Prep Baseball Report

2021 PBR Michigan Border Battle

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brandon Abray MI Lakeland 2022 1B
Ryan Abray MI Lakeland 2021 LHP
Zachary Adams MI Walled Lake Central 2022 C Spring Arbor University
Trevor Addotta IL Belvidere North 2022 OF
Anthony Akins MI Warren Woods Tower 2022 SS Henry Ford JC
Jaret Alcock MI Tecumseh 2023 3B
Carter Alexander MI Chelsea 2023 2B
Chase Allen MI Hartland 2021 OF
Jorden Allen MI Grand Blanc 2022 OF
Eli Anderson IL Hononegah 2021 2B
Jacob Anderson MI Notre Dame Prep 2021 SS Michigan State
Michael Anderson IL Hononegah 2021 OF
Anthony Andre MI Orchard Lake St. Marys 2024 OF
Devin Anthony OH Hawken 2022 RHP College of Wooster
Connor Apligian MI Detroit Catholic Central 2022 LHP Kellogg CC
Carson Appell OH Twinsburg 2024 RHP
Cameron Aramian MI South Lyon 2022 C
Jason Arbini MI Tecumseh 2021 2B Saginaw Valley State
Aidan Arbogast MI Livonia Stevenson 2021 1B Eastern Michigan
Jake Armsey OH Walsh Jesuit 2021 SS USC-Upstate
Matt Atkinson MI Dundee 2023 LHP
Andrew Atwell MI Walled Lake Northern 2024 LHP
Jacob Audia MI Shrine 2021 OF
Anthony Aukerman OH Port Clinton 2022 OF
Seth Austermann MI Grand Blanc 2022 OF
Griffin Baalaer MI Lanse Creuse North 2021 2B Macomb CC
Luke Babcock MI Grosse Pointe North 2022 C Madonna University
Luke Babich MI Notre Dame Prep 2022 RHP
Tanek Bagrowski MI Tecumseh 2023 C
Andrew Bajorek MI Royal Oak 2022 2B
Cameron Baker OH Upper Arlington 2024 1B Lincoln Trail JC
Liam Baker OH St. Ignatius 2023 RHP John Carroll University
Merrik Ball MI Linden 2024 LHP Henry Ford JC
Keaton Ballard MI Big Rapids 2021 RHP Davenport University
Dimario Ballom OH Brush 2023 OF
Carver Banker IL Moline 2023 RHP
Connor Barber OH Whitmer 2024 3B Toledo
Blake Bard MI Walled Lake Northern 2021 1B
Barrett Barker MI Canton 2022 UTILITY Schoolcraft JC
Harley Barmen OH Solon 2024 C
Nash Barnes OH Ottawa hills 2023 OF
Tyler Barni OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 RHP Youngstown State
David Barry MI Novi 2021 2B Calvin College
Tommy Barth OH Brecksville Broadview Heights 2021 OF East Tennessee State
Charlie Bartolomucci MI Algonac 2021 LHP Mott CC
Neal Bartone OH Saint Ignatius 2024 C Baldwin Wallace University
John Baumel OH Bishop Watterson 2024 RHP Wittenberg University
Eli Beach OH Brecksville Broadview Heights 2024 1B
Roman Beck MI Monroe 2023 C
Ryan Becroft MI Warren Mott 2022 RHP Alma College
Adam Beery OH Rootstown 2021 OF Ohio
Khristian Beetham MI Henry Ford 2023 LHP
Christian Behrens OH Toledo Early College 2023 1B
Corey Bell Jr. MI University 2022 2B
noah benney IL Winnebago 2024 LHP
Jobe Benschoter MI Tecumseh 2023 RHP
Kadin Bergstrom IL Harlem 2022 3B
Christian Berling OH Sylvania Northview 2024 SS
Cyril Berry MI Brighton 2021 3B
Garrett Berter OH Fairfield 2023 OF
Ben Best OH Findlay 2024 3B
Jaxin Betts MI Monroe Jefferson 2025 C
Carter Binkowski OH Toledo St. John's 2022
Brady Birchmeier MI New lothrop 2022 3B Bowling Green State
Logan Black OH Chardon 2022 SS
Jackson Blakely OH Perrysburg 2024 OF
Max Bledsoe MI Tecumseh 2024 1B
Andrew Block MI Trenton 2023 UTILITY
Andrew Bobowski OH LaSalle 2023 2B
Gabe Bock OH Bedford 2024 RHP
Collin Bogue MI Cassopolis Ross Beatty 2022 SS
Will Boisineau MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 OF
Drew Bolster MI Dundee 2023 SS
Jack Bommarito MI Dakota 2021 RHP Albion College
Clay Bone MI Royal Oak 2021 C
Alex Bono MI Detroit Country Day 2021 OF
Andy Boros OH Perrysburg 2021 C
Brendan Borowicz MI Dakota 2023 CF
Hayden Boudreau MI De La Salle Collegiate 2023 C Macomb CC
CJ Boudreaux OH Oregon Clay 2024 RHP Bowling Green State
Dylan Bowen MI Grand Blanc 2022 OF
Logan Boyd OH Cardinal Mooney 2023 1B
Blake Bradford OH Sylvania Northview 2022 3B Hutchinson CC
Grant Bradley MI Napoleon 2024 RHP Michigan
Drake Broege IL Hononegah Community 2024 1B
Caden Brown MI Lapeer 2021 2B Alma College
Jacob Brown MI Rockford 2023 RHP Central Michigan
Ryan Brown OH Mentor 2023 2B
Isaiah Bruhn OH Anthony Wayne 2022
Gavin Bruni OH Alliance 2021 LHP Ohio State
Ryan Bruni OH Alliance 2024 C Walsh University
Peyton Bruns OH Toledo St. Francis De Sales 2021
Alex Bruskotter OH Shelby 2024 SS
A.J. Budd IN Mishawaka 2023 3B
Marcus Bugeja MI Plymouth 2021 LHP Concordia University (MI)
Brendan Bulles MI Detroit Catholic Central 2023 LHP
Casey Bullock OH St. Edward 2024 3B
