Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ethan Adkison AL Next Level Baseball Academy 2021 LHP
Austin Alexander FL Miami Sunset 2020 SS Miami-Dade College
Josh Allen FL Oviedo 2020 OF Duke
David Baillio FL TNXL Academy 2021 OF Shorter University
Luke Baker FL Buchholz 2020 LHP Mississippi
Hunter Barco FL Bolles 2019 LHP Florida
Brandon Barriera FL American Heritage Plantation 2022 LHP Vanderbilt
William Bartlett FL IMG Academy 2019 C Arizona
Jackson Baumeister FL Bolles 2021 RHP Florida State
Tommy Benson FL IMG Academy 2019 OF Wabash Valley JC
Brett Blair FL Buchholz 2021 3B Stanford
Patrick Bott FL Lake Highland Prep 2020 RHP
Dylan Bowen FL Winter Haven 2022 OF Middle Tennessee State
Christian Boyles FL Riverdale 2020 SS Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Ben Brown FL North Port 2021 OF
Cade Bush FL Palm Beach Gardens 2021 1B Florida State
Joseph Casale FL Jesuit 2020 SS Adrian College
Jax Cash FL IMG Academy 2019 C South Carolina
Jack Cebert FL Calvary Christian 2021 RHP South Florida
Elijah Chun FL Clay 2020 OF St. Johns River State College
Dylan Crews FL Lake Mary 2020 OF Louisiana State
Jacob Crews FL TNXL Academy 2022 RHP Rice
Tanner Darley FL Sarasota 2022 C
Jalen DeBose FL Seminole 2020 OF Florida Atlantic
Stan DeMartinis FL American Heritage Delray 2020 C Bryant
Evan Dobias FL American Heritage Plantation 2022 RHP Virginia
Brody Donay FL Lakeland Christian 2022 C Virginia Tech
Konrad Ehmke FL Pine Crest School 2019 SS
Frank Elissalt FL Southwest Miami 2020 RHP La Salle
Raul Feliz FL William T. Dwyer 2022 C
Sawyer Feller FL North Broward Prep 2020 C Harvard
Isaac Ferrer FL Calvary Christian Academy 2020 C
Brandon Fields FL Dr. Phillips 2020 OF South Carolina
Connor Fosnow FL Lake Brantley 2022 3B Northwest Florida State College
Kade Frew FL Bolles School 2022 SS
Ryan Fry FL Wharton 2022 RHP Miami
Cal Gilliam FL Columbia 2019 1B St. Johns River State College
Renzo Gonzalez FL Doral Academy 2021 OF Miami
Damian Goulart FL Windermere 2021 3B Grambling State
Corbin Grantham FL Buchholz 2020 OF Mississippi State
Evan Griffis FL Lake Brantley 2022 OF Stetson
William Hagen FL Eau Gallie 2021 1B Barry University
Trevor Hanselman FL North Florida Christian 2021 RHP East Tennessee State
Drake Harman FL Bloomingdale 2022 OF Santa Fe College
Luke Hatcher FL Dixie County 2020 2B Florida State
Nathan Hickey FL Providence 2019 C Florida
Jack Hodges FL St. Johns Country Day 2020 SS Flagler College
McGwire Holbrook FL Bishop Moore 2020 C West Virginia
Finn Howell FL St. Johns Country Day 2022 SS North Florida
Trey Jackson FL Eau Gallie 2020 SS Palm Beach Atlantic University
Kevin Karstetter FL IMG Academy 2020 3B State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Garrett Mackowiak NC Combine Academy 2023 LHP
Cal McCallum FL Lawton Chiles Tallahassee 2019 OF
Andrew McGuckin FL Avon Park 2019 RHP
Mason Miller FL JW Mitchell 2020 LHP Florida Gulf Coast
Dylan Mock FL Lafayette 2020 SS Santa Fe College
Joaquin Monque FL Cypress Bay 2020 C South Florida
Connor Moore FL St. John's Country Day 2021 SS Florida State
Jake Mummau FL Palm Harbor University 2021 SS St. Petersburg College
Andres Natera FL Cypress Bay 2022 SS Northwest Florida State College
Cameron Neal FL North Florida Christian 2020 OF
Danny Neri FL Bishop Snyder 2020 C Notre Dame
AJ Nessler FL Jesuit 2022 OF Pittsburgh
Marcus O'Malley FL Barron Collier 2021 SS Virginia Commonwealth
Tyler Ostendorf FL Windermere 2020 RHP West Virginia Wesleyan College
Cade Parker FL Bozeman 2019 SS Florida Atlantic
Colten Patterson FL Seabreeze 2019 RHP Bethune-Cookman
Henry Politz FL Jesuit 2020 1B Holy Cross
Stewart Puckett FL Hagerty 2022 SS South Florida
William Quinones FL University 2020 1B Florida Institute of Technology
Jonathan Ramallo FL Elite Squad Baseball Academy 2020 OF Florida SouthWestern
Hayden Reed FL IMG Academy 2020 SS
Corey Robinson FL Spruce Creek 2021 OF Florida
Zeth Rodriguez FL Nature Coast Tech 2021 SS Santa Fe College
Brendan Roney FL Key West 2020 C Boston College
Jonathan Santiago FL Dunnellon 2020 C St. Petersburg College
Dominic Scavone FL Bishop Moore Catholic 2021 3B Stetson
John Schroeder FL Lakewood Ranch 2021 C Florida Atlantic
Lucas Serra FL Archbishop McCarthy 2020 OF
AJ Shaver FL South Lake 2020 OF Florida State
Grant Siegel FL University School 2021 SS Tulane
Christian Soto FL Sunshine State Elite Academy 2022 3B Alabama A&M
Travis Stapleton FL South Lake 2020 C North Florida
Noah Sullivan FL Dr. Phillips 2021 3B USC-Upstate
Jordan Taylor FL St. Johns Country Day 2022 OF Florida State
Ian Thornton FL Real Life Christian Academy 2020 1B Lake Sumter SC
Dante Visconti FL Bartram Trail 2019 RHP Florida Atlantic
Logan Wash FL Lake Brantley 2020 OF Indian River State
Connor Wilt FL Elite Squad Baseball Academy 2021 3B Belmont Abbey College
Malik Young FL Bishop Kenny 2020 SS Winthrop