Prep Baseball Report

2021 PBR Great Lakes Invite

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Ashton Abnet MI Mattawan 2021 SS
Gibson Adema MI Northpointe Christian 2023 LHP Indiana Wesleyan University
Jacob Ahn MI H.H. Dow 2023 OF
Michael Aiello MI Portage Central 2022 1B
Charlie Anderson MI Portage Central 2023 OF
Evan Anderson MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2023 C
Grant Anderson MI Vicksburg 2023 1B
Jason Anderson MI Mona Shores 2022 RHP Crown College
Iyad Ansari ON Orchard Park 2023 C Pensacola State College
Avery Arce IN Hanover Central 2023 2B
Zander Asbridge MI Powers catholic 2023 OF
Colby Atkinson WI East Troy 2024 2B
Drew Atkinson MI Mattawan 2023 3B
Jacob Audia MI Shrine 2021 OF
Griffin Baalaer MI Lanse Creuse North 2021 2B Macomb CC
Thomas Bacigalupo MI H.H Dow 2023 RHP Hope College
Tyler Bacigalupo MI H.H Dow 2023 1B
Eli Backman MI Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 2024 SS
Isaac Backman MI Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 2022 OF
Bryce Balabuch MI Lowell 2022
Cade Baldauf IL Coal City 2024 2B
Kaleb Bale MI Rockford 2023 2B
Scott Ballentine IN Andrean 2024 SS
Carver Banker IL Moline 2023 RHP
Shawn Barber OH James A. Garfield 2021 RHP Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Adam Barcome MI Fenton 2023 RHP
Caleb Barnes OH Strongsville 2020 OF
Josh Barnes OH Strongsville 2024 RHP
Jake Basiaga MI Kenowa Hills 2024 RHP
Devon Beans OH Waterloo 2021 RHP
Nolan Becker MI Galesburg-Augusta 2023 SS
Blake Bennett MI Lowell 2022 SS Aquinas College
Josh Bennett MI Hudsonville 2022 1B
Noah Benza OH Revere 2020 C
Keegan Berg MI Forest Hills Northern 2022 2B
Coletin Berger IN Homestead 2023 LHP
Jack Berish MI Romeo 2024 OF
Elijah Berryhill MI Homeschool 2022 C
Hunter Betcher MI Powell 2023 2B
Jack Beyer MI Milford 2023 OF Siena Heights University
Wade Blakeley WI Badger 2024 UTILITY
Colton Blankstrom MI Montague 2022 RHP Muskegon CC
Nicholas Bond MI HH Dow 2023 2B
Vincent Bouwhuis MI West catholic 2021 C
Jackson Bowles MI Vicksburg 2023 SS
Caden Bowling MI Vicksburg 2023 RHP
Caidon Bowman MI Kalamazoo Central 2023 1B
Adam Brenske MI H. H. Dow 2023 C
Brock Broderick MI Traverse city Christian 2022 OF
Alex Brown MI Forest Hills Central 2024 C
Jacob Brown MI Rockford 2023 RHP Central Michigan
Owen Brown MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 RHP
Stuart Brown MI Vicksburg 2023 C
Alex Bruce WI East Troy 2024 SS
Eric Bryce MI Lowell 2022 OF Aquinas College
Drake Buell MI Martin 2023 SS
Jimmy Bullaro MI Lutheran North 2023 1B Calvin College
Brendan Burch MI Plainwell 2022 LHP Lawrence University
Jackson Burkholder MI Rockford 2023 RHP
Brendon Burns MI East Grand Rapids 2022
Conor Callahan MI East Grand Rapids 2022 3B
Trevor Capoferi MI Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 2022 3B St. Clair County CC
Adam Carpenter MI Forest Hills Central 2022 OF
Cohen Carpenter MI Vicksburg 2023 3B
Harrison Certo NJ Bergen Catholic 2023 SS Bates College
Noah Chase MI Lakeshore 2024 RHP Grand Valley State
Seth Clothier MI Pennfield 2021 C Spring Arbor University
Eric Colaco OH Revere 2021 OF Denison University
Connor Cole MI Mattawan 2023 OF
Jared Colvin MI Kalamazoo Central 2022 LHP