Justin Burns MI Livonia Stevenson 2021 SS Mid Michigan Community College
Aidan Burrous MI Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 2023 OF Owens CC
Jacob Butcher IL Boylan 2021 RHP
Blake Buzzeo OH St. Edward 2021 SS Miami (OH)
Anthony Caladino MI SMCC 2025 CF
Rory Callahan MI Huron 2023 C
Ty Cantrell MI Blissfield 2023 OF
Cayton Cardenas OH Whitmer 2023 OF Owens CC
Aidan Carlson MI Saline 2022 RHP Northwood University
Bryan Carney MI Grosse Pointe North 2022 RHP Olivet College
Jared Carpenter OH Brecksville Broadview Heights 2023 3B Capital University
Dominic Cavacini MI Henry Ford II 2024 C Oakland
Tyson Cendrowski OH Mentor 2025 OF
Nathan Charters MI Northville 2022 3B
Eli Cheyne MI Hartland 2023 SS
Gabriel Chinavare MI SMCC 2024 LF
Charlie Chmielewski MI Dakota 2023 SS Mott CC
Jack Chylak IL Belvidere North 2021 1B
Chace Cinglie MI Bedford 2022 2B Wabash Valley JC
Cohen Clark OH Kenston 2025 OF
David Clark MI Northville 2023 OF
Frankie Clark OH Notre Dame Cathedral Latin 2025 SS Eastern Michigan
Jake Cleveland MI Walked Lake Western 2021 OF
Tyler Coakley ON Dr. Frank J Hayden 2021 RHP Clarendon JC
Max Coburn MI Warren Woods Tower 2022 1B Olivet College
Kyle Coden MI Walled Lake Central 2021 SS
Eric Colaco OH Revere 2021 OF Denison University
Jordan Conn MI Goodrich 2023 SS
Gip Conroy OH St Ignatius 2021 SS Williams College
Caden Contant OH Field 2021 2B Clarion University
Ben Convey MI Williamston 2024 3B Santa Barbara City College
Connor Cooper MI Grand Blanc 2022 1B
Lucas Cornett MI Carlson 2021 1B
James Corrigan OH St. Ignatius 2023 RHP Denison University
Logan Corrion MI Novi 2022 SS
Dominic Costello OH North Olmsted 2023 1B Gannon University
Joseph Cramer MI Goodrich 2024 RHP
colby cross IL Harlem 2024 OF
Kevin Croxford IL Guilford 2024 RHP
Zacary Cudini MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2021 C
Ronnie Culhane MI Yale 2022 C
Chase Cummins MI Walled Lake Western 2021 RHP Kalamazoo College
Jacob Cunitz IL Harlem 2021 OF
Nicholas Currie IL Putnam County 2023 RHP Missouri University of Science and Technology
Nate Curtis MI Livonia Stevenson 2023 OF
Garrett Dace MI Walled lake central 2020 1B
Dylan Davis MI Carlson 2025 RF
Hayden Davis MI Lowell Senior 2024 LHP
Jacob Davis OH St. John's Jesuit 2021 RHP Kalamazoo College
Ryan Davis MI Walled Lake Central 2023 RF
Jack Deatrick MI Blissfield 2024 LHP
Nate Dejardins OH Sylvania Northview 2024
Eli Delgado OH Wauseon 2023 OF Cornerstone University
Jaxon Delventhal OH Lake 2021 OF Owens CC
Peter Denk MI Detroit Catholic Central 2022 1B
Nathan Depew MI Airport 2023 SS Lawrence University
Alex Di Dio MI Whitmore Lake 2023 MIF
Logan Dichler OH Norwayne 2024 C Saint Leo University
Jacob Dillon OH Whitmer 2024 LHP
Francisco Dionne MI Grand Blanc 2022 2B
Ian Dixon MI Detroit Catholic Central 2021 RHP Davenport University
Brady Doelle MI Adams 2023 C Kellogg CC
Brett Doelle MI Adams 2023 3B
Tyler Dolan OH Grand River Academy 2022 OF
Maxwell Donawa OH Toledo Christian 2021 SS Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Aidan Donovan MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 RHP Michigan State
Sean Doran OH Whitmer 2024 OF
Joseph Dorsch MI Bloomfield Hills 2021 RHP Albion College
Noah Dotson MI Fenton 2024 RHP
Camden Drabek OH Whitmer 2024 RHP
Corey Dudley OH Saint Francis de Sales 2021 RHP
Evan Dudley OH St. Francis de Sales 2024 1B Findlay
Daniel Dugosh IL St.Bede 2022 OF
Michael Duncan OH Jackson 2023 SS
Jackson Dunlap OH Lincolnview 2024 LHP
Dominic Dymond OH Edison 2023 C
Derek Dzienny OH Toledo St. Francis De Sales 2024
Grant Dzierwa OH St John's Jesuit 2023 MIF
Kody Easton MI Kearsley 2021 RHP
Logan Edward IL Hononegah 2024 CF
Malaki Edwards MI Flushing 2022 OF Madonna University
Benjamin Egan OH Toledo St. Francis 2024
Noah Egan OH Toledo St. Francis De Sales 2022
Andrew Eichenauer OH Aurora 2023 2B Notre Dame College
Dylan Eichler MI Riverview 2023 RHP
Hadi Elhasan MI Dearborn High School 2022 LHP
Joey Elly OH Riverside 2021 C
Clay Emeigh MI North Farmington 2022 SS Palm Beach State College
Grant Essig MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 OF Grand Valley State
John Essig MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2021 LHP Ashland University
Steve Essig MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2021 C Ashland University
Andrew Ewald MI Woodhaven 2022 OF
