Prep Baseball Report

PBR Scout Day: Game On

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Reece Adams GA Northside 2025 2B
Rhett Adams GA Northside 2024 SS
Nicolas Altman GA Wayne County 2025 RHP
Kaden Baggett GA West Laurens 2024 3B Gordon State JC
Grant Baker GA West Laurens 2026 2B
Lucas Baker GA Woodland 2025 3B
Griffin Barbaree GA CALVARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2024 LHP
Jacob Beach GA Veterans 2024 OF
Brady Bearden GA Perry 2024 CF
Carter Bowman GA Southeast Bulloch 2024 3B
Barry Brown GA Houston County 2026 3B
Miles Brown GA Tattnall County High School 2025 2B
Hayes Bryant GA First Presbyterian Day 2024 LHP Reinhardt University
Ethan Buffone GA Houston County High School 2025 SS Mercer
Noah Bunch GA Ware County 2024 OF
Hayden Burtch GA Union Grove 2025 RHP
Joshua Campbell GA Wayne County 2024
Tyler Cantaline GA South Effingham 2024 OF
Marc Owen Chancey GA Burke County 2025 SS
Reed Coleman GA Perry 2024 1B
Hudson Coronati GA Baconton Community Charter School 2026 LHP
Jack Corrigan GA Academy for Classical Education 2024 Truett-McConnell College
Braegan Cravey GA Bleckley County High School 2025 LHP Georgia Southern
Ledger Curl GA Vidalia Heritage Academy 2024 3B Gordon State JC
KAI DECKER GA Houston County 2024 3B Mercer
Jack Drew GA Valwood 2024 OF
Logan Elble GA Houston County 2025 C
Zach Ellis GA Wayne County 2026 C
Tanner Ennis GA Bryan County 2024 OF
William Evans GA Mary Persons 2026 SS
Collin Ewaldsen GA Appling County 2024 RHP USC-Aiken
Michael Fletcher GA Lowndes 2026 1B
William Floyd GA Effingham County 2025 2B
Hardy Franklin GA Vidalia Heritage Academy 2024 OF
Gabe Freyer GA Veterans 2025 C
Dru Futch GA South effingham 2024 SS
Vick Gann GA Houston County 2025 OF
Jake Gore GA Mary Persons 2024 OF
Jake Grant GA Mary Persons 2024 RHP
Garrison Grantham GA Wayne County 2024 OF
Cade Griffis GA Clinch County 2024 SS
Zack Grizzard GA Mary Persons 2024 RHP
Luis Guzman GA Grovetown 2025 RHP
Tucker Hale GA Houston County 2025 RHP
Hayden Hall GA Lowndes 2024 C
Makale Harris GA Crawford 2025 1B
Steven Harshbarger GA Harlem 2025 C
Logan Hatcher GA Ware County 2025 OF
JW Hawthorne GA Thomasville 2024 LHP
Ben Helton GA Trinity Christian 2025 OF
Walker Hilton GA St. Anne-Pacelli 2024 OF
Brayden Humphreys GA Perry 2024 RHP
Dylan Huntley GA Effingham County 2025 RHP
Lucas Hurd GA Lakeside 2024 SS Berry College
Jay Johnson GA Bleckley County 2026 LHP
Evan Joiner GA Ware County 2025 RHP
Newton Kieffer GA Effingham County 2025 OF
Abe Lee GA ECI 2025 C
Bradley Lenz GA Veterans High School 2027 RHP
Ian Lewis GA Mary Persons 2024 RHP
Nate Livingston GA Appling County 2024 C Abraham Baldwin Agricultural JC
Colin Loeffler GA North Paulding 2024 RHP Albany State University
Taylor Maciaszek GA Greenbrier High School 2025 C
Brantly Malcom GA Westfield 2025 3B
Brooks Moore GA Cook 2026 OF
Charles Moore GA Cook 2024 SS
Joseph Moser GA Jeff Davis 2026 RHP
Austin Nipper GA Brantley County 2024 C Albany State University
Johnny Nutt GA Wilcox County 2025 LHP
Neal O'Brien GA Westfield 2025 C
Hayden Partain GA Mount De Sales 2024 OF
Pete Patterson GA Lee County 2024 OF
Christopher Dalton Price GA 2024 RHP
Lane Pridgen GA Lowndes High School 2026 C
Xavier Reyna AL Smiths Station 2024 OF Stillman College
Noah Rogers GA Southeast Bulloch 2024 1B
Madon Sanders GA Westfield School 2025 C
Eli Saunders GA Jeff Davis High School 2025 SS
Carson Shaw GA Perry 2024 C Georgia Southwestern State University
Hudson Sherman GA Houston County 2025 2B
John Evan Sikes GA Appling County 2025 SS
Nate Slaughter GA Lowndes 2024 C Thomas University
Dalton Smith GA Valwood College Prep 2024 SS South Georgia State JC
Dawson Stewart GA Vidalia 2025 RHP
Caleb Swindle GA Effingham County 2025 OF
Braydon Tindell GA Edmond Burke Academy 2024 C
Thomas Union GA Tattnall Square Academy 2025 OF
Kameron Vandersee GA Perry 2025 LHP Georgia State
Jake Waldhour GA South Effingham 2024 LF
Dylan Walker GA Houston County 2025 OF
Tyler Walling GA Wayne County 2024 C
Max Willhide GA Houston County 2025 1B
Joshua Williams GA Academy of Classical Education (ACE) 2024 OF
Brooks Willis GA Houston County 2024 RHP
Eli Willis GA Lowndes 2024 1B Thomas University