Prep Baseball Report

Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Kaden Alford GA Mount Pisgah Christian 2023 C Young Harris College
Anthony Almeroth GA Flowery Branch High 2025 SS
Jake Bailey GA Rockmart 2024 2B Kennesaw State
Wesley Bass GA BLESSED TRINITY CATHOLIC 2025 OF Georgia Tech
Porter Berryman GA Parkview 2025 LHP Brown
Preston Bonn GA Brookwood 2024 C Georgia
Terrance Bowen GA BLESSED TRINITY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 SS Oklahoma State
Braxton Brooks GA Walnut Grove 2023 UTILITY Alabama-Birmingham
Jacobi Brooks GA Whitewater 2023 CF
Thomas Brooks GA Mary Persons 2023 1B
Kaden Brown GA Sandy Creek 2023 1B Kennesaw State
Davis Budd GA North Paulding 2023 RHP Western Carolina
Andrew Buschmann GA Marist School 2023 OF
Michael Carswell Jr GA Woodward Academy 2022 1B
Maddox Chasman GA Mount Vernon Presbyterian 2024 RHP
Dawson Coe GA Loganville 2022 LHP Kennesaw State
Davis Coleman GA Deerfield-Windsor School 2023 1B Abraham Baldwin Agricultural JC
Sebastian Collender GA Dominion Christian 2023 C Glenville State
Ethan Collins GA Riverwood 2025 2B
Cody Colter GA Academy for Classical Education 2025 OF
Ty Corbin GA Cherokee Bluff 2024 C Gaston College
Jakob Cowart GA Alpharetta 2023 OF
Kyle Crisp GA Mt. Paran Christian 2024 C Radford
Dylan Cupp GA Cedartown 2023 SS Mississippi State
Will Curcio GA Etowah 2023 3B Chipola College
Caleb Daniel GA Cartersville 2024 C Georgia
Mason Davis GA Parkview 2025 MIF
Sims DeLong GA North Atlanta 2023 RHP
Cole Dingler GA Cedartown 2024 1B
Andrew Doherty GA North Gwinnett 2024 C
Evan Doss GA East Coweta 2024 C Georgia Highlands JC
Payton Doyle GA North Paulding 2023 MIF Snead State CC
Tanner Ennis GA Bryan County 2024 OF
Jackson Fardo GA Cambridge 2024 C
Brandon Fears GA Shiloh 2022 SS
Troy Ford GA Homeschool (GA) 2025 OF Alabama-Birmingham
Korey Fortson GA Westover High School 2024 OF Florida A&M
Jackson Frank GA Alpharetta 2023 SS
Cannon Goldin GA Buford High School 2025 OF Mississippi
Jake Gore GA Mary Persons 2024 OF
Grant Guest GA Athens Christian 2023 OF
Jake Hembree GA North Paulding 2023 LHP Georgia
Ellington Hodge GA Decatur 2024 SS
Jon Holcomb GA Parkview 2024 RHP Southern Union State CC
Nathan Huff GA Trinity Christian 2024 OF
Caleb Hughes GA Etowah 2024 RHP Southern Miss
Jared Huse GA Lanier 2023 RHP
Daniel Jackson GA North Springs 2023 C Wofford
Ryan Johnson GA Cartersville 2024 RHP Georgia
James Joiner GA GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2025 LHP
Chandler Jones GA McCallie School 2025 C Tennessee
Craig Kalkbrenner GA Harrison 2024 SS Mercer
Nickolaus Kane GA Kell 2023 RHP Carson-Newman College
Andrew Komar GA Harrison 2025 3B
Sinjon Lash GA LaGrange High School 2025 RHP Navy
Mills Lothridge GA North Hall 2025 OF
Zach Lyles GA Sonoraville 2023 OF Western Kentucky
Ean Marria GA Sequoyah 2025 3B
Kevin Maurer GA Woodstock 2024 LHP Navy
McDonald McCommons GA Lake Oconee 2022 C Navy
Amari McCoy GA Georgia Premier Academy 2025 SS
Shamaar McDuffie GA Georgia Premier Academy 2024 SS Kennesaw State
Adam McKelvey GA Roswell 2024 LHP Georgia Tech
Brooks McKenna GA Woodstock 2024 SS Samford
Quinten McManmon GA Jones County 2022 RHP Georgia State
Zac Miller GA Hillgrove 2024 LHP Gadsden State Community College
Alexander Morgan GA Blessed Trinity 2024 C South Carolina-Salkehatchie JC
Mason Parker GA Ringgold 2022 2B Bryan College
Jaxon Pate GA Sonoraville 2024 3B Jacksonville State
Cruz Paul GA Allatoona 2025 3B East Tennessee State
Seth Pettett GA Sequoyah High School 2025 C
Nathan Pettitt GA Dunwoody 2022 C
Brady Price GA Winder Barrow 2024 RHP Mars Hill College
Jayden Reid GA Westlake 2023 MIF Bishop State CC
Drew Richardson GA Starr's Mill 2024 1B Middle Tennessee State
Victor Rodriguez GA North Paulding 2022 LHP
Zayd Rogan GA Kell 2025 SS
Sydyk Ross GA Mays 2022 OF
Cole Rowland GA Dominion Christian 2024 OF
Carson Royal GA Winder-Barrow 2023 C LaGrange College
Jackson Stanley GA Creekview High School 2025 3B
Dominic Stephenson GA Harrison 2025 C Georgia Tech
Sam Tomczak GA Allatoona High School 2025 C
Benjamin Traxler GA Northgate 2023 SS
Will Truitt GA Northside 2024 3B
Connor VanSumeren GA Tift County 2022 RHP West Georgia
Ariston Veasey GA Starr's Mill 2024 C Alabama
Jacob Vokal GA Cherokee Bluff 2024 SS Davidson
Jason Walk GA Harrison 2023 MIF Oklahoma
AJ Ward GA Grace Christian academy 2024 SS
Andrew Wells GA Columbus 2023 1B Alabama State
Sully White GA Starrs Mill 2023 OF
Heath Whitlock GA Starr's Mill 2024 OF Mississippi State
Sawyer Wilson GA Cartersville High School 2024 RHP Kennesaw State
Jack Young GA Archer 2024 RHP Georgia Southern
Aiden Zagryn GA BLESSED TRINITY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B
Carson Zagryn GA BLESSED TRINITY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 2025 3B