Parker Falkenstein OH Archbishop Hoban 2024 OF Wright State
Brandon Falls OH Eastwood 2024 UTILITY
Jonah Farabi MI Walled Lake Northern 2023 SS
Stone Fawcett OH Chardon 2025 C
Jack Fecko OH Aurora 2021 LHP Central Michigan
Jack FECKO NC Aurora 2021 RHP
Nick Fehrle IL Boylan Central Catholic 2021 3B North Central College
Noah Felder MI North Farmington 2021 OF Glenville State
Anthony Felice HI Lahainaluna 2022 OF
Jake Fix OH St Ignatius 2023 OF Shepherd University
David Flanagan MI Cranbrook 2023 RHP University of Chicago
Nate Fletcher OH Aurora 2024 LHP Rhode Island
Anthony Flevaris MI Lakeland 2022 SS Mott CC
Jack Florig OH Hudson 2021 LHP
Bryce Fogle MI Lake Fenton 2024 CF
Carson Foley MI Plymouth Wildcats 2023 LHP
Cullen Foley MI Northville 2023 SS
Spencer Fortier OH Oregon Clay 2022 3B Northwood University
Devon Franciscus OH St Edward's 2023 1B
Alexander Fredin MI Walled Lake Western 2021 RHP
Kyan Freyhauf OH Nordonia 2024 CF
Mitchell Fuchs MI Livonia Churchill 2022 LHP
Michael Fuller IN Marian 2023 3B
Brock Fussell OH Clay 2024 SS
Gavin Gage MI Marlette 2021 2B Madonna University
Jeremy Gale MI Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2023 OF
Nico Galea IN Mishawaka Marian 2023 RHP
Connor Gambino MI Bedford 2023 C Heidelberg University
Javy Garcia IL Harlem 2022 1B Rock Valley JC
Logan Garrett OH Anthony Wayne 2021 Wright State University - Lake
John Gawel MI Eisenhower 2023 OF
Eric Geddes OH Garfield 2024 SS Ohio Dominican University
Tate Geer OH Revere 2023 LHP
Jacob Gehring OH South Range 2021 RHP Ohio State
Chase Gerbrick OH Aurora 2022 SS Lipscomb
Josh Getz MI Detroit Catholic Central 2021 SS Kalamazoo College
Jesse Giraud MI Woodhaven 2021 C Defiance College
Michael Giroux MI Flat Rock Community 2025 RHP
Dominic Giuliano OH Benedictine 2023 RHP
Ben Glovsky IL Belvidere North 2024 RHP
Noah Goddard IL Hononegah 2021 C McHenry County JC
Joseph Godfrey MI Flat Rock 2023 OF
Josh Golab MI South Lyon East 2021 2B
Jack Goldie MI Grand Blanc 2022 C
Austin Golpe MI Sterling Heights 2023 RHP Lansing CC
Angelo Gonzalez OH Napolean 2022 3B
Griffin Gonzalez MI Fowlerville 2024 3B
Paul Gonzalez MI Wyandotte 2024 C
Matthew Gorski MI Northville 2022 LHP
Giuseppe Gottfried MI Saline 2022 1B
Tyler Graham MI L'Anse Creuse 2023 LHP
Kaeden Granger OH Cardinal Stritch 2024 3B Lourdes University
Connor Grant MI Huron 2024 C
Hunter Greco OH Chardon High School 2023 1B Hiram College
Declan Greene MI Lutheran Northwest 2023 1B
Zane Gregg MI Whitmore Lake 2023 LHP Davenport University
Gus Gregory OH Strongsville 2022 SS Wright State
Xander Greulich OH Eastwood 2024 C Bluffton University
Trevor Griffiths MI Lakeshore 2023 OF
Alec Grzyb OH Struthers 2023 RHP
Kaden Gunselman OH Elyria 2023 RHP
Joseph Gutierrez MI Woodhaven 2023 C Kalamazoo Valley CC
Alexander Guzdziol MI Utica Eisenhower 2021 LHP Jackson JC
Alex Gwyn MI Macomb Dakota 2021
Zach Hager MI Stoney Creek 2022 UTILITY
Ayden Hall OH Sylvania Northview 2023
Adam Hamilton OH Ottawa Hills 2022 RHP Case Western
Mason Hammond MI Shepherd 2021 LHP
Conner Hands MI Northville 2023 RHP
Aidan Haney MI Linden 2024 OF
Luke Haney MI Linden 2024 OF
Nathaniel Hanna MI Rochester 2023 LHP
Collin Hanrahan MI Stevenson 2021 OF
Mark (Scoop) Harden III MI Saline 2021 2B Saginaw Valley State
Chase Harnack WI Brodhead 2021 2B
Kyle Harris MI Woodhaven 2022 RHP Kellogg CC
Tyler Harris MI Woodhaven 2023 RHP Kalamazoo Valley CC
Sam Harrison OH Toledo St. Francis de Sales 2021 2B Ohio Northern University
Thomas Harrison OH St. Edward 2022 C Miami (OH)
Aidan Hartle OH Whitmer 2024 OF
Max hartmann OH lakota east 2022 C
Braeden Harvey MI Fraser 2023 OF
Connor Hatfield MI Livonia Franklin 2021 OF
Tanner Hawkins MI Tecumseh 2021 OF Kalamazoo College
Tristan Hayes MI Adrian 2024 OF
Richie Hayward OH Lake 2022 2021 OF
Owen Hebberd MI Lapeer 2022 CF
Evan Hegarty OH Poland Seminary 2023 SS Owens CC
Jack Hegerberg MI Lake Orion 2024 C
Seaton Heilman MI De La Salle Collegiate 2022 SS Kalamazoo College
Will Heisler OH Woodridge 2024 OF University of Akron
Gabe Helder MI NorthPointe Christian 2022 RHP Illinois
Nathan Helms MI Grand Blanc 2022 3B Northwood University
Alex Henige MI New Lothrop 2024 SS
Ethan Henry MI Bloomfield Hills 2021 RHP Illinois Institute of Technology
Ian Hensley OH Fairfield 2022 2B Trine University
Matthew Hensley OH Biship Fenwick 2023 RHP
