Preseason Classic Stats and Pics

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jackson Abbott FL Treasure Coast 2021 OF Edward Waters College
Walter Acevedo FL Miami Christian 2022 2B
Angel Aguilar FL Miami Christian 2020 OF
Dereck Albornoz FL Miami Christian 2021 C
Keegan Allen AR Bentonville 2021 RHP Oklahoma
Carlos Anderson FL Windermere 2020 C West Virginia Wesleyan College
Jack Anderson FL American Heritage Plantation 2020 RHP
Nick Anello FL Calvary Christian Academy 2021 RHP Miami
Timo Aracena FL Vero Beach 2021 3B Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
CJ Auger FL Vero Beach 2020 SS
Kolbe Aven FL American Heritage Plantation 2020 C Nova Southeastern University
John Ball FL East Ridge 2020 RHP
Brandon Barriera FL American Heritage Plantation 2022 LHP Vanderbilt
Aaron Batista FL American Heritage Plantation 2021 C
Jack Bellah FL Windermere 2021 RHP West Florida
Jose Benavides FL Miami Christian 2021 OF
Abner Benitez FL Miami Christian 2020 OF Alabama State
Richard Benitez FL Westminster Christian 2020 SS West Virginia
Zack Bennett FL Spruce Creek 2020 RHP Central Florida
Christian Bichard FL East Ridge 2021 RHP
Dylan Bigard FL East Ridge 2022
Grady Brackett FL Vero Beach 2021 2B
Enrique Bradfield Jr FL American Heritage Plantation 2020 OF Vanderbilt
Jordon Brock FL East Ridge 2021 C
Matthew Burns FL American Heritage Plantation 2021 RHP
Charez Butcher FL IMG Academy 2020 RHP Gulf Coast State College
Spencer Butt FL American Heritage Plantation 2023 SS Florida State
Brooks Byers FL Spruce Creek 2021 RHP Wallace CC-Dothan
Chris Campbell FL Treasure Coast 2021 RHP
Holden Campbell FL Vero Beach 2020 OF
Jameson Campbell OH Riverside High School 2018 C Washington & Jefferson College
Jameson Caro FL Miami Christian 2022 OF Florida SouthWestern
Jordan Carrion FL American Heritage Plantation 2020 SS Florida State
Dylan Carroll FL Windermere 2021 OF
Gavin Casas FL American Heritage Plantation 2020 1B Vanderbilt
Louis Castano FL Westminster Christian 2021 RHP Hillsborough CC
Drew Cavanaugh FL IMG Academy 2020 C Eastern FL State College
Joseph Cerda FL Miami Christian 2021 Goshen College
Josh Cerna FL East Ridge 2020 1B
Ayden Cham FL Miami Christian 2021 1B Barry University
Joey Cicini FL American Heritage Plantation 2020 OF Regis University
Diego Clariot FL Treasure Coast 2020 2B Pensacola State College
Aaron Combs FL IMG Academy 2020 RHP Coastal Carolina
Anthony Corchado FL Treasure Coast 2021 C
Lucas Costello FL Westminster Christian 2020 SS Wake Forest
TJ Curd FL Treasure Coast 2020 1B Arizona
Blake Cyr FL Windermere 2022 SS Miami
Hunter D'Amato FL American Heritage Plantation 2020 SS Fairleigh Dickinson
Dallas Dale II FL Mount Dora Christian Academy 2023 OF Louisiana State
Dylan Dean FL Vero Beach 2020 SS
Christopher Diaz FL Miami Christian 2023 OF Miami
Danny Diaz FL American Heritage Plantation 2021 SS Erskine College
Evan Dobias FL American Heritage Plantation 2022 RHP Virginia
Jordan Dozier FL Windermere 2021 OF
Oswaldo Espinosa FL Miami Christian 2020 OF
Timothy Esposito FL American Heritage Plantation 2020 RHP
Jamar Fairweather FL Westminster Christian 2020 RHP Miami
Anthony Fernandez FL Miami Christian 2022 SS Loyola University (LA)
Jason Fernandez FL Miami Christian 2020 SS
