GCAA Baseball All-Star Game

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Klay Allen GA Pierce County 2018 RHP Georgia Southern
Levi Ayers GA Cartersville 2018 RHP Georgia Highlands JC
Walker Bass GA Lanier County 2018 RHP South Georgia State JC
Adam Benefield GA Gainesville 2018 LHP South Georgia State JC
Buck Bennett GA Thomasville 2018 RHP South Georgia State JC
Sam Bennett GA Cook County 2018 SS Abraham Baldwin Agricultural JC
Brandon Blume GA Mill Creek 2018 RHP East Georgia State JC
Andrew Bourque FL John Carroll Catholic 2018 C Andrew JC
Dalton Bradford GA Northside Columbus 2018 RHP Georgia Highlands JC
Alex Brown GA Lassiter 2018 RHP Motlow State CC
Ezra Brown GA South Paulding 2018 RHP Andrew JC
Griffin Brown GA Riverwood 2018 RHP Georgia Highlands JC
Dominic Canale GA Mountain View 2018 LHP Gordon State JC
Jared Cox FL Atlantic Coast 2018 RHP Andrew JC
Andrew Curtin GA Flowery Branch 2018 RHP South Georgia State JC
Noah Detrick FL Mandarin 2018 RHP South Georgia State JC
Dustin Doscher GA Valdosta 2018 SS Abraham Baldwin Agricultural JC
Connor Dove GA Creekview 2018 RHP Georgia Highlands JC
Jasper Dubberly GA Wayne County 2018 RHP East Georgia State JC
Brandon Dumas FL Orange Park 2018 RHP Abraham Baldwin Agricultural JC
Matt Eden FL Nease 2018 SS Gordon State JC
Preston Felt GA Flowery Branch 2018 RHP Gordon State JC
Trey Felt GA Prince Ave Christian 2018 RHP Gordon State JC
Lavoisier Fisher GA North Gwinnett 2018 OF Georgia Highlands JC
Joey Fletcher FL Sandalwood 2018 SS Andrew JC
Stanford Ford Townsend GA Wayne County 2018 RHP East Georgia State JC
Mason Frady GA East Coweta 2018 RHP Gordon State JC
Noah Fritz GA Lanier 2018 RHP East Georgia State JC
Rafael Gomez GA John A. Ferguson 2018 OF East Georgia State JC
Chandler Griggs GA Hardaway 2018 RHP Andrew JC
Dalton Halyard GA Allatoona 2018 RHP Georgia Highlands JC
Gavin Harmon GA Alexander 2018 C Georgia Highlands JC
Dalton Harrell GA Bainbridge 2018 RHP Andrew JC
Jared Hart GA Lassiter 2018 OF East Georgia State JC
Kevin Henry GA Hardaway 2018 OF Andrew JC
Patrick Hickox GA Jefferson 2018 LHP South Georgia State JC
Dylan High GA Central 2018 RHP Gordon State JC
Shawn Host FL Lecanto 2018 LHP Andrew JC
Kolby Johnson GA Creekview 2018 RHP Gordon State JC
Tucker Jordan FL Blountstown 2018 SS South Georgia State JC
Joseph Kelliher GA North Paulding 2018 C Andrew JC
Landon Kennedy FL Chiefland 2018 RHP South Georgia State JC
Jet Kern GA Roswell 2018 RHP Georgia Highlands JC
Caleb Lanoux FL Fleming Island 2018 C Abraham Baldwin Agricultural JC
Ali LaPread GA Norcross 2018 SS Gordon State JC
Wade Law GA Schley County 2018 SS Andrew JC
Griffin Long GA Bainbridge 2018 SS Andrew JC
John Luegering GA Marietta 2018 LHP East Georgia State JC
Robert Malone FL IMG Academy 2018 OF Andrew JC
Alex Marquand GA Shaw 2018 C Georgia Highlands JC
Tyler McConnell GA Lee County 2018 OF Abraham Baldwin Agricultural JC
Rett McLeod GA Lowndes County 2018 LHP Andrew JC
Austin Mercado GA Archbishop Stepinac 2018 LHP East Georgia State JC
Rick Mitchell GA Richmond Hill 2018 SS East Georgia State JC
Hunter Moody GA Kell 2018 RHP Georgia Highlands JC
Josh Murdock GA George Walton Academy 2018 SS Abraham Baldwin Agricultural JC
Myles Napier GA Crisp County 2018 SS Gordon State JC
Cory Newsome GA Colquitt County 2018 RHP Gordon State JC
Kody Noviello GA Valdosta 2018 SS Abraham Baldwin Agricultural JC
Trenton Parker GA Hiram 2018 OF East Georgia State JC
Andrew Phanmanee GA Mountain View 2018 OF Gordon State JC
Cole Phillips GA Trion 2018 3B Gordon State JC
Reid Ragsdale GA Schley County 2018 OF Andrew JC
JT Rice GA Thomasville 2018 SS South Georgia State JC
Chandler Ring GA Houston County 2018 RHP East Georgia State JC
Jamel Rookard GA Chapel Hill 2018 OF Gordon State JC
Palmer Sapp GA Dawson County 2018 SS Georgia Highlands JC
Ethan Scott GA Aquinas 2018 SS Gordon State JC
Jesse Sherrill FL Tate 2018 SS Gordon State JC
Walker Sinclair GA Pierce County 2018 1B South Georgia State JC
Ryan Smithson GA Grayson 2018 RHP Georgia Highlands JC
Tyler Spence FL Clay County 2018 SS South Georgia State JC
Conner Strickland GA Bainbridge 2018 SS East Georgia State JC
Stevie Szucs GA Lassiter 2018 RHP Georgia Highlands JC
Coleman Tanner GA Ware County 2018 C Gordon State JC
Matt Terrill GA North Cobb 2018 RHP Abraham Baldwin Agricultural JC
Matt Thompson FL Stanton 2018 RHP South Georgia State JC
Kevin Tomas GA Springstead 2018 RHP East Georgia State JC
Brian Trepanier GA Shaw 2018 RHP East Georgia State JC
Ben Tuten GA Pierce County 2018 SS Abraham Baldwin Agricultural JC
Trace Twardoski GA Brookwood 2018 SS Georgia Highlands JC
Ethan Underwood GA Etowah 2018 RHP Georgia Highlands JC
Luis Velandia GA Brito Miami Private 2018 SS East Georgia State JC
Austin Walls GA Crisp County 2018 SS Abraham Baldwin Agricultural JC
Jason Woszczynski GA Woodstock 2018 SS Georgia Highlands JC
Greg Wozniak GA Forsyth Central 2018 C South Georgia State JC
Derek Wylie GA Veterans 2018 OF Gordon State JC