 RHP
Michael Brister TX Wimberley 2024 2B
NICO BROWN FL King 2025 3B
Taggert Cameron FL John Carroll Catholic 2025 SS
Derek Carson FL Cypress Creek 2024 LHP
Brandon Carver GA Tallulah Falls 2025 OF
Michael Cascino FL A3 Academy 2025 RHP Tennessee
Jose Castellanos FL Boone 2025 RHP
Nicholas Colon FL CYPRESS CREEK HIGH 2025 RHP
Brennan Confreda FL VIERA HIGH SCHOOL 2025 LHP
LEVI CUTTS FL Lake Wales 2025 RHP
Anthony Delgado FL Royal Palm Beach 2025 OF
Harry Dockery IV FL Jefferson 2025 1B
Yvan Douglas FL Jesuit 2024 RHP
Damani Downs FL Monsignor Pace 2026 OF
Lamar Edwards Jr. FL Spruce Creek 2025 OF Duke
Fernando Ferrer FL Tohopekaliga 2025 3B
Julian Flaherty FL Pinellas Park 2025 RHP
Owen Franklin FL Durant 2025 RHP
Grayson Gibson FL Calvary Christian 2025 LHP Mississippi
Xavier Glover FL George Jenkins 2024 RHP
Jordany Gonzalez FL Miami Springs 2025 SS
Liam Gray FL Treasure Coast 2025 1B
Christopher Hemmings FL Jesuit 2025 OF
Gavin Jerkins FL Liberty county 2025 RHP
Lincoln Jordy FL Newsome 2025 3B
Cameron Kessell FL River Ridge 2025 1B
Skyler Kokoszka FL St. Augustine 2025 SS
Luka Komso GA Parkview 2025 LHP
Rivers Kurland FL Berkeley Prep 2025 LHP Florida State
Danny Machado FL ARCHBISHOP MCCARTHY HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS Florida Atlantic
Maximus Mayes FL Calvary Christian 2025 3B
Aspen McAdoo FL Ponte Vedra 2025 RHP
Easton McMahan FL Clay 2025 RHP
Justis Meadows FL Brooks DeBartolo 2025 C
Isaiah Mejia FL TNXL Academy 2025 OF
Matthew Midyett FL Plant 2025 OF
Nelson Morales FL Sebring 2025 RHP
Aaron Orozco FL St Andrews 2025 C Baylor
Luke Pappano OH Archbishop Moeller 2025 LHP Mississippi
Luke Parson FL JULE F SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP
Nic Partridge FL Mulberry 2025 3B Florida
Sebastian Peralta FL JULE F SUMNER HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Oscar Perez FL Montverde Academy 2025 RHP
Ezekiel Podgorski FL Leon 2025 RHP
BB Potter FL Chiles 2026 RHP
Merrick Rapoza FL CLAY HIGH SCHOOL 2025 1B
Rex Reinhart FL Buchholz 2025 2B
Gavin Reyes FL Seminole Ridge 2025 LHP
Jackson Roper FL A3 Academy 2025 SS Florida
Braden Rosenthal FL Calvary Christian Academy 2025 RHP Samford
Randy Ruiz FL Windermere 2026 OF
Wes Ryan FL SHORECREST PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 1B
Michael Say FL Christopher Columbus 2025 RHP
Se'an Sheffield FL TBD 2025 OF
AJ Sierra FL Lakeland Senior 2024 OF
Braden Smith FL George W Jenkins 2025 RHP
Adrian Sosa FL N/A 2026 C
Gavin Stedman FL SANTA FE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 RHP Central Florida
Eli Thomas FL SHORECREST PREPARATORY SCHOOL 2025 SS
Sawyer VanRider FL New Smyrna Beach 2024 RHP
Cooper Watson FL Bloomingdale 2025 2B