Prep Baseball Report

2022 Michigan Top Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Travis Acker MI Lake Orion 2025 OF
Robert Ahlgren MI Salem 2023 RHP Kalamazoo College
Xavier Allen MI Reed City 2023 UTILITY Grand Rapids CC
Nolan Alvord MI Fenton 2024 OF Grand Valley State
Luke Anderson MI Gull Lake 2025 2B
Alex Arnold MI Dexter 2024 RHP
Nick Ashor MI Troy Athens 2023 CF
Ben Asmus MI Stoney Creek 2023 RHP Kalamazoo College
Parker Aten MI Brighton 2024 C
Brady Baalaer MI Lanse Creuse North 2024 3B Saginaw Valley State
Jason Bedol MI North Farmington 2024 RHP Lansing CC
Samuel Beemer MI Lake Orion 2025 RHP
Will Boisineau MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 OF
Hayden Boudreau MI De La Salle Collegiate 2023 C Macomb CC
Maxwell Bowers MI West Bloomfield 2023 SS
Ryan Boyce MI Walled Lake Western 2024 OF
Ethan Bristol MI South Lyon 2023 OF Glenville State
Adam Broski MI Warren De La Salle 2023 C Michigan State
Joey Broughton MI Northville 2024 LHP Pittsburgh
Jack Brubaker-Flood MI Walled Lake Central 2023 OF Defiance College
Joseph Bruno MI Lake Orion 2023 SS Lansing CC
Nate Burrill MI Orchard Lake St. Marys 2023 OF Cornerstone University
Rocco Cardinale MI Grosse Pointe North 2024 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Tommy Ches MI L'Anse Creuse North 2024 RHP
Austin Cicerone MI Troy High 2023 SS Saginaw Valley State
Kieran Crossley MI Bloomfield Hills 2024 1B
Nate Crossman MI Father Gabriel Richard 2023 SS Wayne State University (MI)
Jalen Cusimano MI Chippewa Valley 2025 OF
Justin Cusimano MI Chippewa Valley 2025 OF
Carson Custer MI Grand Rapids Christian 2024 RHP Michigan State
Jack Dauer MI U of D Jesuit 2024 MIF Yale
Adam Davis MI Walled Lake Northern 2023 1B
Drew Dawson MI Plymouth 2023 OF Wayne State University (MI)
Evan Deak MI Northville 2024 OF
Luke Demasse MI Dakota 2025 RHP Ball State
Zachary Demianenko MI Canton 2023 RHP Lansing CC
Connor Demko MI Lakeland 2023 LHP West Virginia
Griffin Devooght MI Walled Lake Central 2024 SS Lansing CC
Luke Dieringer MI Northville 2024 3B
Andrew Dilodovico MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 C
Isaiah Domey MI Anchor Bay 2025 1B Michigan State
Ben Domzalski MI Grosse Pointe South 2023 C
Aidan Donovan MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 RHP Michigan State
Tucker Dunn MI Dexter 2023 C
Hunter Easton MI Saline 2025 C
Anthony Elezaj MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2025 C
Logan Ellis MI St. Clair 2023 OF Madonna University
Peyton Ellis MI St Clair 2025 3B
Owen Epple MI Watervliet 2025 C
Wyatt Epple MI Watervliet 2024 OF
Jimmy Fackelman MI Temperance Bedford 2023 UTILITY
Nicholas Finn MI Buchanan 2024 OF
Maxwell Firestine MI Lake Orion 2023 C Adrian College
David Flanagan MI Cranbrook 2023 RHP University of Chicago
Jack Fleury MI Brother Rice 2024 C
Jadon Ford MI Dakota 2025 RHP
Sean Fox MI Rochester 2025 3B Ohio
Rashad Franklin Jr MI Chipewa Valley 2024 SS Jackson JC
Jack Friesen MI Bloomfield Hills 2023 SS
Kael Gahan MI Lake Orion 2024 LHP Duke
Connor Gambino MI Bedford 2023 C Heidelberg University
