Prep Baseball Report

Fall Campus Tour: University of Georgia

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Chase Alonso GA Rabun County Middle School 2028
Coy Argo GA Commerce 2024 OF Gordon State JC
Grant Bartell GA Westlake High School 2026 OF
Mel Begnaud GA North Oconee 2025 OF
Branson Blalock GA Walnut Grove 2026 RHP
Frankie Boyle GA Winder-Barrow High School 2026 3B
Noah Brocklebank GA Druid Hills 2025 SS Northwestern
Beckett Brown GA Parkview High School 2027 3B
Caden Brown GA Newton High School 2025 OF
Wyatt Brown GA North Oconee 2024 RHP
Parker Bryant GA West Laurens 2025 RHP Georgia
Coleman Cavoretto GA Bethlehem Christian Academy 2027 OF
Jonathan Chastain GA Habersham Central 2024 OF
Luke Clanahan GA Peachtree Ridge 2025 LHP
Sean Cooper GA norcross high 2026 2B
Jackson Cox GA Marist 2026 1B
Tommy Dowd GA Cambridge High School 2024 RHP Young Harris College
Troy Ford GA Homeschool (GA) 2025 OF Alabama-Birmingham
Mitchell Garnto GA Greenbrier 2025 OF
Dalton Gergen GA Thomson High School 2025 OF
Jared Glenn GA Dacula High School 2025 3B
Caleb Griffin GA Buford 2026 SS
Patrick Hassan GA North Oconee 2027 SS
Brandon Hernandez GA Dacula 2024 3B
Clayton Hicks GA Evans 2025 RHP South Carolina
Brock Holcombe GA Lakeside High School 2027 OF
Cason Holtzclaw GA Heard County High School 2027 SS
Alex Johns GA Campbell High School 2025 1B
Jarin Johnson GA Archer 2024 OF
Greg Jones GA Parkview 2024 1B
Nolan Jones GA North Paulding 2026 1B
Landon Kemp GA Cherokee Bluff High School 2025 SS
Colt Kennedy GA Harris County 2025 OF
Tyler Kennedy GA Harris County 2023 OF
Cameron Kenney GA Denmark 2024 3B Andrew JC
Adam Lafontaine GA Oconee County 2025 RHP
Will Maier GA Grayson 2024 RHP
Sam Martell GA Walnut Grove 2025 LHP
Adam McKelvey GA Roswell 2024 LHP Georgia Tech
Scott Miller GA Dalton High School 2025 RHP
Landon Moore GA Walnut Grove 2024 SS
Mason Moore GA Colquitt County 2024 OF
Brenden Morrison GA Harlem 2026 3B
Kip ONeal GA Brookwood 2025 3B
Owen Primm GA Jefferson 2024 OF Augusta University
Judd Puckett GA Crawford County 2023 3B Abraham Baldwin Agricultural JC
Evan Red GA Heard County High School 2026 OF
Joseph Reed GA Colquitt County 2023 1B
Walker Roberts GA Gatewood School 2025 RHP
Peyton Robidoux GA WHITEFIELD ACADEMY 2025 RHP
Tyler Rothell GA Habersham Central High School 2026 1B
Jackson Sammons GA Savannah Country Day 2025 OF
Martin Shelar GA MARIST SCHOOL 2026 OF
Zaelyn Smith GA Coffee County 2024 OF Alabama State
Layton Sowinski GA Harlem High School 2027 C
Michael Hunter Stonecipher GA East Cobb Baseball Academy 2025 C Kennesaw State
Simon Tarnoff GA Lassiter 2026 OF
Noah Thigpen GA Lowndes 2024 RHP Troy
Reed Thursby GA Centennial 2024 RHP Georgia Highlands JC
Carson Tomlin GA Georgia Connections Academy 2025 C
Kaleb Trowell GA Mount Paran Christian 2027 1B
Dylan Walker GA Houston County 2025 OF
Alec Waller GA Tucker 2025 CF
Marcus Ward GA Kings Ridge Christian 2026 OF
Will Wazevich GA Wesleyan 2027 SS
Cayson Webb GA East Coweta 2026 2B
Karson Wheeler GA Jackson County 2024 C
Anthony White GA Alpharetta High School 2026 C
Jeremiah White GA Screven County 2025 OF
Julian Wright GA Woodland 2023 OF
Jake Zehner GA Etowah 2024 OF Florence-Darlington JC