Prep Baseball Report

2021 Western Michigan Limited Series

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Caiden Adams MI Mendon 2022 RHP
Michael Aiello MI Portage Central 2022 1B
Paris Alston MI Chippewa hills 2021 OF
Charlie Anderson MI Portage Central 2023 OF
Brenden Arntz MI Parchment 2023 C
Christian Arquette MI Howell 2022 RHP Lansing CC
Frank Asta MI Utica Eisenhower 2023 LHP
Eli Backman MI Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 2024 SS
Kyle Bay MI Grant 2021 3B
Mark Beckett MI Gull Lake 2023 RHP
Johnny Beer MI Livonia Stevenson 2021 SS Mid Michigan Community College
Denny Belmonte MI North Muskegon 2023 SS
Jacob Belt MI Anchor Bay 2022 3B
Joey Bennett IL Nazareth academy 2022 RHP Aurora University
Keegan Berg MI Forest Hills Northern 2022 2B
Evan Biel MI Walled Lake Central 2022 1B
Owen Bolt MI Lutheran high north 2022 SS
Grant Bombe MI Utica-Eisenhower 2023 SS St. Clair County CC
Carter Boniface MI Galesburg-Auqusta 2023 RHP
Luca Bono MI Detroit Country Day 2022 OF
Nicholas Bosilkovski MI Utica 2023 3B
Ramsey Bousseau MI Olivet 2023 SS Aquinas College
Vincent Bouwhuis MI West catholic 2021 C
Jacob Boyd MI Mattawan 2021 SS
Nick Boyd MI Mattawan 2023 OF
Aaron Boyer MI South Haven 2021 3B
Brock Broderick MI Traverse city Christian 2022 OF
Gabriel Brown MI East Kentwood 2020 1B
Jackson Brown MI Kalamazoo Central 2022 3B
Brandon Bruno MI Decatur 2023 RHP
Drake Buell MI Martin 2023 SS
Isaiah Buitenhuis MI ZEELAND EAST 2021
Brendan Burch MI Plainwell 2022 LHP Lawrence University
Christian Burgess MI Grand Rapids Christian 2022 RHP
Oscar Burgess MI FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 2021 OF
Brendon Burns MI East Grand Rapids 2022
Elliott Butchart MI Grant 2021 1B
Matt Butterly IL Oak Park River Forest 2022 LHP Kalamazoo College
Owen Cairns MI Rockford 2020 SS
Conor Callahan MI East Grand Rapids 2022 3B
Christopher Callas IL Mundelein 2023 1B Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Alex Camacho IL Plainfield Central 2021 2B
Adam Carpenter MI Forest Hills Central 2022 OF
Ben Carter MI Grosse Ile 2022 C
Jackson Casida MI Shrine Catholic High School 2021 RHP
Nate Casterline MI FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 2021
Jack Chambers IL Oak Park & River Forest 2022 SS
Tony Chyo MI Hartland 2023 2B
cole clark IL Warren 2023 3B Carthage College
Jonny Cleasby MI Portage Central 2023 2B
Luke Coll MI New Boston Huron 2023 RHP Appalachian State
Luke Collier MI Cousino 2022 SS
Brenden Collins MI Hackett Catholic Prep 2022 C
Frank Collins MI Parkway Christian 2023 OF
Daniel Connelly IL Mundelein 2023 C Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Luke Conway MI Forest Hills Northern 2022 C
Mason Cook MI Lake Fenton 2021 OF
Leighton Costello IL Antioch 2022 LHP
Marcel Couturier MI Saline 2021 RHP
Austin Davis MI Riverview Community 2022 SS
Will Dawson MI Traverse City Central 2022 C
Alejandro De Leon IL Romeoville 2022 RHP Joliet JC
Ethan DeBlecourt MI Grand Rapids Christian 2022 LHP Spring Arbor University
Ajani DeFreece MI NA 2023
Ben DeRosier MI Berkley 2022 C
Jack Desmond IL Glenbard West 2022 C
Eli DeVisser MI Schoolcraft 2023 SS Spring Arbor University
Nico DiCicco MI Lutheran High North Macomb 2023 1B
Max Dinninger MI Hemlock 2022 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Alex DiVito MI Bloomfield Hills Middle School 2021 SS North Park University
Alexander Dolislager MI Kalamazoo Central 2022 SS
Kolby Dorn MI Riverview Community 2023 1B Concordia University (MI)