Grant Garman MI Flint Powers Catholic 2024 LHP Oakland
Rafael Garza MI Mattawan 2023 2B
Carter Gregg MI Brighton 2024 C
Emmanuel Gutierrez MI Wyandotte Roosevelt 2023 OF Lansing CC
Bradley Hale MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 OF
Robert Hamman MI Hillcrest 2024 RHP Kansas State
Trent Hankamp MI Saline 2024 1B
Nate Hanna MI Rochester 2023 LHP Adrian College
Zack Hemphill MI Linden 2023 1B Mott CC
Alexander Hicks MI Watervliet 2024 2B
Tristan Hill MI Lake Orion 2025 SS
Cayden Hingst TX Klein 2025 C
Hudson Hodgins MI Ogemaw Heights 2023 3B Northwood University
Layne Holmes MI Mattawan 2023 RHP Lansing CC
Jack Hulgrave MI Seaholm 2023 3B
Justin Hurt MI Eisenhower 2023 RHP Macomb CC
Matthew Ineich MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 SS Ohio
Jackson Isaacs MI Grand Rapids Christian 2024 OF Western Michigan
Dylan Isrow MI Henry Ford II 2025 OF
Nick Jarackas MI Grosse Pointe North 2023 LHP
Paxton Jeffrey MI Plymouth 2023 RHP Albion College
Landry Jobe MI Ann Arbor Skyline 2025 3B
Gabe Jones MI De La Salle Collegiate 2023 RHP Ball State
REECE JONES MI Flushing 2023 C
Casey Joppie MI East Kentwood 2024 C Saginaw Valley State
Evan Kaiser MI Gull Lake 2024 OF
Kyle Kavc MI Orchard Lake St Mary's 2024 2B
Logan Keilen MI St. Johns 2024 C Central Michigan
Shane Keys MI Clintondale 2023 C Miami University Hamilton
Shane Keys MI Clintondale 2023 C
Dillon Kielian MI Davison 2023 OF Mott CC
Colton Kinnie MI Birmingham Seaholm 2024 OF
Granden Kinnie MI Birmingham Seaholm 2024 SS
Keagen Kohlhoff FL IMG Academy 2025 RHP Kentucky
Andrew Landis MI Rockford 2024 SS Oakland
Braylon Laroo MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Kyler Larson MI Kent City 2023 RHP Grand Rapids CC
michael latin MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 RHP
Dylan Ledford MI Dryden 2023 RHP
Quinn Lewis MI West Bloomfield 2024 RHP
BEN LOCKE MI Ann Arbor Huron 2023 RHP
Matt Mareno MI Saline 2025 RHP
Luke Marshall MI Dexter 2025 3B
Kaden Martel MI Powers Catholic 2025 3B
Jake Martin MI University Liggett 2023 C
Luke Mason MI Michigan Lutheran Seminary 2023 SS Northwood University
Jack Mayhew MI Clarkston 2023 OF
Chase Mazey MI Grosse Pointe South 2023 RHP Miami (OH)
Connor McCartan MI Lake Orion 2023 SS Northwood University
Ryan McCartan MI Lake Orion 2024 C
Max McCluskey MI P27 Academy 2024 OF
Stephen McGeehan MI Petoskey 2023 C Hope College
Jadn McGowen MI Roosevelt 2025 OF
Mason Mellott MI Birch Run 2023 1B
Tony Mendez MI Edsel Ford 2023 OF
Joshua Midbo MI L'Anse Creuse North 2023 RHP Kellogg CC
Landen Mikula MI St Johns 2023 SS
Joseph Miller MI Paw Paw 2023 OF Cleary University
Dominic Minghine MI Northville 2024 RHP Illinois-Chicago
JR Morrow MI Northwest 2023 C Oklahoma Christian
Reed Muir MI Saline 2024 OF
Andrew Murrell MI Northville 2025 3B
McKinley Myles MI Grandville Calvin Christian 2023 RHP Limestone College
Gavin Nash MI Hartland 2023 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Zach Nevison MI Dewitt 2024 RHP
Brandon Newland MI Bloomfield Hills 2024 RHP Michigan
