2015 Fall Prospect Program

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Reed Aleck MI Forest Hills Central 2017 1B
Cal Barrett MI Chelsea 2017 C Hope College
Tommy Blitchok MI Grandville 2018 3B
Nathan Bolotta MI Anchor Bay 2016 C Saginaw Valley State
Matt Boutin MI Dakota 2017 RHP Oakland
Seth Bowles MI Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 2017 C
Robert Bridges MI Muskegon Catholic Central 2017 3B
Andrew Burke MI Warren Cousino 2017 SS Saginaw Valley State
Andrew Capone MI Warren Woods Tower 2017 OF
Joshua Chekal MI Kettering 2016 RHP
Michael Conflitti MI Allendale 2018 OF
Cole Daniels MI Saline 2018 LHP Kentucky
Hunter David MI Bay City Western 2016 OF Delta JC
Tyler David MI Bay City Western 2018 SS Lansing CC
Justin Dolney MI Canton 2019 SS
Jacob Erickson MI Allen Park 2018 SS Michigan State
Carter Ferguson MI Sparta 2017 3B Olivet Nazarene University
Noah Fiehn MI Lutheran North 2018 3B Northwood University
Jacob Finkbeiner MI Saline 2017 SS Wayne State University (MI)
Colton Flaherty MI Monroe Jefferson 2016 C Bowling Green State
Michael Flaishans MI Canton 2016 C Albion College
John Fleming MI Lumen Christi 2016 C
Corey Foster MI Detroit Western International 2016 C Findlay
Austin Frederick MI Chippewa Valley 2018 RHP Adrian College
Jake Galiatsos MI St. Mary's 2017 RHP
Graham Girdler MI Seaholm 2017 RHP Kalamazoo College
Evan Gugnacki MI Cousino 2017 RHP Adrian College
Santos Guzman MI Bishop Foley 2017 SS Adrian College
Luke Hargis MI Detroit Catholic Central 2016 RHP Jackson JC
Carlton Harper MI Salem 2019 SS LIU Post
Noah Ingram MI Mt. Pleasant 2017 2B Northwood University
Benjamin Johanski MI St. Joseph 2017 1B Kalamazoo College
Burrell Jones MI Holt 2018 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Matthew Kimball MI Chelsea 2016 RHP
Keegan Kresevich MI DeLaSalle HS 2017 LHP Saginaw Valley State
Mason Kuipers MI Zeeland West 2016 SS Cornerstone University
Brenden Lacorato MI Plymouth 2017 RHP Marietta College
Brandon Leon MI Howell 2017 OF
Stephen McAvoy MI Troy 2018 OF
Neal McCaffrey MI Brother Rice 2016 2B
Collyn McLeod MI Kettering 2016 RHP
Kyle Moldwin MI Ann Arbor Huron 2016 3B
Bryce Mugler MI Bedford 2018 RHP
Trenton Newby MI West Bloomfield 2018 SS Kellogg CC
Logan Newlands MI Armada 2018 OF
Quinton O'Connor MI Forest Hills Northern High School 2016 C
Dale Pebley MI Howell 2018 C
Mason Pline MI Fowler 2018 C
Frankie Posadas MI St. John's 2017 2B
Nino Puckett MI De La Salle 2018 RHP Oakland
Jacob Raymond MI Utica Eisenhower 2017 2B Oakland
Alex Reynolds MI John F. Kennedy 2016 OF
James Ruotsala MI Forest Hills Northern 2017 3B
Max Schweikert MI Grand Haven 2017 C
Nolan Sciotti MI Port Huron Northern 2018 OF
Austin Sinda MI Richmond 2018 OF
Khalil Smith MI Southfield-Lathrup 2018 OF Bethune-Cookman
Kevin Smith Jr. MI Southfield-Lathrup 2016 1B Madonna University
Connor Sonnier MI Bay City Western 2016 C Saginaw Valley State
Gabe Sotres MI Brother Rice 2018 C Michigan State
James Spilko MI Dakota 2016 SS
Steven Strachan MI Caro 2018 SS Hillsdale College
David Thompson MI Harper Creek 2016 SS
Alexander Trudell MI Jenison 2016 RHP
Brett Wagner MI Port Huron 2018 LHP Arizona Christian University
Carsie Walker MI Saugatuck 2017 RHP Jackson JC
Mitchell White MI Churchill 2018 SS Lansing CC
Hilton Yopp MI West Bloomfield 2018 SS Bethune-Cookman