Evan Douglass MI Kingsley Area School 2022 LHP
Carter Dow IL Lane Tech 2022 SS
Alex Duley MI Freeland 2022 RHP Mid Michigan Community College
JJ Dutmers MI Traverse City Central 2023 2B Hope College
Ryan Dykema MI Sparta 2022 1B
Daniel Dykstra MI Forest Hills Central 2021 2B
Jacob Dziewit MI Belleville 2021 SS
Michael Farina IL Mundelein 2023 SS Southeastern CC (IA)
Caleb Farney MI Grandville 2020 LHP
Hunter Filber MI Armada 2023 RHP
Austin Fisher MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2023 RHP Oakland
Jacob Fraisl IL Plainfield South 2022
Domanick Franklin MI Woodhaven 2022 C
Billy Frantzis IL Glenbard West 2022 1B
Frank Freeman IL St Ignatius 2022 C John Carroll University
Charles Frey MI Portage Central 2023 RHP
Chase Gabowitz MI Father Gabriel Richard 2022 OF
Adam Galdoni IL Carmel Catholic 2023 1B Butler
Lucas Gamble IL Belvidere North 2022 SS Aurora University
Blake Garbarino MI Dakota 2023 OF
Ty Garza MI Grosse ile 2022 SS Barton College
Brett Gaynor IL Stevenson 2023 RHP Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Blake Gedrich MI North Farmington 2022 RHP Lansing CC
Leo Gemelli MI Notre Dame Prep 2023 OF
Ryan Geraghty IL Mundelein 2023 RHP Wichita State
Steven Getts MI Walled Lake Central 2022 SS Saginaw Valley State
Dane Gibson MI Hartland Consolidated 2024 2B
Austin Gomez IL Libertyville 2023 OF Coe College
Zachary Gonzalez IL Plainfield South 2022 2B
Kaleb Gosk MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2023 C
Tanner Govier MI Pennfield 2022 RF
Noah Graber MI Schoolcraft 2023 OF
Owen Graves MI Kingsley middle school 2021 SS
Tanner Grindall MI Portage Central 2023 RHP
Noah Grunwald MI Riverview 2022 OF
Jacob Guzior MI Parchment 2023 3B
Remi Hahn MI Paw Paw 2023 RHP
Evan Hammond MI Pennfield 2022 2B
Peyton Hammond MI Heritage 2022 3B Mott CC
Noah Harmon MI Linden 2023 SS
Julian Harris MI Gull Lake 2024 RHP Western Michigan
Landen Harris MI paw paw 2021 LHP Glen Oaks CC
Cayden Hart IL Lakes Community 2023 2B Manchester College
Charlie Hartman MI Forest Hills Northern 2022 OF
Brandon Hartung MI Heritage 2021 1B
Will Hayes IL New Trier 2022 RHP Babson College
Easton Hayward MI Portage Central 2023 SS
Ethan Henry MI South Christian 2023 LHP Oakland
Ryan Hether MI Grant 2021 2B Cornerstone University
Jack Hidalgo MI Grand Rapids Northview 2021
Jules Hidalgo MI Northview 2021 LHP
Jack Hitchens MI Traverse City Saint Francis 2021 2B Adrian College
Trenton Hoaglin MI Wayland Union 2021 RHP
Layne Holmes MI Mattawan 2023 RHP Lansing CC
Justin Holton MI Divine Child 2022 C
Carson Hommes MI Forest Hills Northern 2022 C
Brayden Horn MI East Kentwood 2020
Luke Housler MI Hackett Catholic Prep 2022 2B
Donovan Howay MI Heritage 2022 OF
Anthony Huerta IL Von Steuben 2022 RHP Morton JC
Bodin Hurley MI Byron Center 2023 OF
Jake Ickes MI Coloma 2022 RHP Kellogg CC
Jacob Irelan MI Ludington 2021 SS
Peyton Jackson MI Fenton 2022 OF
Hunter Janssen MI Richmond 2022 RHP
Noah Jarbou MI Henry Ford II 2024 1B
Aaron Jasiak MI Parchment 2023 SS Hillsdale College
Devin Jeppesen MI Oakridge 2021 RHP Calvin College
Daniel Jirgal IL Saint Ignatius College Prep 2022 RHP Hamilton College
Alex Johnson MI Reeths Puffer 2022 C Muskegon CC
Kade Johnson MI Montague 2023 RHP
Landon Johnson MI Haslett 2021 RHP
Tyler Johnson MI Farmington 2021 C
Tyler Jones MI hudsonville 2021 3B Kalamazoo Valley CC
Reed Jonkman MI Kalamazoo Christian 2025 C
Ryan Juricic IL Minooka 2022 RHP
Calvin Kamischke MI Lake Fenton 2024 C
