2014 Michigan Underclass Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Alex Aiuto MI De La Salle Collegiate 2017 RHP Kalamazoo College
Tommy Alkema MI East Grand Rapids 2017 SS
Drew Anstead MI Chelsea 2017 1B
Ryan Austin MI Berkley 2016 2B
Ethan Balogh MI Plymouth 2017 OF
Jace Beatty MI Kenowa Hills 2016 OF
Cameron Beginin MI De La Salle Collegiate 2017 RHP
John Beuckelaere MI Divine Child 2016 RHP Madonna University
Danny Blade MI Divine Child 2016 OF Madonna University
Tommy Blitchok MI Grandville 2018 3B
Noah Bloye MI Byron Center 2017 OF Michigan State
Hunter Boersma MI Mona Shores 2016 OF
CJ Breen MI Divine Child 2017 2B Chicago State
George Brush MI Holland 2017 OF
Zac Capaldi MI Anchor Bay 2016 3B
Justin Charron MI Woodhaven 2018 C Albion College
Tyler Chase MI Riverview Community 2016 C
Joe Cipriano MI University Liggett 2016 3B
Jason Clark MI Bay City Western 2016 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Chase Coselman MI Fenton 2017 SS Kalamazoo College
Hayden Cross MI Haslett 2017 SS Grand Rapids CC
Alex Crump MI Northview 2017 C Kellogg CC
Cole Daniels MI Saline 2018 LHP Kentucky
Drake Ellens MI Caledonia 2016 OF Grand Valley State
Mason Erla MI Cass City 2016 RHP Michigan State
Jake Farkas MI Lumen Christi Catholic 2016 RHP Lansing CC
Noah Fiehn MI Lutheran North 2018 3B Northwood University
Jacob Finkbeiner MI Saline 2017 SS Wayne State University (MI)
Michael Flaishans MI Canton 2016 C Albion College
Justin Foulks MI Southfield-Lathrup 2016 RHP
Matt Fowler MI Roseville 2016 OF
Nathan Fryz MI Cabrini 2016 2B
Dylan Gammons MI Brother Rice 2016 2B
Griffin Green MI Bishop Foley 2016 C Northern Kentucky
Santos Guzman MI Bishop Foley 2017 SS Adrian College
Devin Hager MI Walled Lake Northern 2016 SS Eastern Michigan
Zach Heeke MI Mt. Pleasant 2016 3B Central Michigan
Jacob Hill MI Belleville 2017 RHP
Joey Hiser MI Dexter 2017 OF
Matthew Houle MI U of D Jesuit 2017 C Davenport University
Kellan Huang MI Saline 2017 RHP
Kenny Jordan MI Tawas 2016 OF
Branden Knorr MI Pioneer 2016 RHP Marshall
Jaret Koin MI Standish-Sterling Central 2016 2B Alma College
Jack Kuczmanski MI Clarkston 2016 SS
Joe Kuczmanski MI Clarkston 2017 OF
Cal Livesay MI Saline 2016 C
Jared Lutsic MI Grosse Ile 2017 C Lee University
Kevin Mahan MI Rochester 2016 SS
Steve Mann MI Detroit Country Day 2017 OF Duke
Jake Mavis MI St. Joseph 2016 RHP
Connor McCarron MI University Liggett 2017 SS Lansing CC
Cameron Miller MI Lake Orion 2016 RHP Central Michigan
Cameron Milne MI Dexter 2016 OF
George Osborne MI Southfield A&T 2017 LHP Alcorn State
Daigoro Otaka MI U of D Jesuit 2016 SS Yale
Levi Overway MI Grand Haven 2016 C
Zach Owings MI Saline 2016 2B Eastern Michigan
Jacob Porter MI Portage Central 2016 C
Zach Prystash MI Northville 2016 OF Kalamazoo College
Gunner Rainey MI Adrian Madison 2016 3B
Joel Richardson MI Climax-Scotts 2017 RHP Glen Oaks CC
Hunter Ruhstorfer MI Haslett 2016 OF Lansing CC
Connor Sampson MI Belleville 2016 SS
Diaz Saunderson MI Northville 2016 1B Indiana Wesleyan University
Zach Schwartzenberger MI Saline 2017 OF Toledo
Arthur Sconochia MI St. Mary Catholic Central 2016 3B
Evan Sexsmith MI Portage Northern 2016 RHP
Logan Sharp MI Greenville 2017 RHP Northwood University
Bradley Shinevarre MI St. Mary Catholic Central 2016 2B
Ian Simek MI Lake Orion 2016 3B Northwood University
Kevin Smith Jr. MI Southfield-Lathrup 2016 1B Madonna University
Collin Steinhauer MI Chelsea 2016 3B
Josh Sulak MI Plymouth 2016 RHP Northwood University
Chris Tanderys MI Livonia Stevenson 2017 C Wayne State University (MI)
Tyler Trovinger MI Mona Shores 2016 SS Oakland
Cullen Turner MI Haslett 2016 C
Ethan Zaglaniczny MI Chippewa Valley 2016 C Northwood University