Matthew Fernandez FL Miami Christian 2024 RHP
Gio Ferraro FL American Heritage Plantation 2020 3B Miami
Zachary Figueras FL Windermere 2020 2B
Ethan Fleming FL Windermere 2021 2B
Owen Flynn FL TNXL Academy 2021 RHP North Carolina
Rhett Foster FL Spruce Creek 2021 OF
Devin Futrell FL American Heritage Plantation 2021 LHP Vanderbilt
Dominic Ganley FL Westminster Christian 2020 LHP
Dillon Gasparino FL East Ridge 2021 RHP Prince George's CC
Jake Gelof FL IMG Academy 2020 3B Virginia
Ethan Goldberg FL Windermere 2021 2B
Brandon Gonsalves FL American Heritage Plantation 2022 RHP Central Florida
Anthony Gonzalez FL Miami Christian 2024 SS
Emilio Gonzalez FL Miami Christian 2021 1B
Jeffrey Gonzalez FL Treasure Coast 2021 OF Indian River State
Juhlien Gonzalez Jr FL American Heritage Plantation 2021 3B Florida International
Nick Gorby FL Vero Beach 2020 LHP Texas Tech
Damian Goulart FL Windermere 2021 3B Grambling State
Jason Grant FL Windermere 2020 SS West Virginia Wesleyan College
Sal Grinstead FL Spruce Creek 2020 2B Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Kevin Guevara FL Miami Christian 2021 C
Jake Guthridge FL East Ridge 2020 RHP
Jack Havranek FL Treasure Coast 2020 1B
Jake Hayden FL East Ridge 2022 2B Lake Sumter SC
Albert Hernandez FL Westminster Christian 2020 OF South Florida
Judson Hershiser FL Windermere 2020 RHP Troy
Mac Horvath FL IMG Academy 2020 3B North Carolina
Sam Hunt FL IMG Academy 2021 C Vanderbilt
Dalton Hurst FL Spruce Creek 2021 SS Florida International
RJ Ibanez FL Westminster Christian 2020 3B Florida International
Sebastian Iguaran FL Spruce Creek 2021 C Lincoln University (PA)
Jose Izarra FL Miami Christian 2020 SS Miami
Eddie Jacobs FL Vero Beach 2020 OF
Austin Johnson FL Treasure Coast 2020 C
Gian Kahwan FL Windermere 2020 RHP
Kevin Karstetter FL IMG Academy 2020 3B State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota
Peyton Keen FL Vero Beach 2021 C
Preston Keen FL Vero Beach 2021 OF
Seamus Keenan FL Vero Beach 2021 1B
Matt Kinsora FL Treasure Coast 2021 RHP
Shane Koedyker FL Treasure Coast 2021 RHP Wright State University - Lake
Rene Lastres FL Calvary Christian Academy 2021 C Florida
Brandon Llewellyn FL IMG Academy 2020 RHP Pepperdine
Keahi Louderback FL East Ridge 2022 3B
Dwanye Maduro FL East Ridge 2020 SS
Lucas Mahlstedt FL Spruce Creek 2021 RHP Wofford
Kenny Maldonado FL Miami Christian 2021 OF
Nick Manganaro FL Treasure Coast 2021 RHP
Jarrett Maresco FL Spruce Creek 2021 RHP St. Johns River State College
Danny Martinez FL Treasure Coast 2021 SS
Cooper Massey FL Vero Beach 2021 C
Evan Mastromauro FL Spruce Creek 2021 SS Stetson
Blaze McBride FL Treasure Coast 2020 RHP Daytona State College
Bryce McBride FL Treasure Coast 2020 RHP Daytona State College
Jimmy McKinney FL Vero Beach 2021 RHP Clark Atlanta University
Victor Mederos FL Westminster Christian 2020 RHP Oklahoma State
Cristian Mejia FL Westminster Christian 2021 RHP Loyola University (LA)
Luis Mejia FL Westminster Christian 2021 OF
Jayden Melendez FL Westminster Christian 2021 C Florida International
Gustavo Mendez FL Windermere 2022 C Chipola College
Anselmo Mercedes FL East Ridge 2021 OF
Andy Mestre FL American Heritage Plantation 2020 OF
Nate Miller FL Treasure Coast 2021 C Notre Dame College
Nick Miller FL East Ridge 2021 LHP