Cannon Kawadri MI Grosse Ile 2023 C
Ty Kenyon MI Linden 2022 RHP
Thomas Kerrigan MI Grand Ledge 2022 OF
Logan Kilgore MI Chelsea 2022 OF
Brendan Klein MI Grandville 2021
Kelan Knoll MI Grand Rapids Crusaders 2021 C
Caden Koneval MI De La Salle Collegiate 2022 1B
Alec Koval MI Grand Rapids Christian 2022
Connor Krauseneck MI Heritage 2020 RHP
Eshton Kreiger MI Plymouth Christian Academy 2023 2B
Dawson Kryska MI Grandville 2021 2B
Jacob Kucharczyk MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2024 OF Kellogg CC
Zach Kucharczyk MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2024 C Kellogg CC
David Kull MI Dexter 2024 RHP
Zachary Lacey MI Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 2023 LHP
Jacob Lang MI De La Salle Collegiate 2023 RHP
Corbin Larkin MI Hemlock 2022 SS Saginaw Valley State
Gavin Lee MI Portage Central 2023 C
Kyler Lehman MI BERKLEY 2021 3B
Kevin Leon MI Walled Lake Central 2021 RHP
Cole Lesley MI Grant 2021 2B Aquinas College
Michael Lico MI Macomb Dakota 2024 2B
Luke Linder MI Traverse City Central 2021 SS Muskegon CC
Nate Long MI Portage Central 2023 RHP
Roberto Longoria MI Wyandotte Roosevelt 2022 SS
Lucas Lothschutz MI Portage Central 2023 C
William Lowery MI Grosse Ile 2022 RHP Henry Ford JC
Sean MacLeod MI Forest Hills Central 2021 RHP
Michael Madrigal MI Grosse ile 2022 2B Henry Ford JC
Austin Magallanes MI University of Detroit Jesuit 2023 2B
Hunter Magoon MI Tri County 2023 SS
Haydn Mahoney IL Oak Park and River Forest 2022 OF
Joseph Maisano MI De La Salle Collegiate 2024 C
Jason Marshall MI Trenton 2022 OF
Benjamin Martin MI Orchard Lake St. Mary 2021 C
Logan Martin MI Berkley 2022 RHP
Sean Mason MI Loy Norrix 2021 OF
R. Steven Mathews MI Brother Rice 2021 C
Dylan Maurer MI Dakota 2023 3B
Shane McAlinden MI Riverview Community 2023 RHP Oakland
John McCaw MI Paw Paw 2023 RHP
Caden McGrath MI Riverview Community 2023 OF
Troy McManus MI North Muskegon 2023 CF
Ben Meyers MI North Muskegon 2024 C Davenport University
Daniel Michaud IL Oak Park and River Forest 2022 1B
Jayden Miller MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2023 2B Kellogg CC
Robbie Miller MI Riverview Community 2022 LHP Henry Ford JC
Matthew Mittlestadt MI Forest Hills Central 2022 LHP Ripon College
Joseph Mlynarek MI Notre Dame Prep 2023 C
Andrew Moody IL Glenbard West 2022 RHP
Cody Moreen MI Holton 2021 C
Nick Moss MI Nick Moss 2023 2B Lake Michigan JC
Jacob Munson MI Kalamazoo Christian 2023 1B Jackson JC
Bennett Musser IL Mundelein 2023 RHP Valparaiso
Sebastian Nelson MI Eaton Rapids 2023 C Concordia University (MI)
Robert Newland MI Bloomfield Hills 2022 1B Kalamazoo College
Tugg Nichols MI Montgaue 2022 OF
Chase Nomer MI Dakota 2022 1B
Connor Oatley MI Mendon 2022 C
Patrick Ogrin MI Hackett Catholic Prep 2023 RF
John Orrico IL Lincoln Way West 2022 1B
Ethan Ortega MI Saginaw Heritage 2021 2B
Ethan Ostrowski MI Dakota 2023 1B
Chris Pagano MI De La Salle Collegiate 2023 RHP
Dominic Palamara MI Traverse City Central 2021 2B Grand Rapids CC
Jackson Palmitier MI Hudsonville 2022 3B
Kaeden Palmitier MI Forest Hills Central 2022 RHP
Joseph (joey) Parinello III MI Richmond 2022 C
Jake Peer MI Southgate Anderson 2022 RHP Henry Ford JC
Brady Pellegrom MI De La Salle Collegiate 2024 RHP Northwood University
Dondre Penn MI Dakota 2023 SS
Austin Pesch MI Parchment 2023 C
Owen Petersen MI Montague 2023 RF
Drew Philipp MI Stockbridge 2022 OF
Greyden Piatek MI Hartland 2023 OF
Giovanni Piccirilli MI De La Salle 2024 OF
Bryce Plane MI Lakeview 2023 SS
