PBR Michigan Commitments

Name State School Class Pos. Commitment
Zach Abbey MI Milan 2021 LHP Northwood
Daniel Abbgy MI St. Joseph 2016 RHP Cornerstone University
Malik Abdul MI Renaissance 2018 RHP Indian Hills CC
Taj Abdur-Rahman MI Detroit Country Day 2020 OF IU-South Bend
Elijah Abenth MI Heritage 2016 RHP Coppin State
Joseph Abeska MI Detroit Catholic Central 2014 SS Ohio Northern
Christopher Ackerman MI Howell 2015 C Hillsdale College
Alex Ackerman MI Rochester Adams 2020 RHP Mott CC
Conor Acord MI Adrian 2016 RHP Siena Heights
Collin Adams MI Muskegon Mona Shores 2013 LHP Muskegon CC
Zachary Adams MI Walled Lake Central 2022 C Spring Arbor University
Brett Adcock MI Bay City Western 2013 LHP Michigan
Chad Adkerson MI Buchanan 2017 C Lake Michigan JC
Jeff Agar MI Zeeland East 2021 OF Lake Michigan JC
Zachary Agemak MI Gibraltar Carlson 2020 OF Cleary University
Cole Agemy MI Warren De Lasalle 2019 OF Central Michigan
Luke Aguilar MI Lake orion 2021 LHP Rochester College
Devan Ahart MI Orchard Lake St Mary's 2010 OF Akron
Alex Aiuto MI De La Salle Collegiate 2017 RHP Kalamazoo College
Aaron Ajrouche MI John F. Kennedy 2014 SS Adrian College
Keegan Akin MI Bullock Creek 2013 LHP Western Michigan
Andrew Alamat MI Milford 2017 1B Spring Arbor University
Justin Alleman MI Holt 2012 RHP Michigan State
Bruce Allen MI Loy Norrix 2017 1B Olivet College
Jake Allen MI Gull Lake 2018 C Olivet College
Tanner Allison MI Portland 2014 OF Western Michigan
Tommy Allman MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2021 RHP Jacksonville
Anthony Aloisio MI South Lyon East 2019 1B Davenport University
Drew Alsobrooks MI Livonia Churchill 2019 LHP Central Michigan
Brendan Alvord MI Fenton 2021 RHP Eastern Michigan
Jake Amato MI Salem 2019 3B Lansing CC
Nick Andersen MI Forest Hills Central 2014 1B Aquinas College
Jacob Anderson MI Notre Dame Prep 2021 SS Michigan State
Mitchell Anderson MI Mattawan High School 2013 OF Kalamazoo Valley CC
James Anderson MI Fowlerville 2021 RHP Alma College
Kyle Andreen MI Forest Hills Eastern 2016 RHP Jackson JC
Gannon Andrews MI Portage Northern 2020 C Purdue-Northwest
Matt Andrus MI Auburn Hill Avondale 2012 2B Adrian College
Gehrig Anglin MI St. Clair 2017 3B Wright State
Caleb Anspaugh MI Schoolcraft 2017 C Grand Valley State
Nolan Anspaugh MI Schoolcraft 2017 OF Grand Valley State
Kendall Anthes MI Cass City 2020 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Gregory Antoine MI Romeo High School 2014 OF IU Southeast
Nick Aown MI Boyne City 2020 RHP Navy
Aidan Arbaugh MI Saline 2021 OF Michigan State
Jason Arbini MI Tecumseh 2021 2B Saginaw Valley State
Aidan Arbogast MI Livonia Stevenson 2021 1B Mid Michigan CC
David Archer MI Riverview 2014 - Henry Ford JC
Dane Armbrustmacher MI Fowler 2018 LHP Western Michigan
Joshua Arndt MI Oxford 2014 C Wayne State
Jeff Arnett MI Tecumseh 2015 OF Bluffton College
Nick Arrivo MI IMG Academy 2017 SS Eckerd College
Andrew Arszulowicz MI Howell 2017 OF Albion College
Keaton Ashby MI Hackett Catholic Prep 2018 3B Glen Oaks CC
Mitchell Ashcraft MI Forest Hills Central 2014 RHP Grand Valley State
Sam Assaf MI Powers Catholic 2020 RHP Lansing CC
Andrew Atherton MI Swartz Creek 2020 SS Adrian College
Austin Atwood MI Edsel Ford 2015 SS Concordia (MI)
Logan Austin MI Marshall 2018 SS Glen Oaks CC
Matthew Avromov MI Notre Dame Prep 2012 1B Lake Erie College
Nick Azar MI University Liggett 2015 SS Harvard
Griffin Baalaer MI Lanse Creuse North 2021 2B Macomb CC
Keegan Baar MI Hudsonville 2014 LHP Michigan State
Robert Backus MI Mt. Pleasant 2014 2B Northwood
Jacob Badal MI Flushing 2020 3B Western Michigan
Jacob Badalamenti MI Warren Delasalle 2018 OF Wayne State
Kurt Baehr MI Traverse City Central 2020 RHP Lawrence Tech
Andre Baez MI Grand Rapids Christian 2019 OF Cornerstone University
Daniel Bailey MI L'Anse Creuse 2014 RHP Marygrove College
Maxwell Bain MI Clarkston 2015 RHP Northwood
T.J. Baker MI Clinton 2014 RHP Ball State
Kurtis Baker MI Byron Center High School 2013 C Davenport University
John Baker MI Hartland 2016 RHP Ball State
Brandon Baldus MI Saline 2015 1B Adrian College
Spencer Baldwin MI Holt High School 2018 C Kalamazoo College
Will Baldwin MI Notre Dame Prep 2018 SS Calvin College
Brad Baldwin MI Bishop Foley 2014 2B Wayne State
Caleb Balgaard MI Howell 2017 OF McLennan CC
Ben Balgaard MI Howell 2014 SS Northwood
Jake Balicki MI Birmingham Groves 2012 RHP Michigan
Aaron Ball MI Lakeland 2018 RHP Kankakee CC
Drew Ballantyne MI Erie Mason 2020 2B Findlay
Keaton Ballard MI Big Rapids 2021 RHP Davenport University
Pierce Banks MI Parkway Christian 2016 RHP Adrian College
Caleb Baragar MI Jenison 2012 LHP Jackson JC
Cody Barber MI Bay City Central 2015 OF Kalamazoo Valley CC
Demeris Barlow MI Bridgeport 2015 3B Indiana Tech
Josh Barnes MI St. Clair 2014 1B Marygrove College
Dale Barnhart MI Walled Lake Northern 2018 OF Lawrence Tech
Michael Barno MI Lutheran North 2016 1B Davenport University
John Barnwell MI Detroit Country Day 2018 OF Florida A&M
Grant Barrett MI Chelsea 2018 3B Hope College
Cal Barrett MI Chelsea 2017 C Hope College
Joseph Barrons MI Kingston 2014 RHP Siena Heights
David Barry MI Novi 2021 2B Calvin College
Ryan Bartkowiak MI Grand Blanc 2015 OF Mott CC
Conner Bartlett MI Lansing Eastern 2012 OF Hillsdale College
Charlie Bartolomucci MI Algonac 2021 LHP Mott CC
Sam Bassett-Kennedy MI Pioneer 2021 LHP Tennessee
Trevor Bastien MI Allendale 2015 2B Central Alabama CC
Page 1 of 23