Max Herter MI Chelsea 2024 MIF
Jackson Hetterich OH Lakota East 2023 RHP
Solomon Hiatt MI Adrian 2025 SS
Donnell High OH Centerville 2023 OF
Cooper Hight MI Livonia Franklin 2022 3B
Jacob Hild MI Holly 2021 C Defiance College
Javonte Hill OH Findlay 2024 CF
Lucas Hines MI Lake Orion 2021 OF
Quinn Hiram MI Onsted 2024 OF
Abram Hire OH Perrysburg 2024 C Ohio Northern University
Zack Hitchcock MI Trenton 2024 OF
Dylan Hoerner MI Berkley 2021 RHP
Justin Hoevel OH Badin 2023 RHP Lincoln Trail JC
Aiden Hoffman MI Avondale 2023 1B
Conner Holck OH Anthony Wayne 2021 3B Owens CC
Zach Hollister IL Boylan Catholic 2021 OF Maryville University of St. Louis
Nolan Hoover OH Gibsonburg 2025 RHP
Ricky Horner MI Woodhaven 2022 C
Harlan Hornsby OH Whitmer 2024 LHP
Ambrose Horwath MI Hudson 2023 LHP
Samuel Howard MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 1B
Matt Hubbard OH Perrysburg 2024 RHP Toledo
Deont' Hughes-Adams MI Chandler Park Academy 2020 SS
Nolan Hull MI Lakeland 2022 CF Northwestern Ohio
Brandon Hunsaker MI Almont 2022 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Jack Hurst OH Archbold 2024 OF
Augie Hutchison MI Saline 2021 RHP Hillsdale College
AUSTIN HUYCK MI Linden 2024 C
Gavin Hyde OH Boardman 2023 RHP Marietta College
Brendan Iacofano MI Ypsilanti Lincoln Consolidated 2024 RHP Adrian College
Carson Iezzi OH North Ridgeville 2023 SS
Evan Imo MI Dundee 2023 C
Jesse Ingalsbe MI Homeschool 2024 C
Austin Isenhart OH Midview 2021 1B
Aiden Ives MI Utica Eisenhower 2022 2B
Vincent Iwamura HI Lahainaluna 2022 2B
Dylan Jablonski MI Canton 2023 RHP
Hector Jaimes MI Detroit Western International 2021 RHP Henry Ford JC
Sebastian Jaimes MI Western International 2023 C Macomb CC
Connor Jaisle MI Detroit Catholic Central 2021 OF St. Clair County CC
Nolan James OH Shaker Heights 2023 SS Notre Dame College
Joaquin Janatowski OH Whitmer 2024 RHP
Avery Jankowski MI Marysville 2023 C
Brandon Jardine IL Belvidere North 2021 RHP
Ryan Jarvis MI Dakota 2023 1B Saginaw Valley State
Mason Jenkins MI Fraser 2022 RHP
Dakota Jewett OH Holy Name 2021 3B
Matthew Jividen MI Trenton 2023 1B
Landry Jobe MI Ann Arbor Skyline 2025 3B
Jake Johnson OH Medina 2021 SS Ohio State
Zachary Johnson IL Belvidere 2021 C
Brendan Jones MI Lincoln Consolidated 2021 OF
Hunter Jones OH Convoy Crestview 2024 C Ashland University
Jax Jones MI Monroe 2025 2B
Jordan Jones MI Detroit Edison 2024 3B Mississippi Valley State
Micah Jones OH Beaver Local 2024 OF
Steven Jorgens MI Eisenhower 2023 RHP Hope College
Danny Jostes MI Northville 2024 RHP
Tyler Kapa MI Waterford Kettering 2021 RHP
Louis Karkoski MI Northville 2023 RHP
Alexander Kavalick MI Dakota 2023 C Alma College
Brandon Kedrow MI Eisenhower 2024 2B
David Kedrow MI Eisenhower 2021 SS Adrian College
Kyle Keener MI Grand Blanc 2022 RHP Lansing CC
Maximus Keller ON Western Reserve Academy 2022 OF
Michael Kelley MI Lakeview 2021 3B Adrian College
Dennell Kemp MI Ecorse 2024 OF
Jackson Kennedy OH Oregon Clay 2022 C Lourdes University
Joey Kennedy MI Bishop Foley 2021 OF Ohio Northern University
Andrew Kent MI Livonia Franklin 2021 RHP Saint Francis (IL)
Thomas Kerner MI Lincoln 2021 1B
Jack Kettler MI Lakeland 2022 C
Shane Keys MI Clintondale 2023 C Miami University Hamilton
Ryan Khalilieh ON Dr Frank J Hayden 2022 RHP Iowa Lakes CC
Tyler Kirk MI Bedford Senior 2022 RHP Heidelberg University
Andrew Kirkpatrick OH Chagrin Falls 2022 1B Wittenberg University
Kasey Kish OH Walsh Jesuit 2022 C
Kodey Kish OH Walsh Jesuit 2025 1B
Benjamin Klann MI Dowagiac Union 2023 C Lake Michigan JC
Nick Klein MI Valley Lutheran 2020 3B Concordia University (WI)
Joseph Konczal OH Springfield 2024 RHP
Nate Kopp OH Fairport Harding 2021 2B
Landon Kozlowski MI Franklin 2023 RHP
Dominick Kraemer MI Troy Athens 2022 UTILITY
Evan Krolewski MI Dexter 2021 3B Oakland
Dominic Krupinski MI Livonia Churchill 2022 C Indiana State
Brady Krzciok MI Clarkston 2022 1B Madonna University
Nate Kusner OH Solon 2020 RHP Kent State
Billy Labadie MI Holly H 2024 C
Logan Labadie MI Warriors 2024 CF
Mitchell Lahndorf IN Elkhart High School 2023 1B
Carson Landino MI Utica Eisenhower 2024 RHP
Trey Langan MI Catholic Central 2023 RHP
Colin Lantsberg OH Solon 2023 RHP
Dash Lanzilotta OH Nordonia 2024 RHP
Dylan Larkins MI U of D Jesuit 2024 OF Georgetown
Connor Laskey MI Bedford 2022 OF Davenport University
Jake Lassner MI Royal Oak 2022 RHP
