Hope College

Holland, MI

School Information

  • Conference: Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Cal Barrett MI Chelsea 2017 C
Grant Barrett MI Chelsea 2018 3B
Mason Belmore MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2021 RHP
Austin Belsan IL Lemont 2022 SS
Nate Bethel MI Jackson High 2014 OF
Justin Binz IL Mundelein 2019 OF
Jared Blum MI Hudsonville 2016 SS
Noah Bonnema MI West Ottawa 2022 RHP
Joey Buono NJ Ramapo 2022 OF
Marcus Cipriano MI Detroit Catholic Central 2017 OF
Christian Clark MI Northville 2020 C
Reece Crabtree OH Reynoldsburg 2020 3B
Christian Cropper PA Eden Christian Academy 2022 RHP
Brendon Denaway IN Penn 2019 C
Ted Eppinga MI Saline 2017 RHP
Nick Ford MI Portage Central 2021 1B
Zach Francisco MI East Lansing 2014 2B
Parker Friend MI Mason 2020 3B
Tucker Fritz MI West Ottawa 2018 3B
Nolan Gardner MI East Grand Rapids 2019 SS
Jonathan Gillman MI Fenton 2017 C
Brenden Grewe MI Macomb Dakota 2022 C
Connor Grimes MI Grand Haven 2014 1B
Tyler Gulick MI East Lansing 2014 SS
Trenton Hagenbach MI Saginaw Valley Lutheran 2022 SS
Keaton Hamilton MI Grandville 2018 LHP
Nicholas Holt MI Muskegon Catholic Central 2015 LHP
Micah Holzwarth IL Libertyville 2018 OF
Connor Jackson MI Rockford 2015 RHP
Kaden Jewett MI Boyne City 2022 3B
Trent Johnson MI HH Dow - Midland 2021 RHP
Alex Kapala MI Grand Haven 2020 3B
Dylan Kleinedler MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2021 SS
Nicholas Lepore MI De La Salle Collegiate 2015 SS
Drew Lunsford IN Homestead 2016 SS
Dane Martin MI L'Anse Creuse North 2018 RHP
Logan McCoy MI H.H. Midland Dow 2021 SS
Hayden Modaff MI Grand Haven 2014 OF
Alex Money MI Midland 2021 3B
Curtis J (CJ) Noon MI Troy 2021 SS
Jacob Passinault MI Catholic Central 2020 3B
Charlie Saul IL Batavia 2022 OF
Logan Schuler MI North Farmington 2022 RHP
Cade Seabaugh MO Ladue Horton Watkins 2022 1B
David Sharp IN Chesterton 2020 2B
Alex Stefanelli OH Westerville North 2016 2B
Ben Stratman MI Ann Arbor Pioneer 2021 C
Seth Stratton MI Vestaburg 2018 C
Will Stuligross MI Orchard Lake St Marys 2022 LHP
Eric Symons MI Forest Hills Northern 2017 RHP
Logan Vallie MI Mona Shores 2015 2B
Alex Van Witzenburg IL Crystal Lake Central 2018 OF
Jacob Walther MI Walled Lake Western 2022 C
Ben Wellman IL Bloomington 2021 C
Ryan Wysocki MI Forest Hills Northern 2014 OF