Reece Comerford MI Plainwell 2020 C Albion College
Caden Contant OH Field 2021 2B Clarion University
Luke Conway MI Forest Hills Northern 2022 C
Peyton Conway MI Portage Central High School 2023 LHP
Jameson Conz MI Milford 2024 RHP Adrian College
Joe Corcelli OH Brush 2020 RHP
Johnny Costella OH Trinity 2020 SS Cuyahoga CC
Zacary Cudini MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2021 C
Cooper Cumberworth MI Lumen Christi Catholic School 2023 C Concordia University (MI)
Zane Cunningham IL Gillespie 2021 RHP
Nicholas Currie IL Putnam County 2023 RHP Missouri University of Science and Technology
Carson Custer MI Grand Rapids Christian 2024 RHP Michigan State
Alec Cutter MI North Muskegon 2021 3B Cayuga Community College
Connor Daggett MI Mattawan 2023 2B
Will Dawson MI Traverse City Central 2022 C
Drew DeBlake MI Fremont 2021 OF Glen Oaks CC
Ethan DeBlecourt MI Grand Rapids Christian 2022 LHP Spring Arbor University
Rowan Derwin MI Fenton 2024 SS
Jaxon Deur MI Fremont 2021 RHP
Eli DeVisser MI Schoolcraft 2023 SS Spring Arbor University
Alexander Dolislager MI Kalamazoo Central 2022 SS
Evan Douglass MI Kingsley Area School 2022 LHP
Dawson Douma MI Lowell 2023 LF
Steven Drewyor MI Otsego 2023 SS
Daniel Dugosh IL St.Bede 2022 OF
Luke Dupuis MI Powers Catholic 2024 2B
Conner Durkin IL Lincoln Way East 2024 C
JJ Dutmers MI Traverse City Central 2023 2B Hope College
Ryan Dykema MI Sparta 2022 1B
Samuel Eberhardt OH Revere 2022 OF
Jordan Eck MI Rockford 2023 SS
Chase Enbody MI Forest Hills Central 2024 1B
Dominic Ferraro MI Eisenhower 2023 3B
Bradley Filip MI Fraser 2023 3B
Brady Flanigan MI Milford 2024 1B
Joey Fogt MI Hudsonville 2022 OF
John Foster MI Heritage Christian Academy 2024 LHP
Reed Frazier IL Flanagan-Cornell 2024 1B Spoon River JC
Tyler Freer MI Milford 2024 OF
Noah Funk MI Grand Rapids Christian 2024 C
Grant Garman MI Flint Powers Catholic 2024 LHP Oakland
Brendan Garza MI Mattawan 2024 RHP Ball State
Rafael Garza MI Mattawan 2023 2B
Cole Gebben MI Vicksburg 2023 RHP Western Michigan
Alex Gendron MI Grand Haven 2021 OF
Alex Genuise MI Allendale 2025 1B
Collin Genuise MI Allendale 2022 LHP
Hunter German MI Kenowa Hills 2024 C
Hudson Gerstacker MI Midland 2023 OF
Alex Gintner MI Romeo 2022 SS
Caden Glennie MI Lakeland 2023 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Luke Granzow IN Hobart 2024 1B
Owen Graves MI Kingsley middle school 2021 SS
Korbin Griffin MI Gull Lake 2021 LHP Shelton State CC
Gavin Griffith IL Gillespie 2022 C
Brendan Hamlin MI Davison 2022 SS Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Ben Haney MI Midland 2023 C
Patrick Hardimon IN Kokomo 2023 OF
Jacob Harleton MI Forest Hills Central 2024 CF
Ethan Harper MI Walled Lake Western 2020 RHP
Charlie Hartman MI Forest Hills Northern 2022 OF
Collin Hatton MI Galesburg augusta 2024 C
Zach Hayes MI Lowell Senior High 2022 C
Paul Heiden MI Grant 2024 1B
Gabe Helder MI NorthPointe Christian 2022 RHP Illinois
Fischer Hendershot MI Powers Catholic 2024 RHP Eastern Michigan
Evan Hendricks MI Kenowa Hills 2024 OF
Aaron Hileman MI Caledonia 2023 LHP
Nathan Hill MI Lakeview 2022 C
Kyler Hinken MI Unity Christian 2023 SS
Jack Hitchens MI Traverse City Saint Francis 2021 2B Adrian College