Drew Lavine OH Solon 2023 2B
Jonny Lawson IL Burlington Central 2022
Bryce Lechner MI Monroe 2025 RHP
Bobby Lemieux OH Twinsburg 2025 OF
Nicholas Leonard OH Dublin Jerome 2023 OF
Robert Leonard MI Grosse Pointe South 2022 RHP Adrian College
Peter Levin OH Shaker Heights 2021 1B Harvard
Aidan Liedeke MI Charyl Stockwell Preparatory Academy 2023 RHP Kalamazoo College
Quintin Liepe MI Allen Park 2025 OF
Drew Lightner OH Hudson 2021 OF
Luke Lindsay MI Lanse Creuse North 2023 CF Alma College
Kage Little OH Wauseon 2023 RHP University of Michigan (Dearborn)
Andrew Loikits MI St. Joseph 2023 SS Central Michigan
Declan Loisel OH St. John's Jesuit 2024 OF
Dennis Lominac MI Orchard Lake St. Mary 2024 LHP
Eli Lopez IL North Boone 2024 3B
Kristofer Lotz ON Great Lakes Secondary 2021 3B
Jeremy Lucas OH Clay 2024
Hayden Ludwig MI Anchor Bay 2021 OF
Mason Luebke MI Powers Catholic 2021 SS Waubonsee CC
Mason Lynch IL La Salle Peru 2023 SS Black Hawk JC-Moline
James Macauley MI Grosse Pointe North 2022 SS Wittenberg University
King Machain MI Detroit Country Day 2021 C
Brodie Mackay ON Garth Webb 2021 SS Eastern Oklahoma State JC
Reece Magers OH Toledo St. John's 2022 LHP
Pauly Mancino OH St. Ignatius 2023 OF Ohio
Patrick Mankowski OH Upper Arlington 2024 OF
Vince Marcon MI St Mary 2024 RHP
ayden marinelli IL Guilford 2024 3B
Layton Markin IL Boylan Central Catholic 2021 2B
Chadwick Martin MI New Boston Huron 2024 RHP
Jeremiah Martin MI Portland 2022 LHP Ancilla JC
Nolan Matthews MI Adrian-Madison 2024 3B
Marwynn Matthews Jr MI Detroit Edison Academy 2024 SS Western Michigan
Austin Mattingly IL Putnam County 2023 OF Sauk Valley CC
Joshua (J) Matz OH Lakota 2022 C
Zach Maxey OH St. Edward 2020 RHP Miami (OH)
Christopher McAuliffe MI Livonia Franklin 2021 2B
Cole McBeath MI Airport 2022 SS
Max McCanna OH St. Johns Jesuit 2023 3B
Maximus McClellan OH St. Edward 2024 RHP South Carolina
Nick McCormick MI Walled Lake Northern 2023 1B
Carson McDaniel OH Princeton 2023 OF
Riley McElwain OH Columbiana 2022 LHP Cuyahoga CC
Michael McFadden OH Brunswick 2020 C Ohio Dominican University
Matthew McGeorge OH Massillon Washington 2023 2B Mercyhurst University
Cole McGowan MI Northville 2023 2B
Jaxon McGuigan MI Manchester 2023 SS Adrian College
George McGuinness OH Shaker Heights 2023 RHP
Devin McInerney OH St. Francis DeSales 2024 SS
Connor McKee MI Detroit Catholic Central 2021 C
Kevin McKinley OH Avon Lake 2021 RHP Ashland University
Tyler McKinstry MI Frankenmuth 2022 3B Davenport University
Jack McMullen OH Chagrin Falls 2021 RHP Lafayette
Braxton McVicar MI Grand Blanc 2022 LHP
Mason Meads MI Chelsea 2024 C
Grady Mee OH Whitmer 2022 SS Western Michigan
Gavin Meehan MI Lakeland 2021 RHP
Andrew Meny MI Notre Dame Preparatory 2021 C Cornerstone University
Joey Meredith OH St. Francis De Sales 2024 RHP
Keegan Merenuk MI Hartland 2021 SS
Peter Merten MI Royal Oak 2022 SS
Jackson Meyer MI Lincoln 2021 RHP Owens CC
Logan Meyer KY Bishop Brossart 2023 SS
Josh Michaels MI Livonia Franklin 2021 RHP
Luke Micunek MI Brighton 2023 RHP
Phillip Migyanko OH Holy Name 2021 C
Ryan Miklich OH St. Edward 2022 OF
Brandon Mikos OH South Range 2021 RHP Youngstown State
Leonardo Miksitz MI Northville 2023 SS Rochester Institute of Technology
Dominic Miller MI Dakota 2023 RHP Macomb CC
Ryan Miller OH Upper Arlington 2024 3B
Sean Miller OH Badin 2023 C Manchester College
Chris Milliken MI Rochester Adams 2023 3B
Tyler Milnes OH Mentor 2024 1B
Billy Mini IL LaSalle Peru Township 2023 3B Illinois Central JC
Seth Minney MI Jefferson 2022 C
Aamir Mitchell MI DeLaSalle Collegiate 2023 3B Lansing CC
Justin Mitchell MI Livonia Stevenson 2023 2B
Mack Mitchell ON St. Michaels 2021 3B Wabash Valley JC
Zachary Moenart MI Notre Dame Prep 2021 RHP Rochester College
Benjamin Monges IN Marian 2021 OF
Kevin Moore MI Macomb Dakota 2021 OF Grand Valley State
Landen Moore MI Dakota 2024 OF
Nolan Moore MI Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 2024 RHP Walsh University
Tyler Moore MI Lakeland 2021 SS
Alex Morales OH Strongsville 2022 SS
Easton Morehouse IL Rockford Christian 2024 SS
Austin Morris MI Plymouth 2024 RHP
Billy Morris MI Walled Lake Northern 2021 C
Jayden Morse MI Huron 2022 2B
Trevor Moss OH Orange 2022 RHP
Royce Munoz OH Whitmer 2024 2B
Dylan Murphy OH St. Ignatius 2023 C
Noah Murray MI Rochester Adams 2023 OF