Luke Pope MI St. Johns 2021 1B
Jon Popp MI Maple City Glen Lake 2021 3B Lincoln Trail JC
Joseph Quatro MI South Lyon 2024 C
Brayden Raether MI Goodrich 2021 RHP Albion College
Kaden Rausenberger IL Plainfield North 2022 RHP
Gavin Reames MI Fruitport 2022 LHP
Noah Reiter MI Portage Northern 2023 RHP Glen Oaks CC
Joseph Rendon IL Plainfield East 2022 3B
Daniel Rich MI Romeo 2022 C
Cody Richards MI Traverse City St. Francis 2022 1B
Jake Robel MI Holt 2024 3B
Bryson Roberts MI Fraser 2023 LHP Macomb CC
Tyler Roberts MI Loy Norrix 2022 RHP
Joe Robertson MI Forest Hills Central 2022 RHP
Harrison Rupp MI Parchment 2021 2B
Tyler Rupp MI Marshall 2021 2B
Avin Sandoval MI Grass Lake 2024 OF
Will Scally MI Romeo 2025 RHP
Kyle Schlaff MI Reeths-Puffer 2023 OF
Alexander Schmitt MI Traverse City Central 2021 RHP Grand Rapids CC
Aidan Schmuckal MI Traverse City St. Francis 2021 C
Sam Schroeder MI Forest Hills Northern 2022 2B
Sam Seeber MI Forest Hills Northern 2022 SS
Donovan Selph MI Berkley 2021 SS
Nick Semm MI Plainwell 2023 2B
MATTHEW SEURYNCK MI Forest Hills Central 2024 RHP
Logan Seyl IL Lincoln Way West 2022 C
Hunter Shaw MI Chelsea 2022 LHP
Dawson Shearer MI Schoolcraft 2020 2B
Jacob Shelagowski MI Hemlock 2022 C Saginaw Valley State
Cristian Shelton MI Salem 2022 3B
Carter Short MI Frankenmuth 2023 OF
Tanner Slack MI Parchment 2023 LHP
Blake Smith MI Parchment 2023 3B
Joshua Smith MI Forest Hills Central 2022 RHP
Noah Smith MI Forest Hills Central 2022 OF
Benjamin Snider IL Stevenson 2023 SS
Jack Spinks IL Oak Park and River Forest 2022 RHP Joliet JC
Caleb Stahr MI Corunna 2021 SS Mott CC
Justin Stedry MI Hemlock 2021 RHP
Isaac Stetler MI Marshall 2022 1B Grand Rapids CC
Christian Stock IL United Township 2022 UTILITY
Blake Stockford MI Hemlock 2022 2B Northwood University
Miguel Suero IL Joliet West 2022 3B
Owen Swanson MI Orchard view 2021 C
Colin Swintz MI Mattawan 2023 C
Danny Tafoya MI Portage Northern 2024 OF
Grant Teschendorf MI Lanse Creuse 2022 OF
Isaac Thom MI Mattawan 2022 CF
Eric Thompson MI Forest Hills Northern 2022 RHP
Zach Threde IL Wauconda 2023 RHP Wisconsin-Superior
Joel Tortorici ON St. Josephs 2022 2B
Glenn Toth MI Newaygo 2022 3B
Aiden Trost MI Stockbridge 2021 3B
Tyler Ueberroth MI Swan Valley 2023 OF
Jack Van Dyke IL Oak Park River Forest 2022 OF
Benjamin Van Nes MI Traverse city central 2022 RHP Kalamazoo College
Ethan VanderSlik MI Paw Paw 2022 RHP Davenport University
Mitchell VanHoorelbeke MI Lanse Creuse North 2023 C
Cameron VanPutten MI NorthPointe Christian 2021 RHP Cornerstone University
Nick Verduzco MI Hackett Catholic Prep 2023 SS Ashland University
Ethan Verhelst MI Lake Fenton 2024 C
Joseph Vietti IL Plainfield North 2022 LHP
Mathew Vinton JR MI Allendale 2023 SS
Dalton Wagner MI Grant 2021 OF
Roscoe Wallace MI Kalamazoo Christian 2021 OF
Lucas Walsh MI Mattawan 2023 RHP
Mason Weckler IL Belvidere North 2022 RHP Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Brendan Wesaw MI Portage Northern 2021 RHP
Colin Wesseldyk MI Otsego 2023 RHP
Ivan Wheland IV MI Forest Hills Central 2022 OF
Kaleb Whisman MI Garber 2022 SS
Preston White MI Novi 2023 1B
Cole Wilhelmi MI Detroit Country Day 2022 C Grand Valley State
Tyler Wressel MI Paw Paw 2021 C Lake Michigan JC
Robert Wyatt MI Henry Ford II 2022 2B
Brayden Yannone MI Huron 2022 2B
Trevor Young MI Vicksburg 2021 RHP
Anthony Zechmeister MI Hemlock 2023 LHP
Mason Ziegler MI Huron- New Boston 2021 3B
David Zilch MI Howell High School 2023 RHP Kellogg CC