Jesse Holmes MI Mattawan 2021 C Olivet College
Layne Holmes MI Mattawan 2023 RHP Lansing CC
Carson Hommes MI Forest Hills Northern 2022 C
Connor House IL Roxana 2022 1B Greenville College
Aiden Huestis MI Lapeer 2024 2B
Deont' Hughes-Adams MI Chandler Park Academy 2020 SS
Justin Hurt MI Eisenhower 2023 RHP Macomb CC
Neil Janssen WI Delavan-Darien 2024 C Wisconsin-La Crosse
Jonathon Jenkins MI Midland 2023 2B
Mason Jenkins MI Fraser 2022 RHP
Jayden Jenkinson MI Wyoming 2023 SS Aquinas College
Nolan Jenkinson MI Holly 2021 OF
Kyle Johnson MI Union city 2022 RHP
Luke Johnson MI Rockford 2022 OF
Evan Johnston MI Macomb Dakota 2023 OF
Brett Kasper WI Homeschool 2024 2B
Sean Kasper IN Chesterton 2023 RHP Purdue University Fort Wayne
Michael Kelley MI Lakeview 2021 3B Adrian College
Connor Kelly MI Powers Catholic 2024 SS Northwood University
Joey Kennedy MI Bishop Foley 2021 OF Ohio Northern University
Sean Kidd OH Brunswick 2021 LHP
Brian Kilpatrick MI Forest Hills Eastern 2022 RHP
Kelan Knoll MI Grand Rapids Crusaders 2021 C
Connor Kolberg MI Portage Central 2021 2B
Alec Koval MI Grand Rapids Christian 2022
Tommy Kroll MI Midland 2023 LHP
Hunter Krugh MI Galesburg-Augusta 2023 OF
Clayton Kryszak MI Gull Lake 2023 LHP Kalamazoo College
Jacob Kucharczyk MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2024 OF Kellogg CC
Zach Kucharczyk MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2024 C Kellogg CC
Zachary Lacey MI Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 2023 LHP
Gavin LaDere IL Lincoln-Way East 2024 SS
Evan Lane IN Zionsville 2023 RHP
Bryson Larson MI Hartland 2023 RHP Northwestern Ohio
Judd Lawson MI Traverse city saint francis 2021 RHP
Casey Leddy OH Brecksville 2021 2B Adrian College
Jack Lettecci MI Hudsonville 2023 OF
Rico Levak OH Revere 2021 3B Walsh University
Andy Lewis IL Oswego East 2024 C
Luke Linder MI Traverse City Central 2021 SS Muskegon CC
Nate Long MI Portage Central 2023 RHP
Lucas Lothschutz MI Portage Central 2023 C
Nathaniel Lovell MI Tri County 2022 C
Darren Lowe-Gaillard ON Silverthorn Collegiate Institute 2023 RHP
Hayden Ludwig MI Anchor Bay 2021 OF
Jacob Lueptow WI Elkhorn 2024 RHP
Mason Lynch IL La Salle Peru 2023 SS Black Hawk JC-Moline
Ethan Lyon MI Rockford 2023 RHP Lansing CC
Sean MacLeod MI Forest Hills Central 2021 RHP
Payton Mansfield MI Fremont 2021 OF John Wood CC
Aidan Manzella MI Fraser 2023 RHP Oakland
Jack Markos IL Marian Catholic 2024 RHP
Austin Martin IL Roxana 2021 SS John Wood CC
Michael Matheson MI Grandville 2022 RHP
Austin Mattingly IL Putnam County 2023 OF Sauk Valley CC
Cody Matuz MI Fruitport 2022 LHP Muskegon CC
Gavin Mazarka MI Lowell 2023 2B
Maxwell McCarty MI Belding 2024 OF
Gus McDonald MI Lowell 2023
Braden McKay IN West Central 2024 C
Jack McKinnon MI Brighton High School 2024 OF
Alex McLean MI Rockford High School 2023 OF
Alexander McLennan MI Warren Mott 2023 C
Levi McRae WI Badger 2024 OF
Leo Meatte MI Fraser 2022 C
Benjamin Meendering MI Grandville 2023 3B
Sawyer Meeuwes MI Big Rapids Public 2021 LHP Muskegon CC
Nathan Melton II MI Homeschooled 2023 3B
Austin Miller MI Plainwell 2020 SS
Billy Mini IL LaSalle Peru Township 2023 3B Illinois Central JC
