Kalamazoo College

Kalamazoo, MI

School Information

  • Conference: Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association
  • Division: NCAA III
  • Description:
Name State School Class Pos.
Alex Aiuto MI De La Salle Collegiate 2017 RHP
Spencer Baldwin MI Holt High School 2018 C
Blake Bean MI Orchard Lake St Mary's 2018 OF
Alex Bowden MI Flushing 2018 LHP
Thomas Brumfield MI Bishop Foley 2016 LHP
Joey Cammarata Jr. MI Eisenhower 2019 SS
Ben Chosid MI Huron 2018 SS
Chase Coselman MI Fenton 2017 SS
Aidan Cullen MI Notre Dame Prep 2014 OF
Chase Cummins MI Walled Lake Western 2021 RHP
George Cutler MI Birmingham Groves 2018 C
Andrew Dalrymple MI Clarkston 2015 RHP
Jacob Davis OH St. John's Jesuit 2021 RHP
Brandon DeFore MI Detroit Catholic Central 2014 RHP
Adam Dorstewitz MI Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 2018 LHP
Jack Dynes IN North Central 2013 C
Dugan Fife MI Bloomfield Hills 2018 SS
George Fishback MI Grosse Pointe South 2013 C
Jack Flynn MI Lakeland 2013 OF
Ryan Franklin TN Brentwood Academy 2016 RHP
Alex Fultz MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2014 C
Andre' Gard MI U of D Jesuit 2014 OF
Brett Garwood MI Dexter 2013 C
Brendan Gausselin MI St. Philip Catholic Central 2016 3B
Josh Getz MI Detroit Catholic Central 2021 SS
Jake Gilhaus IL Normal Community 2016 RHP
Graham Girdler MI Seaholm 2017 RHP
David Gnegy MI West Ottawa 2015 LHP
Max Gordon MI Warren DeLaSalle 2018 RHP
Connor Grant MI Lake Orion 2014 C
Brett Hall MI John F. Kennedy 2013 SS
Dylan Hauck IL Crete-Monee 2018 3B
Tanner Hawkins MI Tecumseh 2021 OF
Noah Hecht MI Portage Northern 2018 OF
Brendan Herbst MI Lutheran North 2020
Brett Hines MI Traverse City West 2016 RHP
Jacob Hoffman MI Grand Blanc 2021 C
Benjamin Hyndman MI De La Salle 2018 1B
Benjamin Johanski MI St. Joseph 2017 1B
Amani Karim MI Brother Rice 2017 SS
Cam Kelly MI Gladstone Area 2022 OF
Alex Kracht MI Grosse Pointe North 2016 SS
Andrew Laverenz MI Lakeland 2013 RHP
Cooper Logsdon MI Jenison 2013 2B
Deven Mahanti MI Farmington 2018 C
Jake Margolick IL Highland Park 2020 SS
Jack Marks OH Mason 2020 RHP
Joaquin X. Martinez MI Detroit Western International 2021 OF
Mike Matovina MI Plymouth 2017 RHP
Cooper Mills MI Orchard Lakes St. Mary's 2020 SS
Ryan Morgan MI Vicksburg 2018 OF
Braden Mussat MI Bishop Foley Catholic 2020 SS
Joshua Nichols TN Franklin 2020 RHP
Andrew Novetsky MI U of D Jesuit 2015 3B
Brenden Oprinski MI L'anse Creuse North 2019 RHP
Ryan Orr MI Bath 2014 RHP
Blake Parpart MI Southfield Christian School 2020 RHP
Ryan Paul MI Lansing Catholic High School 2015 RHP
Paul Pavliscak MI University of Detroit Jesuit 2018 C
Harrison Poeszat MI Orchard Lake St Mary's 2019 C
Zach Prystash MI Northville 2016 OF
Dawson Read IN Indian Creek 2018 3B
Tucker Rigney MI Gobles 2013 C
Ty Rock MI Gobles 2013 RHP
Ty Rock MI Gobles 2013 RHP
Jacob Roubein IL Mount Zion 2020 LHP
Matt Scanzano ON N/A 2015 OF
Steven Shelton MI South Lyon 2020 RHP
Zachary Simmons MI Flat Rock 2021 C
Parker Sisovsky MI Grandville 2018 LHP
Jordan Skidmore MI Stoney Creek 2016 RHP
Kaden Sotomayor MI Brother Rice 2021 LHP
Austin Straley IL DePaul College Prep 2016 OF
Mike Sweeney MI Oakland Christian 2018 3B
Thomas Sylvester MI Detroit Catholic Central 2019 LHP
Jack Tagget MI Frankenmuth 2016 RHP
Dean Turpin MI Berkley 2021 RHP
Mitchell Van Koevering IL Lyons 2013 SS
Joe Wade MI Ann Arbor Huron 2020 RHP
Riley Weber MI Troy Athens 2021 C
Andrew Weiss MI West Bloomfield 2019 OF
Evan Wiegand MI Chippewa Valley High School 2018 2B
Jordan Wiley MI Rochester Adams 2015 SS
Brent Yelton MI Hackett Catholic Central 2013 LHP
Connor Young MI Milford 2015 OF
Scott Zychowski MI Walled Lake Northern 2015 SS