2022 Eastern Michigan Preseason All-State (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Log In Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Isaiah Anderson MI Loy Norrixs 2024 RHP
Alex Arnold MI Dexter 2024 RHP
Jackson Asaro MI Orchard Lake St.Marys Prep 2025 C
Andrew Atwell MI Walled Lake Northern 2024 LHP
Adam Barcome MI Fenton 2023 RHP
Jason Bedol MI North Farmington 2024 RHP
Kaden Benaske MI Mt. Pleasant 2023 OF
Davis Bennett MI Dexter 2024 SS
Gavin Berger MI L'Anse Creuse North 2024 CF
Jack Beyer MI Milford 2023 C
Dylan Bloink MI Port Huron Northern 2023 RHP
Grant Bombe MI Utica-Eisenhower 2023 SS
Hayden Boudreau MI De La Salle Collegiate 2023 C
Maxwell Bowers MI West Bloomfield 2023 SS
Joseph Bruno MI Lake Orion 2023 SS
Silas Burbridge MI Royal Oak 2025 1B
Rocco Cardinale MI Grosse Pointe North 2024 RHP
KIERAN CROSSLEY MI Bloomfield Hills 2024 1B
Nate Crossman MI Father Gabriel Richard 2023 SS
Jalen Cusimano MI Chippewa Valley 2025 MIF
Jamari Cusimano MI Chippewa Valley 2023 LHP
Justin Cusimano MI Chippewa Valley 2025 MIF
Gavin Darling MI Power's Catholic 2024 3B
Connor Dessellier MI Milan 2023 RHP
Andrew Dilodovico MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 C
Ben Domzalski MI Grosse Pointe South 2023 C
Cole Donaldson MI Lakeview Public Schools 2024 C
Hunter Easton MI Saline 2025 C
Grant Essig MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2024 LF
Caden Feddersen MI Cardinal Mooney Catholic 2023 LHP
Tyler Filinger MI Almont 2023 C
Tyler Finkbeiner MI Anchor Bay 2025 RHP
Kipp Fisher MI Blissfield 2025 C
David Flanagan MI Cranbrook 2023 RHP
Ryan Forlastro MI Port Huron Northern 2024 2B
Caiden Fox MI Saline 2024 OF
Sean Fox MI Rochester 2025 3B
Kael Gahan MI Lake Orion 2024 LHP
Connor Gambino MI Bedford 2023 C
Caleb Garey MI St. Joseph 2023 OF
Zachary Gillespie MI Troy 2024 C
Colin Glenn MI Troy 2023 RHP
Mason Golabek MI Anchor Bay 2024 1B
Ricky Green MI Lake Orion 2023 OF
Carter Gregg MI Brighton 2024 C
Trent Hankamp MI Saline 2024 1B
Anthony Hardy MI University High, Southfield 2023 C
Jack Hegerberg MI Lake Orion 2024 C
Drew Hosterman MI Croswell-Lexington 2023 SS
Logan Hoyt-tracy MI Chelsea 2025 OF
Matthew Ineich MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 SS
Landry Jobe MI Ann Arbor Skyline 2025 3B
Gabriel Jones MI Blissfield 2023 C
Jordan Jones MI Detroit Edison Public School Academy 2024 3B
REECE JONES MI Flushing 2023 C
Kyle Kavc MI Orchard Lake St Marys 2024 2B
Eamonn Kernen MI Seaholm 2024 RHP
Luke Koob MI Saline 2025 C
Benjamin Korson MI Stoney Creek 2023 OF
Marshall Kowalewski MI Carlson 2025 1B
Sam Kreuzer MI Saline 2023 CF
David Kull MI Dexter 2024 RHP
Sam Lahue MI Walled Lake Northern 2023 MIF
Sean latham MI Lakeland 2024 C
Quinn Lewis MI West Bloomfield 2024 RHP
BEN LOCKE MI Ann Arbor Huron 2023 RHP
Matt Mareno MI Saline 2025 RHP
Luke Marshall MI Dexter 2025 3B
Kaden Martel MI Powers Catholic 2025 RHP
Chris Mathis MI South Lyon 2025 SS
Chase Mazey MI Grosse Pointe South 2023 RHP
RYAN MCCARTAN MI Lake Orion 2024 C
Lincoln McKinnon MI Gladwin 2023 1B
Joshua Midbo MI L�Anse Creuse North 2023 RHP
Scott Mignerey MI Flushing 2023 OF
Leonardo Miksitz MI Northville 2023 SS
Dominic Minghine MI Northville 2024 RHP
Jaxon Morawski MI Milan 2024 SS
Owen Nies MI Forest Hills Eastern 2024 RHP
Alexander Owen MI Saint Johns 2022 LHP Calvin College
Oscar Pace MI Hartland 2024 C
Kaeden Palmitier MI Forest Hills Central 2022 RHP
Giovanni Palumbo MI Romeo 2023 OF
Ethan Papacek MI Stoney Creek 2022 RHP Sacred Heart
A.J. Park MI Jenison 2025 RHP
Travis Parsons MI Grand Blanc 2023 SS
Kellen Payne MI Byron Center 2025 RHP
Nathaniel Pearce MI Fraser 2023 SS
Brenden Phillips MI Fenton 2024 C
Hunter Piotrowski MI L'Anse Creuse North 2024 RHP
Noah Pitts MI Dexter 2024 MIF
Brendan Przybycki MI Dakota 2024 RHP
Shane Rachner MI Walled Lake Western 2025 1B
Ethan Reynolds MI Milford 2024 RHP
Kyle Robbins MI Birmingham Seaholm 2024 RHP
Casey Robertson MI Lake Orion 2023 3B
Aiden Robinson MI South Lyon 2025 OF
Jack Rollins MI Grosse Pointe South 2024 RHP
Alexander Salomon MI Dexter 2024 RHP
Logan Santana MI Brighton 2025 RHP
Ethan Scheib MI Mattawan 2022 OF Saginaw Valley State
Ty Schornak MI Anchor Bay 2023 SS
Trevor Schueller MI Northville 2024 C
Landon Sella MI Essexville Garber 2023 OF
Garrett Sharp MI Dexter 2024 SS
Nick Shenefelt MI Seaholm 2024 3B
Daniel Shipman MI Lansing Catholic 2023 2B
Andrew Slavko MI De La Salle Collegiate 2024 SS
Korbin Smith MI Lake Orion 2024 OF
Parrish Smith Jr. MI Detroit Edison 2025 3B
Ryan Sommer MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2024 C
Remington Sparre MI Oakland christian 2024 RHP
Jordan Spencer MI Cass Tech 2025 3B
Jaxon Stapf MI West Bloomfield 2024 MIF
Joseph Swartz MI Lakeland 2024 C
Parker Tippery MI Waterford Kettering 2023 1B
Joseph Treder MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF
Alexander Tushim MI Flushing 2023 OF
Trenton Vagi MI Marysville 2023 RHP
Grant VanSlambrouck MI Richmond 2023 RHP
Cameron Veitengruber MI University Liggett 2025 RHP
Zack Verellen MI Utica Eisenhower 2024 3B
Cooper Villereal MI Lake Orion 2023 1B
Jett Weeder MI Croswell-Lexington 2024 2B
Luke Weinberger MI Lakeland 2023 OF
Matthew Whiteman MI Romeo 2024 LHP
Trey Williams MI Grand Blanc 2025 C
Zane Wilson MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2024 SS
Alec Wojahn MI Lakeshore 2024 C
Brett Wolf MI Notre Dame Prep 2024 OF
Chris Worley MI Grand Blanc 2025 RHP
Nolan Zajac MI Airport 2024 C