Danny Moeller OH Brunswick 2022
Aaron Moore MI Morley Stanwood 2022 C Aquinas College
Bryan Moore KY Boyle County 2023 1B
Nathan Murphy MI Mattawan 2023 RHP
Jack Murray IN Bishop Chatard 2023 OF DePauw University
Louis Mychek MI Romeo 2024 2B
Mason Nabozny MI Delton Kellogg 2023 C
Ben Narr MI Lutheran North 2023 SS Northwood University
Tyler Noe IL Romeoville 2024 UTILITY
Holden Novak MI Grosse Pointe South 2021 3B
Colin O'Reilly MI Mattawan 2023 C
Patrick Ogrin MI Hackett Catholic Prep 2023 RF
Zak Olejniczak MI Lapeer 2024 SS
Aidan OMalley MI Midland 2023 1B
Clayton Oosting MI Cedar Springs 2023 RHP
Daniel Ornelas MI Hudsonville 2023 OF Kalamazoo Valley CC
Connor Oviatt OH Highland 2022 OF Miami University Hamilton
Bryan Owsley MI Lakeview 2020 RHP St. Clair County CC
Dominic Palamara MI Traverse City Central 2021 2B Grand Rapids CC
Jackson Palmitier MI Hudsonville 2022 3B
Kaeden Palmitier MI Forest Hills Central 2022 RHP
Zack Parker MI H.H. Dow 2023 SS Northwood University
Diego Pena MI Mona Shores 2022 C Kellogg CC
Troy Petty IL Putnam County 2023 RHP Elgin CC
Andrew Phelan IL Lemont 2024 RF
Talan Pickens MI Eisenhower 2024 OF
Cole Pietris MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 2B
Vinnie Pinto IL Lincoln way west 2024 OF
Jacob Pittenger MI Holly 2021 2B
Simon Plum MI Grand Rapids West Catholic 2024 OF
Sam Pollack MI Northview 2023 2B Aquinas College
SAM POLYOCK WI Badger 2024 RHP Wisconsin-Whitewater
Tyler Ponitz MI Lakeland 2023 C
Jon Popp MI Maple City Glen Lake 2021 3B Lincoln Trail JC
Andrew Rann MI Hackett Catholic Prep 2024 RHP
Caleb Ray MI Lowell 2022 LHP
Cameron Ray OH Briarwood Christian School 2021 OF Xavier University (LA)
Ty Renaud IL Roxana Shells 2021 RHP
Kyle Revere MI Henry Ford II 2021 2B Madonna University
Cody Richards MI Traverse City St. Francis 2022 1B
Ethan Rider MI Portage Northern 2024 3B
Landry Ringlever MI Mattawan 2021 OF
Tyler Roberts MI Loy Norrix 2022 RHP
Jacob Robertson MI Forest Hills Central 2024 2B
Joe Robertson MI Forest Hills Central 2022 RHP
Samuel Rouse IL Bureau Valley 2023 RHP
Tommy Sachwitz MI Portage Central 2024 1B
Brendan Schafer MI Hartland 2023 OF
Noah Schatzley MI Lake Fenton 2021 2B
Joseph Schell MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2021 RHP
Will Schettler MI Romeo 2023 RHP
Cole Schmidt MI Bay City Western 2023 OF Mott CC
Alexander Schmitt MI Traverse City Central 2021 RHP Grand Rapids CC
Aidan Schmuckal MI Traverse City St. Francis 2021 C
Samuel Schmuker MI Rockford 2024 RHP Grand Rapids CC
Sloan Schneider WI Palmyra-Eagle 2024 OF
Garrett Schramer MI Vicksburg 2023 2B
Evan Schroeder MI Anchor Bay 2021 SS
Sam Schroeder MI Forest Hills Northern 2022 2B
Maui Schwartz MI Homeschool 2023
Logan Schwenk MI Vicksburg 2023 OF
Sam Seeber MI Forest Hills Northern 2022 SS
Christian Sells MI Holly High 2021 C
Mark Serdinak OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 3B Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Daniel Sherwood MI HOMESCHOOL 2023 SS
Gavin Sibley MI Portage Central 2024 OF
Kyle Sitko MI Brandon 2021 OF
Bryce Smith MI Vicksburg 2023 2B
Cole Smith IL Auburn 2022 RHP
Drake Smith IL Putnam County 2022 RHP
Joshua Smith MI Forest Hills Central 2022 RHP
Noah Smith MI Forest Hills Central 2022 OF