Manny Nager OH University School 2021 RHP Denison University
Gabriel Nard OH St. Ignatius 2022 SS Duke
Victor Nard OH St. Ignatius 2022 LHP Case Western
Alek Natkowski MI Brighton 2022 RHP
Deacon Nelson OH University School 2026 SS Virginia
Alex Nemunaitis OH Ottawa Hills 2022 SS Wittenberg University
Andy Nemunaitis OH Ottawa Hills 2022 2B Wittenberg University
Brandan Nicholas OH Rootstown 2022 SS
Mana Nicholas-Bublick OH St. Francis de Sales 2024 RHP Hillsdale College
Will Nieckarz OH St. John's Jesuit 2023 3B
Adam Niederst OH Solon 2023 C
Tyler Nielson MI Warren Woods Tower 2022 2B
Griffin Novak MI Bloomfield Hills 2021 RHP
Holden Novak MI Grosse Pointe South 2021 3B
Ashton Nowak MI Gabriel Richard 2022 RHP Kalamazoo College
Tyler Nowowiejski OH St. Francis de Sales 2021 SS
Aidan O'Callaghan MI Plymouth 2023 3B
Charlie Oakleaf OH New Albany 2024 C
Derek Occhipinti OH Westlake 2024 SS University of Akron
Rusty Oddo MI Bloomfield Hills 2023 C Heidelberg University
Austin Olejniczak OH West Liberty Salem 2024 OF
Zac Olesuk MI Livonia Franklin 2022 RHP
Brady Olsen OH Gilmour Academy 2025 OF
Orlando Olvera II MI Detroit Edison Public School Academy 2022 LHP
Reece Omodio MI Trenton 2023 3B Kalamazoo College
Michael Operacz OH St. John's Jesuit 2023 LHP
Kyle Owcarzak OH Toledo St. Francis De Sales 2022
Kyle Owens OH Toledo St. Francis De Sales 2021
Bryan Owsley MI Lakeview 2020 RHP St. Clair County CC
Nathan Painter IN Michigan City 2023 2B
Ricky Palumbo OH Lowellville 2023 RHP
Trey Pancake III OH South Range 2021 C Ohio State
Jaden Paquette MI Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 2024 SS
Asante Parker MI Ecorse 2024 RHP
Travis Parsons MI Grand Blanc 2023 SS
Justin Patete MI Canton 2023 SS
Austin Patnode OH Sylvania Northview 2023 UTILITY
John Patrick CT Salisbury School 2023 2B
Ryan Patterson MI Lutheran North 2020 LHP Concordia University (MI)
Brennen Paul MI Waterford Kettering 2021 3B
James Pearcy MI White lake, Lakeland 2022 OF
Nikolas Pearson MI Lakeland 2022 C
Aaron Peck MI Stevenson 2022 LHP
Lucas Perez IL Belvidere North 2024 RHP
Matthew Perez IL Belvidere North 2024 C
Ray Perez MI Woodhaven 2022
Anthony Pesci MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 RHP Alabama
LOGAN PETIT MI Linden 2024 2B
Jack Petsch MI South Lyon 2021 C
Nick Pett OH Toledo St. John's 2021
Tyler Pettorini OH Wooster 2021 SS Ohio State
Troy Petty IL Putnam County 2023 RHP Elgin CC
Jake Pfaff OH Saint Ignatius 2024 2B
Justin Phillips OH Chardon High School 2023 LF
Nicholas Phillips MI Woodhaven 2023 OF
Hunter Pidek MI Troy Athens 2021 RHP Oakland
Dawson Pierce OH Chagrin Falls 2021 C Marietta College
Patrick Pilchowski MI Milford 2022 LHP
Jonah Piske IL Hononegah 2022 RHP
Joshua Planko MI Northville 2022 RHP Macalester College
Zachary Pleska OH Columbiana 2022 RHP Lycoming College
Aidan Plummer MI Powers Catholic 2022 RHP Dartmouth
Coy Plummer MI South Lyon 2022 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Jsmes Poignon OH Bedford 2024
Trenton Pollard OH St. John�s Jesuit 2022 OF
Scott Porter IL Hononegah 2021 1B
Andrew Potter MI Lakeland 2022 RHP
Jackson Powers OH Holy Name 2021 RHP Heidelberg University
Christopher Pratt MI Canton 2021 3B
Nolan Pridmore ON Etobicoke Collegiate Institute 2022 3B Medaille College
Luca Prior MI Northville 2023 SS
Evan Proper MI Walled Lake Western 2022 RHP
Chris Protos OH Westlake 2024 RHP Ashland University
Aaron Pryce MI Salem 2024 1B Hope College
Jarren Purify MI University Liggett 2023 SS Clemson
D.J. Purtilo OH St. Edward 2021 LHP
Tyler Quade MI Grosse ile 2021 OF
Tyler Ramsby MI New Boston Huron 2024 SS
Jordan Ratliff MI Ypsilanti Lincoln 2022 RHP
Bill Reaume ON Nelson 2021 3B
Gavin Regalado MI Bedford 2023 OF
Landen Reiter OH Rossford 2024
Carson Repp OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 LHP Lake Erie College
Clayton Retter MI Blissfield 2023 OF
Kyle Revere MI Henry Ford II 2021 2B Madonna University
Luke Richards MI Utica Ford 2023 UTILITY
Nolan Richards MI Farmington 2023 RHP
Roman Rivera MI Northville 2024 CF
Anthony Robbins MI New Boston Huron 2024 2B
Colin Robbins MI Woodhaven 2024 OF
Henry Robie OH Toledo St. John's Jesuit 2024 C
Gavin Robinson OH Springfield 2024 SS
Aidan Rockel MI Hartland 2021 1B
Jacob Rocky OH St. Ignatius 2021 LHP Marietta College
Scott Rodgers MI Northville 2022 C
Caleb Rodriguez MI St. Mary's Prep 2023 SS