Drew Nurenberg MI Pewamo-Westphalia 2023 RHP Lansing CC
Gavin O'Hara MI Huron-New Boston 2025 RHP
Austin ODell MI Huron 2025 OF
Jack OKeefe MI Grosse Pointe South 2025 OF
Daniel Ornelas MI Hudsonville 2023 OF Kalamazoo Valley CC
Oscar Pace MI Hartland 2024 C Wayne State University (MI)
D'Andrea Parnell MI Plymouth 2024 SS
Nathaniel Pearce MI Fraser 2023 SS
Carter Perry MI Grand Rapids West Catholic 2024 SS
Brenden Phillips MI Fenton 2024 C
Andrew Pohlmann MI Grandville 2023 LHP
Austin Pokley MI Troy Athens 2023 C Lansing CC
Ethan Post MI Hudsonville 2023 OF
Carson Raether MI Goodrich 2024 C Miami (OH)
Tyler Ramsby MI New Boston Huron 2024 SS
Brett Reed MI Novi 2023 SS
Drew Ribble MI Brighton 2024 SS
Jack Rich MI Frankenmuth 2024 SS Saginaw Valley State
Dane Richards MI Sterling Heights 2023 OF Macomb CC
Seth Ritsema MI South Christian 2023 LHP
Kyle Robbins MI Birmingham Seaholm 2024 RHP Eastern Michigan
Jadin Roels MI Dakota 2025 RHP
Wyatt Ruppenthal MI Brother Rice 2024 RHP
Logan Santana MI Brighton 2025 RHP
Owen Schihl MI Oxford 2023 RHP Kalamazoo College
Dylan Scholz MI Livonia Franklin 2024 1B
Ty Schornak MI Anchor Bay 2023 SS
Aidan Schuck MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 C Oakland
Landon Sella MI Essexville Garber 2023 OF
Jack Shaw MI Walled Lake Central 2025 LHP
Nick Shenefelt MI Seaholm 2024 3B Princeton
Eric Sheppard MI Salem 2023 RHP Kalamazoo College
Daniel Shipman MI Lansing Catholic 2023 2B Adrian College
Michael Skarda MI Rockford 2024 1B Davenport University
Payton Skarda MI Rockford 2024 OF Davenport University
Andrew Slavko MI De La Salle Collegiate 2024 3B Northwood University
Jackson Smith MI Plymouth 2025 RHP
Korbin Smith MI Lake Orion 2024 OF
Micah Smith MI New Boston Huron 2024 RHP Bowling Green State
Ryer Snow MI West Catholic 2024 SS
Ryan Sommer MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 C Taylor University
Jordan Spencer MI Cass Tech 2025 3B
Jaxon Stapf MI West Bloomfield 2024 SS Macomb CC
Kriss Sydlowski MI Saline 2023 CF Wake Technical CC
Trey Taylor MI Richmond 2023 2B
Cade Tousa MI Saline 2023 SS Baylor
Alex Tribul MI Brother Rice 2023 1B Daytona State College
AJ Trost MI Warren Cousino 2024 OF
Owen Tuccinardi MI Skyline 2023 1B Wayne State University (MI)
Joey Turner MI St. Clair 2025 RHP Bowling Green State
Cash Van Ameyde MI Brother Rice 2025 OF
Chase Van Ameyde MI Brother Rice 2024 RHP Notre Dame
Cole Van Ameyde MI Brother Rice 2025 SS
Peter VanderWall MI Hudsonville 2023 2B
Nick Verduzco MI Hackett Catholic Prep 2023 SS Ashland University
Luke Weinberger MI Lakeland 2023 OF Lawrence Tech
Nickolas Weiss MI Dewitt 2024 1B
Brice Wesley MI Richmond 2023 MIF Cleary University
Brandon Williams MI Algonac 2023 OF Mid Michigan Community College
Trey Williams MI Grand Blanc 2025 C
Zane Wilson MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 OF
Connor Wilusz MI Bloomfield Hills 2024 LHP
Alec Wojahn MI Lakeshore 2024 C Davenport University
Brett Wolf MI Notre Dame Prep 2024 LF
Nolan Zajac MI Airport 2024 C
Gabe Zeldes MI Detroit Country Day 2023 OF Wayne State University (MI)