PBR Upgrade: Florida Burn Tryouts

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Dylan Adams FL Windermere Prep 2019 RHP Florida Southern College
George Andersen FL East Lake 2019 3B
Rob Arakel FL Inspiration Academy 2018 3B Flagler College
Corey Armstrong FL Santa Fe Catholic 2019 RHP
Garrett Boeckle FL Berkeley Prep 2020 RHP Northwestern
Hunter Bogumil FL Out Of Door Academy 2018 RHP La Salle
Kai Boyd FL Olympia 2018 LHP
Christian Boyles FL Riverdale 2020 SS Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Clay Callan FL Venice 2019 RHP State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Connor Carter FL Trinity Christian Academy 2018 OF
Santino Cervone FL Canterbury 2020 3B
Brooks Chandler FL DeLand 2020 3B
Steven Colon FL Sarasota 2018 RHP Pensacola State College
Ramon Cordero FL Venice 2018 C
Zacary Cropper FL Sunlake 2020 OF
John Dalton FL Lakewood Ranch 2020 OF
Tyler Dietz FL Calvary Christian 2021 RHP South Florida
Ryan Drumheller FL Alonso 2018 SS
Kevin Dubrule FL Venice 2019 SS Army
Bryce Dunigan FL Lake Howell 2020 C
Gray Ellis FL Lakewood Ranch 2018 OF
Max Fleming FL Ft Myers 2019 C
Grant Grodi FL Forest 2018 SS North Florida
Brennan Haire FL Santa Fe 2019 RHP
Braden Halladay FL Calvary Christian 2019 RHP Penn State
Kaito Hara FL IMG Academy 2019 2B
Blake Howard FL Hamilton 2020 3B
Brent Howard FL Hamilton 2021 C Jacksonville
Dante Jensen FL Cardinal Mooney Catholic 2021 RHP
Joseph Johnson FL Merritt Island 2018 SS
Orion Kerkering FL Venice 2019 RHP South Florida
Mason Kolbe FL ODA 2019 2B
John Lambeta FL Sunlake 2020 3B
Thomas Lemmerman FL Riverdale 2019 OF
Kyle Machado FL Charlotte 2019 RHP Florida Gulf Coast
Carter McGonigal FL Sarasota 2020 OF
Parker Messick FL Plant City 2019 LHP Florida State
Fernando Muniz III FL Leto 2018 2B
Antonio Naar FL Northside Christian 2018 OF
Brandyn Naar FL St Petersburg 2018 OF
Devin Perez FL Jesuit 2020 LHP
Donnie Perez FL Jesuit 2020 OF
Fletcher Perrigo FL Riverview (Sarasota) 2019 3B
Drew Pflieger FL Bishop Verot 2019 1B
Dalton Plattner FL Cardinal Mooney 2018 LHP Florida International
Steven Rodriguez FL Keystone Heights 2019 SS Flagler College
Patrick Romeri FL IMG Academy 2019 OF Villanova
Justin Royak FL Jesuit 2020 OF
Chris Ruckdeschel FL St. Thomas Aquinas 2018 OF Clemson
Noah Sheffield FL Southwest Florida Christian Academy 2019 OF
Cade Shissler FL Plant City 2019 SS Stetson
Levi Shuck FL Canterbury 2018 RHP Florida Gulf Coast
Bradley Skinner FL Venice 2018 LHP
Hunter Szewczyk FL Venice 2020 OF
Danny Terp FL Tampa 2018 1B
Zachary Thomas FL IMG Academy 2020 SS Flagler College
Miles Thompson FL Santa Fe Catholic 2019 OF
Ben Tobio FL St Stephens Episcopal 2019 SS
Hal Turner FL Charlotte 2020 1B
Charlie Vari FL Tampa Preparatory School 2019 C High Point
Cameron Wademan FL Ft. Myers 2019 SS
Carson Weekley FL Berkeley Prep 2018 3B
Cooper Weiss FL Canterbury 2019 SS Coastal Carolina
Hunter Wilder FL Port Charlotte 2019 OF
Malik Young FL Bishop Kenny 2020 SS Winthrop