Central Michigan

Mount Pleasant, MI

School Information

  • Conference: Mid-American Conference
  • Division: NCAA I
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Cole Agemy MI Warren De Lasalle 2019 OF
Drew Alsobrooks MI Livonia Churchill 2019 LHP
Jack Bach IL Normal University 2022 RHP
Bobby Ball WI Brookfield Central 2021 SS
Jase Bauer IA Ankeny 2021 SS
Shane Baumgarten IL Wheaton Academy 2021 SS
Rushil Bhat ON A B Lucas Secondary School 2019 RHP
Rushil Bhat ON A.B Lucas Secondary School 2019 RHP
Alex Borglin MI Rochester Adams 2012 2B
Colton Bradley MI Gull Lake 2013 SS
Michael Brettell ON E.L.Crossley Secondary School 2015 RHP
Clay Brock OH Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy 2019 RHP
Cam Brown IL Pontiac 2016 RHP
Zach Brunet MI Walled Lake Northern 2019 SS
Hunter Buczkowski MI Mt. Pleasant 2016 RHP
Logan Buczkowski MI Mt. Pleasant 2017 RHP
Jarod Burton MI Gull Lake 2015 1B
Trevor Busyn MI Clarkston 2022 RHP
Tyler Butina WI Jefferson 2023 1B
Carter Campau MI Midland Bullock Creek 2022 C
Blake Cleveland IN Northwood 2014 C
Colton Coca WI Case 2020 3B
Jack Collins WI Denmark 2015 LHP
Matt Constance MI Brother Rice 2012 RHP
Michael Conte OH Walnut Hills 2021 RHP
Sandyn Cuthrell MI Cass City 2020 SS
Nick Dardas MI Bay City Western 2019 C
Nick Deeg MI Lake Orion 2013 LHP
Jake Donahue IL Plainfield Central 2020 OF
Jack Fecko OH Aurora 2021 LHP
Jack Feely IL Normal University 2020 RHP
Andrew Fleming MI Davison 2018 SS
Grant Frazer WI Oconto 2016 SS
Jason Gamble MI Walled Lake Western 2012 RHP
Connor Gill IL Oswego East 2020 RHP
Zach Gilles WI McDonnell Central 2016 OF
Sam Goodman MN Champlin Park 2016 LHP
Robert Greenman MI Hudsonville 2013 C
Jordan Grosjean OH Oregon Clay 2013 RHP
Gregory Guzik II MI Dakota 2021 3B
Tyler Hankins IL South Elgin 2016 LHP
Jared Hanson MI Escanaba 2022 RHP
Zach Heeke MI Mt. Pleasant 2016 3B
Tucker Hundley OH St. Xavier 2020 SS
Camdin Jansen WI Racine Lutheran 2022 SS
Daniel Jipping MI Plymouth Christian Academy 2014 OF
Cal Johnston MI Grand Ledge 2018 OF
Zach Kohn MI Carlson 2016 RHP
Evan Kratt MI Richmond 2015 C
Ian Leatherman MI Jenison 2018 RHP
Patrick Leatherman MI Jenison High School 2014 RHP
Drew Lechnir WI Kimberly 2019 OF
Zach Lechnir WI Kimberly 2019 SS
Taylor Lehnert IN Lake Central 2012 RHP
Griffin Lockwood-Powell MN Sioux Falls Lincoln (SD) 2016 C
Brendan Lowry MI Livonia Churchill 2020 OF
Mike Madura IN Munster 2017 RHP
Jakob Marsee MI Allen Park 2019 OF
Sean Martens MI Ortonville Brandon 2014 RHP
Zach McKinstry IN Fort Wayne North Side 2014 SS
Jimmy McNamara IN Lake Central 2012 LHP
Cameron Miller MI Lake Orion 2016 RHP
Christian Mitchelle IL Plainfield East 2022 SS
Avery Mona MI U of D Jesuit 2021 RHP
Robby Morgan OH Groveport 2020 C
Adam Mrakitsch MI Howell 2021 LHP
Garrett Navarra MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2018 LHP
Kyle Nott MI Jenison 2019 C
Ryan Palmblad IL Brother Rice 2018 LHP
Chase Patterson IL Libertyville 2017 SS
Jordan Patty MI Midland 2017 RHP
Joe Payton IL Brother Rice 2018 RHP
Kade Preston MI DeWitt 2018 C
Cole Prout MI Standish Sterling 2022 OF
Jacob Raether MN Minnetonka 2016 LHP
Logan Regnier MI Novi 2012 OF
Sean Renzi IL Plainfield North 2011 RHP
Brock Ridgeway MI Homer 2016 1B
Daniel Robinson MI Grosse Pointe North 2015 OF
Shane Ryan WI Markesan 2019 C
Cam Salisbury CA Laguna Hills 2018 RHP
Luke Scoles MI Gull Lake 2020 RHP
Luke Sefcik IL Marist 2021 SS
Brandon Skopick IL Lincoln-Way East 2016 SS
Drew Stengren IL Cary-Grove 2020 C
Nick Stokowski IL Monticello 2014 1B
Jason Sullivan IL St. Francis 2015 SS
Andrew Taylor MI Caledonia 2019 RHP
Jeff Timko MI Brother Rice 2016 C
Kevin Tuttle MI Riverview Gabriel Richard 2019 SS
Dylan VanPutten MI Thornapple Kellogg 2012 OF
Spencer Verburg MI Grandville 2021 C
Ben Vitas IL Providence Catholic 2020 SS
Zavier Warren MI Birmingham Groves 2017 SS
Evan Waters MI Lake Orion 2022 LHP
Jarrod Watkins IL Washington Community 2015 SS
Gaoshua Williams IL Providence Catholic 2017 OF
Grant Wolfram MI Hamilton 2015 LHP
Danny Wuestenfeld IL Joliet Catholic 2020 1B
Joey Zontini MI Eisenhower 2018 1B