Evan Snyder MI Kenowa Hills 2024 C
Andre Soisson MI Kalamazoo Central 2023 C
Bryce Soisson MI Kalamazoo Central 2023 OF
Mason Spezia MI St. Clair 2021 C Cleary University
Kyler Spike MI Lowell 2022 OF
Austin Spitzbarth MI Utica 2023 1B
Johnny Stepek MI Walled Lake Northern 2021 SS Madonna University
Ty Stepek MI Walled Lake Northern 2022 C Grand Valley State
Gabriel Stouffer MI Rockford 2024 3B Lansing CC
Isaac Sturgess MI Powers Catholic 2024 OF Michigan State
Jack Svetich IN Crown Point 2024 OF
Jackson Sytsma MI Jenison 2023 RHP Hope College
Brendan Tanner MI Gull lake 2024 SS
Ethan Tarian MI Lakeshore 2020 2B
Noah Taylor WI Palmyra Eagle 2024 OF
Lucky Teerman MI West Catholic 2023 RHP Indiana University-South Bend
Fred Temple MI Midland 2022 RHP
Logan TenBrink MI Kenowa Hills 2024 3B
Christopher Terpstra MI Kalamazoo Christian 2021 SS
Colin Terrill MI Midland 2022 3B Albion College
Zachary Tetler MI Marine City 2023 OF
Gavin Theys WI East Troy 2022 CF
Kyle Thomas MI Forest Hills Central 2023 3B
Eric Thompson MI Forest Hills Northern 2022 RHP
Jack Thompson MI De La Salle Collegiate 2021 RHP
Lucas Thompson MI Forest Hills Central 2023 3B
Nick Tiller MI Plainwell 2020 SS Spring Arbor University
Travis Tiller WI Palmyra-eagle 2024 C
Monte Travis III MI Davison 2023 1B Mott CC
Hayden Trier KY Trinity 2023 RHP Lincoln Trail JC
RJ Valliar MI Vicksburg 2023 OF
Andrew Van Akin MI Farmington South 2023 3B
Owen Van Dam MI Utica Eisenhower 2024 3B
Benjamin Van Nes MI Traverse city central 2022 RHP Kalamazoo College
Solomon VanDam MI Forest Hills Northen 2024 LHP
Mac VandenHout MI Rockford High School 2023 C
Aiden Vela MI Fruitport 2022 2B
Robert Verba OH Pymatuning Valley 2022 C Cuyahoga CC
Nick Verduzco MI Hackett Catholic Prep 2023 SS Ashland University
Destin Vogel IL Highland 2021 C
Drake Vogel IL Hillsboro 2022 SS
Jack Vogt IN Andrean 2024 3B
Alessandro Volpe ON De La Salle College 2023 OF Lindenwood University (IL)
Zachary Vriesenga MI East Grand Rapids 2023 RHP Western Michigan
Xavier Wadley MI Vicksburg 2023 OF
Daniel Wallington MI Benzie Central 2024 C
Aiden Warn MI Mattawan 2023 1B
Keegan Waters IL Morris 2024 RHP Lewis University
Blake Welch MI NA 2023
Jacob Welch OH Rittman 2021 SS Walsh University
Owen Wendt MI Midland 2023 RHP
Ivan Wheland IV MI Forest Hills Central 2022 OF
Nathan Wieber MI Byron Center 2022 SS Lincoln Trail JC
Zach Wilken IL Highland 2022 OF
Colton Williams IL Henry Senachwine 2023 C College of Lake County
Erik Williams MI Portage Central 2022 OF
Evan Williams MI Portage Central 2020 C
Trevor Williams MI Forest Hills Central 2024 C Kalamazoo Valley CC
Tyson Williams MI Watervliet 2023 RHP
Ethan Wills MI Lapeer 2023 C
Braedon Witzki MI Lakeview 2024 OF
John Wolf IL Lincolnwood 2022 RHP Spoon River JC
Patrick Wolstenholme IN Lake Central 2024 OF
blake worst MI Home School 2023 RHP
Garrett Wright MI Powers Catholic 2023 C
Samuel Wright IL Bureau Valley 2023 C
Jackson Wyble MI Rockford 2024 C
Braedan Yager MI Mattawan 2023 OF
Mason Yoder MI Holly 2021 1B
Steel Yonish MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2021 LHP
Conor Younes MI De La Salle 2023 SS
Adam Young IN Hanover Central 2024 RHP Saint Xavier University