Prep Baseball Report

2021 PBR Great Lakes Underclassmen

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Travis Acker MI Lake Orion 2025 OF
Emerson Adams MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 3B
Matthew Agnone MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 CF
Riley Ames OH Sylvania Northview 2023 OF Macomb CC
Michael Back OH Teays Valley 2023 RHP
Cameron Baker OH Upper Arlington 2024 1B Lincoln Trail JC
Jackson Bauer OH Eastwood 2023 OF Owens CC
John Baumel OH Bishop Watterson 2024 RHP Wittenberg University
Jack Behnfeldt OH Anthony Wayne 2023 C
Christian Behrens OH Toledo Early College 2023 1B
Taylor Belza OH Saint Ignatius 2025 C Auburn
Evan Bernard MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 1B
Ben Best OH Findlay 2024 3B
Jay Blazevich OH Lake 2025 2B
Braylon Boggs OH Grove City 2024 SS Otterbein University
Alex Boles OH Waverly 2023 OF Wabash Valley JC
Jarod Bonfiglio OH Eastwood 2023 SS
Hunter Bostelman OH Tinora 2025 C
Billy Bourk OH Lima Central Catholic 2024 RHP
Dominic Bouscher OH Toronto 2024 OF Central Michigan
Ryan Boyce MI Walled Lake Western 2024 OF
Logan Boyd OH Cardinal Mooney 2023 1B
Eric Brieden MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 C
Silas Burbridge MI Royal Oak 2025 1B
Quinn Cameron MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 1B
Dominic Carlson OH Anthony Wayne 2023 RHP Toledo
Cameron Chinavare MI Lakeland 2025 C
Chase Chopin OH Jonathan Alder 2024 OF Bowling Green State
Liam Clare MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 RHP
Carter Cline MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2025 2B
Sam Craparotta MI Gross Pointe South 2025 OF
Kieran Crossley MI Bloomfield Hills 2024 1B
Logan DeVos MI Birmingham Seaholm 2024 OF Albion College
Carter Dominique OH Bryan 2025 RHP
Nate Dresselhouse MI Orchard Lake St Mary's Prep 2025 2B
Gabriel Duncan OH Grove city 2022 RHP Muskingum University
Michael Duncan OH Jackson 2023 SS
Jackson Dunlap OH Lincolnview 2024 LHP
Hunter Easton MI Saline 2025 C
Travis Eggleston MI Allen Park 2025 C
Joseph Esser OH Whitmer 2024 C
Dax Estep OH Paint Valley 2023 RHP
Brandon Falls OH Eastwood 2024 UTILITY
Steven Fountain MI West Bloomfield 2025 RHP
Vinny Gallaher OH Oregon Clay 2024 RHP Eastern Michigan
Dylan Galloway OH St. Francis 2025 1B
Lane Garris MI Lake Orion 2025 3B
Charlie Gorski MI University of Detroit Jesuit 2025 OF
Owen Graf OH Anthony Wayne 2025 RHP
Tanner Graf OH Anthony Wayne 2025 RHP
Kaeden Granger OH Cardinal Stritch 2024 3B Lourdes University
Xander Greulich OH Eastwood 2024 C Bluffton University
Alec Grzyb OH Struthers 2023 RHP
Nathan Gwizdala MI John Glenn 2025 2B
Grady Harban MI Lake Orion 2025 MIF
Peyton Harris OH Waverly 2023 OF
Blake Hauenstein OH Ayersville 2023 RHP Findlay
Troy Hazuda OH Oregon Clay 2025 3B
Evan Hegarty OH Poland Seminary 2023 SS Owens CC
Mason Heintschel OH Clay 2025 2B
Colin Hennessey OH St Francis De Sales 2025 SS
Blake Hershey OH Clyde 2024 C
Javonte Hill OH Findlay 2024 CF
Tristan Hill MI Lake Orion 2025 SS
Abram Hire OH Perrysburg 2024 C Ohio Northern University
Nolan Hoover OH Gibsonburg 2025 RHP
Harlan Hornsby OH Whitmer 2024 LHP
Bryson Howard OH Northview 2024 1B
Matt Hubbard OH Perrysburg 2024 RHP Toledo
Ryan Hurshe MI South Lyon East 2024 1B
Jack Hurst OH Archbold 2024 OF
Jaydon Hutchinson MI North Branch 2025 C
Austen Ison OH Zane Trace 2023 OF
Dylan Johnston MI Clarkston 2025 OF
Hunter Jones OH Convoy Crestview 2024 C Ashland University
LT Jordan OH Waverly Tigers 2024 SS
Drew Kachmarik OH Eastwood 2025 1B
Gavin Karshner OH Teays Valley 2023 OF
Alexander Kasapis MI Northville 2024 OF
Tommy Kec OH Anthony Wayne 2025 C
Gabriel Khoury OH St. John Jesuit 2024 UTILITY
Kaden Kirkman OH Rossford 2024 SS
Ryder Kirtley OH Troy 2024 SS Virginia Tech
Kaden Kiser OH Hamilton Township 2023 LHP Bryant & Stratton College (OH)
Keagen Kohlhoff FL IMG Academy 2025 RHP Kentucky
Owen Larison OH Bellefontaine 2024 C Hocking College
Brady Lee MI De La Salle 2025 C
Nicholas Leonard OH Dublin Jerome 2023 OF
Gabe Lisowski OH St Francis De Sales 2025 C
Marquise Loring/Svarda OH Central Crossing 2022 SS
