Scout Day: Midland Swarm Baseball

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Albert Acosta FL Lake Gibson 2022 RHP
Alejandro Aguilar FL Jefferson 2023 LHP
Alejandro Arado FL Jefferson 2024 2B
Nelson Arboleaz FL Hillsborough 2024 OF
Matthew Archibald FL JW Mitchell 2023 RHP
Jackson Bailey FL McKeel Academy 2024 2B
Ian Barnes FL TNXL Tampa 2023 SS
Matthew Beckett FL J.W. Mitchell 2024 C
BRADLEY BLOXSOM FL Land O Lakes 2023 1B
Taylor Burdon FL Winter Haven 2023 C
Ethan Burkhardt FL A3 Academy 2024 2B
Angel Camargo FL Alonso 2023 3B
Jake Cappock FL North Side Christian 2022 1B
Arthur Clark FL Berkeley Prep 2022 1B
Cameron Clarke FL Sunlake 2023 3B
Jace Cleveland FL A3 Academy 2023 C Hillsborough CC
Alex Collura FL Sumner HIgh School 2023 OF
Carlos Cruz FL Bishop 2022 SS
Eddie Cruz FL Strawberry Crest 2022 OF
Joshua Cruz FL Strawberry Crest 2022 OF
Dylan DeLeo FL Winter Haven 2023 RHP
Juan (JC) Diaz FL Lakeland Senior 2025 RHP
Tyler Doran FL Sunlake 2023 RHP
Timothy Douglas FL Mckeel Academy of Technology 2023 C
Andrew Duncan FL A3 Academy 2023 OF Florida State
Timothy Dunn FL Land O Lakes 2022 SS Pasco-Hernando State College
Logan Easterlin FL Sickles 2024 1B
Wyatt Fordham FL Plant City 2023 3B
Joseph Fritz FL Jefferson 2023 OF
Garrett Frost FL Auburndale 2023 C
Seamus Gallagher FL Wiregrass 2024 RHP
Austin Garrison FL Mckeel Academy 2024 OF
Daniel Hartley FL Lakeland Christian 2023 RHP
Daniel Herrera FL Lakeland Christian 2024 2B
Tyler Howald FL Lakewood Ranch 2023 C
Garrett Hudson FL Plant 2023 1B
CARSON JACKSON FL Land O Lakes 2023 RHP
Wyatt Jenkins FL Lakeland Christian 2023 SS
Kordell Lewis FL Lakeland 2024 SS
Bobby Maday FL River Ridge 2022 C
Ethan Mata FL McKeel 2022 LHP
Augie Mojica FL A3 Academy 2023 RHP
Isaiah Myles FL A3 Academy 2022 SS Hillsborough CC
Neftaly Ramirez Rodriguez FL Sickle 2019 C
Zachary Redner FL Strawberry Crest 2023 RHP
John Reynolds FL Alonso 2023 OF
Sammy Seplowe FL Alonso 2022 OF
Alexis Sierra FL Lakeland 2024 OF
Taylor Soloninka FL Tampa Catholic 2022 2B
Jordan Stofko FL Newsome 2022 C
Edwin Suarez FL Alonso 2022 2B
Noah Transue FL St. Paul 2025 1B
Bryce Vance FL Sickles 2024 C
Connor Vance FL Sickles 2023 SS
Elijah Vickers FL Brandon 2023 SS
Ryan Walker FL McKeel Academy of Technology 2023 C
Chance Wheeler FL Lake Gibson 2023 2B
Ryan Winkler FL Palm Harbor 2023 LHP
Jeancarlos Zayas MD Perry Hall Christian 2022 SS
Bryce Zicaro NY Cicero-North Syracuse 2023 LHP East Stroudsburg University