Luke Roggenburk OH St. Ignatius 2021 RHP St. Bonaventure
Alex Roginski OH St. Benedict's 2023
Brady Rollyson OH Uniontown Green 2024 SS Ohio State
Tyler Ross MI Northville 2022 RHP
Samuel Rouse IL Bureau Valley 2023 RHP
Brady Runyon MI St Mary's Catholic Central 2024 RHP
Brennan Runyon MI Monroe St. Mary's Catholic Central 2025 RHP
Grey Rupert MI Milford 2022 RF
Brandon Ryll MI Swan Valley 2021 LHP
Nathan Saavedra MI South Lyon east 2021 OF
Michael Sadecki MI Notre Dame Prep 2022 RHP
Noah Sample OH Anthony Wayne 2022 LHP
Carson Sampson MI Divine Child 2022 CF
Noel Tito Sanchez OH Riverside 2022 OF
Braden Sayles IL Hononegah 2021 OF Wabash Valley JC
Hunter Scanlon IL Rockford East 2021 C
Benjamin Schacht MI Canton 2022 OF
Cameron Schafer MI Grosse Pointe North 2023 2B Alma College
Grant Schag OH Wooster Triway 2025 3B
Joseph Schell MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2021 RHP
Collin Scheuher MI Detroit Catholic Central 2021 OF
Dominic Schierlinger MI North Branch 2021 LHP Calvin College
Andrew Schlegel OH University 2021 RHP
Trevor Schmidt OH Badin 2023 3B
Evan Schneeman OH Twinsburg 2025 OF
Henry Scholes ON Etobicoke Collegiate 2022 OF Knox College
Evan Schroeder MI Anchor Bay 2021 SS
Trevor Schroeder MI Dundee 2023 LHP
Logan Schuler MI North Farmington 2022 RHP Hope College
Dakota Schultz MI Lakeland 2022 3B
Ronnie Schultz OH Benedictine 2021 OF
Nick Schumacher MI Cranbrook Kingswood 2021 C
Ian Schuster MI Hartland 2021 RHP Henry Ford JC
Joe Schwark OH Saint Ignatius 2022 SS
Colin Schwartz MI Woodhaven 2020 LHP
Maxwell Scott OH Lake Catholic 2022 C
Jacob Seeburger MI Warren Woods Tower 2023 RHP Henry Ford JC
Drake Sekinger OH Clay 2024 OF
Austin Sertell OH Findlay 2024 OF
Oliver Service MI University Liggett 2023 C Texas
Preston Sewell IL Belvidere North 2022 C Elmhurst University
Mitchell Seymour OH Springfield Local 2021 OF Youngstown State
Brady Shannon OH Youngstown Ursuline 2022 OF Central Florida
Chris Shea OH Hawken 2023 1B
Liam Shea OH Strongsville 2022 LHP Lake Erie College
Mason Shultz OH Bedford 2024
Nicholas Simeoni MI Fenton 2024 CF
Zachary Simmons MI Flat Rock 2021 C Kalamazoo College
Todd Sinclair MI Huron 2024 1B
Luke Skaisgir MI Canton 2022 RHP
Colin Skolaris OH Aurora 2022 RHP Ashland University
Billy Skripac OH South Range 2023 RHP Chattanooga State CC
Justin Slattery OH St Edward 2021 LHP
Vaun Slimak MI Orchard Lake Saint Mary's 2022 1B
Billy Sloan OH Jackson Milton 2023 2B Montevallo
Dominick Slone MI Lakeland 2021 OF Mott CC
Carson Smith OH Toledo St. Francis de Sales 2022 RHP
Drake Smith IL Putnam County 2022 RHP
Ian Smith MI Berkley 2023 CF
Macgregor Smith OH Olentangy Liberty 2024 RHP
Otto Smith MI U of D Jesuit 2022 OF
Greg Smith Jr. MI Southfield A&T 2021 C Henry Ford JC
Matt Snider OH Mayfield 2022 1B Cuyahoga CC
Sawyer Solitaria OH Saint Ignatius 2024 1B Kent State
Jacob Solomon MI Walled lake western 2024 RHP
Ryan Sommer MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 C Taylor University
Gavin Soric OH Willoughby South 2023 3B
Kaden Sotomayor MI Brother Rice 2021 LHP Kalamazoo College
Ethan Spears OH Clay 2021 OF Ohio Northern University
Grady Spears OH Clay 2024 1B
Jordan Spencer MI Cass Tech 2025 3B
Mason Spezia MI St. Clair 2021 C Cleary University
Seth Spooner OH Columbiana 2023 RHP
Dylan St.Pierre OH Cardinal Stritch Catholic 2024 2B
Spencer Stack OH Anthony Wayne 2021
Carter Stanton OH Perrysburg 2024 UTILITY
Ashton Stants MI Walled Lake Northern 2022 LHP
Jackson Steffen MI Plymouth Wildcats 2021 RHP
Jordan Steffes MI South Lyon East 2021 LHP
Ty Stepek MI Walled Lake Northern 2022 C Grand Valley State
CHRISTIAN STEVENS MI South Lyon 2022 OF Calvin College
Colin Stewart MI South Lyon 2022 C
Peter Stewart MI Ortonville-Brandon 2021 3B Lake Land JC
Steven Stewart MI Allen Park 2024 C
Preston Stimac IN Elkhart 2023 C
Ryan Stimac MI Lake Orion 2022 OF
Ethan Stines MI Blissfield 2024 CF
Logan Stockton IL Hononegah 2024 2B
Wilson Stopera OH Toledo Central Catholic 2021 SS Owens CC
Ben Stratman MI Ann Arbor Pioneer 2021 C Hope College
Will Stuligross MI Orchard Lake St Marys 2022 LHP Hope College
Nathan Super MI Cardinal Mooney 2022 RHP Heidelberg University
Preston Surace OH Hudson 2023 SS Framingham State College
Alec Sutton OH Oregon Clay 2024 RHP
Bryce Sutton OH Clay 2021 3B
Aidan Swanson IL Hononegah Community 2020 OF
