Western Michigan

Kalamazoo, MI

School Information

  • Conference: Mid-American Conference
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Keegan Akin MI Bullock Creek 2013 LHP
Jimmy Allen IL Timothy Christian 2018 SS
Tanner Allison MI Portland 2014 OF
Dane Armbrustmacher MI Fowler 2018 LHP
Danny Ayers IN Columbus North 2013 LHP
Jacob Badal MI Flushing 2020 3B
Jake Bartels IL Nazareth 2014 RHP
Joshua Bays MI Lake Orion High School 2014 RHP
Hayden Berg IN Penn 2019 RHP
Gabriel Berman MI Bloomfield Hills Andover 2012 RHP
Greg Budig IL Plainfield North 2019 C
Brandon Cable MI Hudsonville 2012 SS
Bobby Dearing IN Lafayette Harrison 2018 1B
Aaron Dehn MI South Haven 2012 RHP
Drew DeVine MI Marshall 2016 SS
Gavin Doyle IL Plainfield North 2018 SS
Jake Drada IL St. Rita 2014 3B
Cooper Dundas MI Walled Lake Central 2017 RHP
Blake Dunn MI Saugatuck 2017 OF
Drew Farmer MI Rockford 2012 OF
Jack Fitzharris IL Glenbrook North 2021 SS
Jesse Forestell IL Homewood-Flossmoor 2015 C
Peyton Gray IN Columbus East 2014 RHP
Nate Grys MI Bishop Foley 2015 OF
Ethan Hajdukovic IL Fremd 2016 LHP
Garrett Hammer CO Rocky Mountain 2015 C
Brendan Harrity MI Brighton 2020 SS
Patrick Haynes IL De La Salle 2012 RHP
Conner Henderson MI Vicksburg 2015 OF
Kurt Hoekstra MI Grand Rapids Christian 2012 SS
Matthew Hoover MI Buchanan 2022 RHP
Ethan Houghtaling MI Zeeland East 2021 RHP
Logan Hudson MI Caledonia 2016 SS
Michael Huff II NY Niagara Wheatfield 2022 C
Jack Huisman MI Holland Christian 2017 RHP
Max Huntley MI Mattawan 2019 SS
Michael Kelly IL Mt. Carmel 2022 LHP
Luke Kerrins MI Mattawan 2022 OF
Ricky Kidd MI Trenton 2021 RHP
Perry Klemanski MI Bloomfield Hills 2015 3B
Nic Laio IL Downers Grove North 2015 RHP
Brenden Lovell MI Vicksburg 2017 RHP
Matt McConnell IN Lafayette Harrison 2015 LHP
Justin McIntyre MI Portage Central 2017 SS
Eddie McWilliams MI Belleville 2015 OF
Brady Miller IL Plainfield North 2018 RHP
Grant Miller MI Bay City Western 2013 SS
Ryan Missal IN Lowell 2017 OF
Chris Modrzynski MI Alpena 2015 LHP
William Morrison MI University Liggett 2018 OF
Will Mullen MI Notre Dame Prep 2015 RHP
Dylan Nevar WI Wisconsin Dells 2020 OF
Sean O'Keefe MI Saline 2017 C
Connor Ostrander IN Edwardsburg 2022 SS
Tyler Overaitis MI Plymouth Salem 2020 C
Brandon Petersen IL Waubonsie Valley 2016 LHP
Jacob Piechota IL Batavia 2014 LHP
Hunter Prince MI Hudsonville 2012 RHP
Nate Schneider MI Portage Central 2013 SS
Joseph Shapiro IL Glenbrook South 2020 LHP
Easton Sikorski MI De La Salle Collegiate 2018 RHP
Connor Smith MI H.H. Dow 2015 SS
Andrew Stone MI Portage Northern 2014 2B
Cade Sullivan IL Metea Valley 2020 3B
Brett Sunde MI Bishop Foley 2012 C
Drew Szczepaniak MI Woodhaven 2018 LHP
Jack Szott IL Metea Valley 2015 RHP
Luke Thelen MI Caledonia 2020 RHP
Avery Thielman MI Kalamazoo Central 2022 3B
Dylan Thompson MI Alma 2022 RHP
Tyler Thorington MI Wyandotte Roosevelt 2016 RHP
Payton Thorne IL Naperville Central 2019 OF
Andrew Van Heck MI Lake Orion 2020 OF
Nick Vogelmeier MI Lake Orion 2013 SS
Ryan Watt IN Mishawaka 2020 RHP
Steven Widger MI Hackett Catholic Prep 2021 OF
Caleb Williams MI Cheboygan 2021 RHP