Jack Lupo MI Undecided 2025 SS
Andrew Macgillis MI Grosse pointe North 2025 CF
Jacob Macks MI Lakeview 2024 RHP
Patrick Mankowski OH Upper Arlington 2024 OF
Jack Martin MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 C
Oliver Masters MI John Glenn 2025 C
Aidan Materni OH Perrysburg 2024 2B
Christian Mays OH Clay 2023 OF
Ryan McCartan MI Lake Orion 2024 C
Riley McElwain OH Columbiana 2022 LHP Cuyahoga CC
Matthew McGeorge OH Massillon Washington 2023 2B Mercyhurst University
Braxton Mefferd OH Perrysburg 2025 OF
James Michelotti MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 OF
Tyler Mileski MI Churchill 2024 CF
Jackson Miller MI Lakeland 2025 LHP
Ryan Miller OH Upper Arlington 2024 3B
Maxwell Molessa WV Williamstown 2024 UTILITY West Virginia
Noah Morbitzer OH Teays Valley 2023 SS
Evan Morrison MI Macomb Dakota 2025 C
Marco Morrison OH Anthony Wayne 2023 OF Ohio Northern University
Tyler Mull OH Anthony Wayne 2023 2B
Travis Murray MI Coleman 2025 LHP
Brady Myer MI South Lyon 2024 OF
Nicholas Naylor MI John Glenn 2025 OF
Brandan Nicholas OH Rootstown 2022 SS
Hadryn Nowicki OH Anthony Wayne 2023 C Owens CC
Ty O'Brien OH Otsego 2024 C Toledo
Charlie Oakleaf OH New Albany 2024 C
Avery Offenburg OH Sylvania Southview 2024 LHP
Jack OKeefe MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 OF
Austin Olejniczak OH West Liberty Salem 2024 OF
Tyler ONeill OH Clay 2025 LHP
Michael Operacz OH St. John's Jesuit 2023 LHP
Ricky Palumbo OH Lowellville 2023 RHP
Connor Paul MI Clarkston 2025 SS
Leo Perettie MI Grosse Pointe North 2025 SS
Zachary Pleska OH Columbiana 2022 RHP Lycoming College
Brayden Posner OH Southview 2024 C
Lucas Price MI Walled Lake Western 2025 OF
KYLE PURDY MI Lake Orion 2024 LHP
Ethan Rapp OH Eastwood 2023 RHP Owens CC
Carson Repp OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 LHP Lake Erie College
Matthew Rico OH St. Charles 2023 C
Hayden Ruff MI Bay City 2025 SS
Aidan Schroeder OH Clay 2024 OF
Benny Seals OH Sylvania Northview 2023
Jayden Seiler OH Archbold 2024 2B
Austin Sertell OH Findlay 2024 OF
Bradyn Shaw OH Defiance 2023 RHP University of Akron
Jack Shaw MI Walled Lake Central 2025 LHP
Billy Skripac OH South Range 2023 RHP Chattanooga State CC
Andrew Slavko MI De La Salle Collegiate 2024 3B Northwood University
Aiden Smith OH Toledo St. Francis De Sales 2023 3B Lorain County CC
Colin Smith MI Grosse Pointe North 2025 1B
Macgregor Smith OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 RHP
Jacob Soha OH Pickerington Central 2024 RHP Tiffin University
Reese Southern MI Bay City Western 2024 3B
Clay Spencer MI Detroit Country Day School 2024 OF
Seth Spooner OH Columbiana 2023 RHP
Dylan St.Pierre OH Cardinal Stritch Catholic 2024 2B
Ethan Stager OH Clay 2023 3B
Dominic Stanley MI Livonia Churchill 2025 OF
Carter Stanton OH Perrysburg 2024 UTILITY
Joseph Swartz MI Lakeland 2024 C
Brandon Swope OH Rossford 2023 1B Tiffin University
Logan Tammerine MI Whiteford Agricultural 2024 RHP
Joshua Taylor MI Plymouth 2025 SS
Truk Terbush MI Millington 2025 RHP
Jack Texter OH Upper Arlington 2024 RHP Ohio State
Gavin Trimm MI Waldon 2025 OF
Peter Tsung OH Columbus Academy 2024 SS
Drew Tucker OH St. Francis de Sales 2025 SS
Joey Turner MI St. Clair 2025 RHP Bowling Green State
Shane Ulferts MI Grosse Pointe North 2025 RHP
Vincent Vachon MI Grosse pointe south 2025 SS
Cash Van Ameyde MI Brother Rice 2025 OF
Cole Van Ameyde MI Brother Rice 2025 SS
Cameron Veitengruber MI Grosse Pointe University Liggett 2025 RHP
Raymond Warner MI Connections Academy 2024 OF
Jacob Weimer OH Sylvania Northview 2024 OF
Brayden Weis OH Anthony Wayne 2023 RHP Findlay
Hayden Wells OH Teays Valley 2023 2B
Ryley White MI Ithaca 2025 OF
Kale Wilkins OH Clay 2023 SS Owens CC
Logan Willis OH Southview 2024 1B
Nate Willms MI Royal Oak 2024 OF
Kole Wilson MI Bay City Western 2024 OF
Drew Wiskochil OH St. Francis de Sales 2025 2B
Chance Woods OH Central Crossing 2022 RHP
Colton Woodward OH Eastwood 2025 SS
Hashim Wordlaw OH Dublin Coffman 2024 3B
Zander Zeiter OH Liberty Center 2025 C
Joey Zobrist OH Sylvania Southview 2024 OF