Gavin Swigart MI West Bloomfield 2023 OF Cornerstone University
Kade Swisher OH Berea-Midpark 2021 RHP Denison University
Alex Szczechowski MI Trenton 2021 SS Ave Maria University
Zach Tabish MI Lake orion 2021 RHP
Braden Tackett OH Sylvania Northview 2022
Trey Talboo OH Saint Francis de Sales 2022 OF
Logan Tammerine MI Whiteford Agricultural 2024 RHP
Joe Tanker OH Fairport Harding 2022 RHP
Jake Tapia IL Belvidere North 2021 2B Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Tyson Tarajack OH South Range 2025 RHP
Ethan Tarian MI Lakeshore 2020 2B
Jake Tedesco MI Grosse Pointe North 2022 LHP Dayton
Jack Texter OH Upper Arlington 2024 RHP Ohio State
Eli Thompson OH Hawken 2023 RHP
Jack Thompson MI De La Salle Collegiate 2021 RHP
Ryan Thompson OH Perrysburg 2022 OF Findlay
Aaron Thorpe MI Utica Eisenhower 2022 C Mott CC
Parker Tippery MI Waterford Kettering 2023 1B Macomb CC
Damien Tipton MI Grand blanc 2022 RHP
Josh Toepfer IL Rockford Christian 2021 2B
Michael Tolles OH Lake 2022 C
Max Tomalka MI Bloomfield Hills 2021 2B Cleary University
Daniel Tome III OH St. Edward 2024 C
Matt Torresan ON Dr Frank J Hayden 2020 RHP Iowa Lakes CC
Jack Trachet MI Pinckney 2021 SS
Brayden Tressler OH Toledo Central Catholic 2023
Ryan Trombley MI Cardinal Mooney 2023 3B
Mitch Trunck OH St Johns Jesuit 2024
Peter Tsung OH Columbus Academy 2024 SS
Andrew Turnquist MI Lakeland 2023 RHP
Alexander Uranga MI Salem 2024 C
Owen Van Dam MI Utica Eisenhower 2024 3B
Cooper Vance PA Mohawk 2022 SS Eastern Michigan
Tyler Vanecek MI Lapeer 2021 1B Cleary University
Jaden Varner OH Waynedale 2021 LHP Kent State
Brennen Vechazone MI Birmingham Groves 2022 3B Mott CC
Caden Vermillion OH Lima Shawnee 2021 LHP Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Marcus Vince MI Canton 2024 2B
Cory Viola OH Whitmer 2024 LHP Jackson JC
Blaise Volpi MI Bedford 2022 LHP
Jack Waid OH Nordonia 2024 OF
Luke Walewski MI Divine Child 2021 SS
Caleb Walker OH Solon 2023 OF Augustana University (SD)
Gabe Warr MI Hartland 2022 2B
Kole Waterman MI Detroit Edison 2025 1B
Trey Watson OH Colerain 2022 OF
Tyler Wearsch OH St Ignatius 2023 RHP
Benjamin Webb MI Mason 2023 C
Ryan Weber OH Aurora 2022 OF
Jacob Weertz MI Plymouth Christian Academy 2021 SS
Joey Weertz MI Plymouth Christian Academy 2023 C
Jakob Wehner MI Clarkston 2021 1B
Luke Weinberger MI Lakeland 2023 OF Lawrence Tech
Hank Weiss OH Chagrin Falls 2021 RHP Washington University (MO)
Parker Welch MI Monroe 2021 RHP Albion College
Timothy Welsh MI Grand Blanc 2021 LHP
Jake Werth MI Lakeland 2021 3B
Connor Westray OH Whitmer 2024 C
Zack Whetzel OH Nordonia 2022 RHP Cuyahoga CC
Jacob White MI Ann Arbor Huron 2023 2B Cleary University
Quintez White MI Detroit Edison Academy 2022 1B
Luke Whitney MI Howell 2023 OF
Steven Whitted II MI Birmingham Groves 2024 SS Wayne State University (MI)
Blaise Wilcenski MI Brother Rice 2021 RHP
Johnny Wilde IL Belvidere north 2022 SS
Colton Williams IL Henry Senachwine 2023 C College of Lake County
Davion Williams MI DEPSA 2023 C
Jackson Williams MI Grand Blanc 2021 SS
Sean Wilson MI Oxford 2024 1B
Hunter Winston OH Highland 2024 LHP Ohio
Xavier Wise MI Erie Mason 2024 SS
Seth Witt OH Genoa 2022 LHP Ashland University
Jake Wohlfert MI Hartland 2021 RHP Heidelberg University
Andre Wojtarowicz ON Ecole Secondaire Catholique Sainte-Trinite 2021 LHP Frontier Community College
Hashim Wordlaw OH Dublin Coffman 2024 3B
Matthew Wouters MI Dakota 2024 MIF
Michael Wouters MI Dakota 2024 MIF
Samuel Wright IL Bureau Valley 2023 C
JonTae Wright Jr. MI Detroit Edison 2026 1B
Grady Wullenweber OH Lakota West 2023 OF
Logan Wynn MI Ypsilanti Lincoln 2024 C
DAWSON YAGER MI Lanse Creuse 2024 RHP
Michael Yarber MI Hartland 2023 OF Walsh University
Brock Yeip MI L'Anse Creuse North 2022 3B Northwestern Ohio
Liam Yelsma MI Saline 2022 LHP Adrian College
Matthew Young OH University School 2023 OF
Tyler Young MI Holly 2023 RHP
Wyatt Young OH Riverside 2022 1B
Lukas Zahuranic MI Utica Eisenhower 2023 OF
Jack Zapolnik OH St Ignatius 2024 2B
Nicholas Zarbo OH St. Ignatius 2021 RHP
Matthew Zaremba MI Lakeland 2021 RHP
Benjamin Zetocha OH St. Johns Jesuit 2024
Joey Zigman OH University School 2024 3B
Zachary Zimmerman OH Archbishop Hoban 2023 1B Mercyhurst University
Garrett Zimmermann OH Sylvania Northview 2023 RHP Lourdes University
Giano Zuccaro OH Berea Midpark 2021 OF Charleston (WV)