Prep Baseball Report

PBR Scout Day: Canes Southeast

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Arturo Arana GA Mount zion 2024 C
Ben Atkinson GA Morgan County 2025 RHP
Andrew Baker GA Walnut Grove 2024 RHP Wallace State CC
Justin Bass GA Brookwood 2024 OF Centre College
Lane Bell GA Carrollton 2026 C
Ian Bicknell GA North Gwinnett 2025 OF
Hayden Biles GA East Paulding 2024 C
Tyler Boggs GA Lumpkin county 2025 C
Brodie Bragg AL Spain Park 2027 OF
Shawn Brown GA Berkmar 2025 2B
Griff Bryant GA Prince Avenue Christian 2025 OF
Brady Cole GA East Paulding 2024 OF
Cade Cox GA North Paulding 2026 SS
Karmelo Crumpton GA Archer 2025 2B
Jackson Curtis GA Hillgrove 2025 1B
Connor Dailey GA Carrollton 2026 RHP
David Denton GA Morgan County 2024 1B Gordon State JC
Sean Dixon GA Home School 2025 OF
Colin Edwards AL Autauga Academy 2024 3B Kentucky Christian University
Kody Faulkner GA East paulding 2024 OF
Gunner Fokken GA Carrollton 2027 C
Tomas Franklin GA Discovery 2025 3B
Talan Fuller GA Morgan County 2024 OF
Isaiah Galason GA Houston County 2027 SS
Jakob Gonzalez GA East Coweta 2027 C
Chase Goodwin GA Brookwood 2025 C
Chase Griffith GA Brookwood 2025 RHP
Sage Guesnard AL UMS-Wright 2025 C
Julian Hayes GA Mountain View 2025 OF
Carson Heath GA Carrollton 2027 LHP
Jake Hitchcock GA Chestatee 2024 OF
Antione Hollaway GA Redan 2025 SS
Lee Holt GA Kings Ridge Christian 2027 C
Will Huggins GA Bowdon 2025 SS Georgia State
Layton Hyneman GA Villa Rica 2024 C Presbyterian
Allister Jennings GA Southwest Dekalb 2025 OF
Jayzen Johnson GA Lumpkin County 2027 3B
Ryan Knight II GA Kell 2024 OF
Cameron Martinez GA Tucker 2024 OF
Christopher Mayo, Jr. AL Park Crossing 2025 1B
Malachi Mingo GA Brookwood 2025 SS
Robert Minor III GA Cristo Rey Atlanta Jesuit 2025 OF
Aiden Mixon GA Jefferson 2024 OF
Zach Moore GA Morgan County 2024 OF
Brandon Musick GA N/A 2024
Alejandro Narvaez GA Lumpkin County 2024 SS Georgia Highlands JC
Robert Pearson GA Morgan county 2025 C
Brady Perry GA Villa Rica 2024 OF
Josh Price GA Paulding county 2024 RHP
Cooper Robinson GA Villa Rica 2025 2B
Alonso Rodriguez-Bocanegra GA Cristo Rey 2025 C
Adian Rogers GA Lumpkin County 2025 RHP
Owen Rogers GA Mill Creek 2024 OF
George Sabb III GA Chapel Hill 2025 OF
Austin Schroeder GA Loganville Christian Academy 2025 RHP
Kameron Scott GA Southwest Dekalb 2025 2B
Connor Sherrill GA East Paulding 2024 OF
Hunter Shiver GA East paulding 2024 2B
Chase Smith GA Lumpkin County 2025 1B
Jake Steed GA Bremen 2024 RHP
Caiden Stewart GA Chapel Hill 2024 RHP
Brody Strickland GA Jackson County 2025 3B
Tristan Strickland GA Decatur 2024 1B
Xander Sutton NC Gaston Christian 2026 C
Jackson Terry GA Pike County 2024 C
Nathaniel (Nate) Thomas GA Mount Vernon 2025 SS
Bryson Towler GA Prince Avenue Christian 2025 RHP
Brodie Trummell GA Jefferson 2025 OF
Reginald Tuggle GA Rockdale County 2024 SS Savannah State
Victor Villella GA Richmond Hill 2024 SS
AJ Ward TN Grace Christian academy 2024 SS
Easton White GA Villa rica 2024 SS Gadsden State Community College
Oakley Willingham GA Tattnall Square Academy 2025 C
Ty Willoughby GA Carrolton 2026 1B
Peyton Wood GA Lumpkin County 2024 OF
Tyler Yoon GA Parkview 2025 C