Carson Montgomery FL Windermere 2020 RHP Florida State
Corbin Morrison FL IMG Academy 2020 LHP Tennessee
Matthew Mosher FL Vero Beach 2020 C
Roberto Moya FL Miami Christian 2020 OF Nova Southeastern University
Brady Nash FL Treasure Coast 2022 OF
Brandon Neely FL Spruce Creek 2021 RHP Florida
Anthony Nelson FL American Heritage Plantation 2021 OF East Tennessee State
Jake Nolan FL Vero Beach 2021 RHP Elon
Eddie Novoa FL American Heritage 2021 C Fairleigh Dickinson
Cameron Orie FL Spruce Creek 2020 C Seminole State College of Florida
Derrick Ortiz FL East Ridge 2020 SS
Tyler Ostendorf FL Windermere 2020 RHP West Virginia Wesleyan College
Matthew Pacheco FL Windermere 2022 OF
Brandon Paez FL Miami Christian School 2021 2B
Cole Painter FL Windermere 2021 OF
Eleykol Paniagua FL East Ridge 2020 RHP
Jaden Paradoa FL Treasure Coast 2021 1B
David Parker FL East Ridge 2020 C Kennesaw State
Hunter Parris FL Vero Beach 2020 LHP Central Florida
Arturo Pina FL Miami Christian 2020 OF
Joel Pineiro FL Westminster Christian 2021 RHP Florida International
Santiago Portillo FL Windermere 2020 2B
Michael Prosperi FL East Ridge 2020 OF
Justin Quintana FL American Heritage Plantation 2021 OF Army
Joseph Rahal FL Vero Beach 2020 RHP
Joseph Raleigh FL East Ridge 2021 OF Allegheny College
Jake Randolph FL Vero Beach 2022 C Presbyterian
James Rivera FL Windermere 2021 1B
Corey Robinson FL Spruce Creek 2021 OF Florida
Carlos Rodriguez FL Miami Christian 2020 RHP Florida SouthWestern
Luis Rodriguez FL Miami Christian 2021 OF
Jahlani Rogers FL East Ridge 2020 OF Florida Gulf Coast
Yasmani Rojas FL Vero Beach 2020 OF
Justyn Ros FL Treasure Coast 2021 RHP Palm Beach State College
Alejandro Rosario FL Miami Christian 2020 RHP Miami
Trey Rucker FL IMG Academy 2021 3B Arizona State
Matthew Ruiz FL American Heritage Plantation 2020 OF South Florida
Stone Russell FL IMG Academy 2023 SS Florida
MC Sagaro FL Westminster Christian 2020 2B Nova Southeastern University
Michael Scott FL Westminster Christian 2020 2B Gardner-Webb
Robert Segroves FL Vero Beach 2020 OF
Oliver Shecker FL East Ridge 2020 SS
Andrew Siegel FL Windermere 2021 1B
Gavin Smith FL American Heritage Plantation 2020 OF Dyersburg State CC
James Smith FL Vero Beach 2022 OF
Quin Spalding FL American Heritage Plantation 2022 RHP
Cole Stasio FL American Heritage Plantation 2020 RHP Baylor
Sal Stewart FL Westminster Christian 2022 3B Vanderbilt
KC Swords FL Vero Beach 2020 LHP Eastern FL State College
Heston Tole FL IMG Academy 2020 RHP Arkansas
Camden Traficante FL Spruce Creek 2020 SS Stetson
Alex Ulloa FL Calvary Christian Academy 2021 SS Florida
Billy Underwood FL IMG Academy 2020 OF Coastal Carolina
Drake Varnado FL IMG Academy 2021 SS Arkansas
Zac Veen FL Spruce Creek 2020 OF Florida
Najer Victor FL East Ridge 2020 RHP Florida Gulf Coast
Jaylon Villarreal FL Vero Beach 2020 C
Ronnie Walker FL Treasure Coast 2020 3B
Nick Walzac FL Windermere 2021 RHP
Chris Watson FL Windermere 2020 RHP
Justin Webster FL American Heritage Plantation 2021 RHP Kansas State
Evan Welsh FL Windermere 2021 RHP
Preston Wetherell FL Spruce Creek 2021 RHP Florida State
Jake Williams FL Vero Beach 2022 2B
Ethan Wood FL Vero Beach 2020 RHP Ave Maria University
James Wood FL IMG Academy 2021 OF Mississippi State