Prep Baseball Report

2023 Michigan Top Prospect Games (Invite Only)

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Austin Alcumbrack MI Cedar Springs 2025 OF
Luke Anderson MI Gull Lake 2025 2B
Benjamin Asmussen MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 RHP
Parker Aten MI Brighton 2024 C
Drew Baker MI Utica Eisenhower 2025 RHP
Dylan Berrios MI Southgate Anderson 2024 OF Jackson JC
Caden Besco MI Northville 2024 RHP Lansing CC
Jackson Bodis MI De La Salle Collegiate 2024 C Northwood University
Payton Bookwalter MI Edwardsburg 2024 OF Kellogg CC
Case Bosch MI Jenison 2025 LHP
Ryan Boyce MI Walled Lake Western 2024 OF
Chad Brown MI Hemlock 2025 RHP
Julian Contreras MI Western International 2025 SS
Sawyer Cooney MI Bloomfield Hills 2025 RHP
Gavin Darling MI Powers Catholic 2024 3B Ohio Northern University
Luke Demasse MI Dakota 2025 RHP Ball State
Justin Diaz MI Detroit Western International 2025 2B
Henry Donohoe MI Rochester Adams 2025 3B
Daniel Duley MI Freeland 2024 LHP Oakland
Drew Duthler MI Coopersville 2025 RHP
Hunter Easton MI Saline 2025 C
Anthony Elezaj MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2025 C
Donovan Erfourth MI Eisenhower 2025 RHP
Henry Ewles MI Notre Dame Preparatory 2026 1B
Brett Faccio MI Midland 2025 RHP
Eugene (Tro) Fellings MI Kalamazoo Central 2025 OF
Uli Fernsler MI Novi 2025 LHP Texas Christian
Max Ferrick MI Forest Hills Eastern 2025 OF
Jadon Ford MI Dakota 2025 RHP
Kellen Ford MI Hopkins 2026 OF
Sean Fox MI Rochester 2025 3B Ohio
Owen Fulsher MI Notre Dame Prep 2026 C
Andrew Gappy MI Brother Rice 2024 OF
Norberick Garcia Rodriguez MI Western International 2025 SS
Nik Greborunis MI Okemos 2024 OF
Carter Gregg MI Brighton 2024 C
Drew Habel MI Vicksburg 2024 C Kalamazoo College
Jackson Hammersmith MI Hudsonville 2025 RHP
Landry Jobe MI Ann Arbor Skyline 2025 3B
Andrew Johnson MI University Liggett 2025 1B
Camden Johnson MI Allen park 2024 OF Davenport University
Jordan Jones MI Detroit Edison 2024 3B Mississippi Valley State
Casey Joppie MI East Kentwood 2024 C Saginaw Valley State
Evan Kavalick MI Macomb Dakota 2025 C
Luke Kavalick MI Macomb Dakota 2025 OF
Caleb Kidd MI Trenton 2024 LHP Henry Ford JC
Colton Kinnie MI Birmingham Seaholm 2024 OF
Granden Kinnie MI Birmingham Seaholm 2024 SS
Keagen Kohlhoff FL IMG Academy 2025 RHP Kentucky
Luke Lacourse MI Bay City Western 2025 RHP Michigan State
Lleyton Lage MI Ann Arbor Pioneer 2024 OF
Avery Lambers MI Fruitport 2026 C
Luke Laska MI Byron Center 2025 C
Sean Latham MI Lakeland 2024 C Davenport University
Brett Leonard MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2025 SS Eastern Michigan
Jake Leonard MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2025 SS Wright State
Scott Leonard MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2025 3B Eastern Michigan
Landen Lindley MI Forest Hills Eastern 2025 RHP
Kyle Lingbeek MI Otsego 2024 1B
Lukas Linzell MI Milan 2026 C
Andrew Mahoney MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 LHP
Matt Mareno MI Saline 2025 RHP
Joel Mator MI Trenton 2025 LHP
Owen McCuan MI Clarkston 2024 OF
Jadn McGowen MI Roosevelt 2025 OF
Jack McIntosh MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 1B Alma College
Ben Meyers MI North Muskegon 2024 C Davenport University
Aidan Miller MI South lyon 2024 SS Eastern Michigan
Slade Moore MI West Bloomfield 2025 LHP Michigan
Tylor Morehouse MI Riverview Gabriel Richard 2024 SS Toledo
Wyatt Mosley MI Dansville 2025 LHP West Virginia
Andrew Murrell MI Northville 2025 3B
Jake Norton MI Rochester 2025 SS
Cole Novara MI Dexter 2026 OF
Connor O'Neil MI Northville 2025 RHP
Kieran ODonnell MI Lakeshore 2025 OF
Max Orozco MI Brother Rice 2024 SS Oakland
Braylon Orsette MI Allen Park 2024 OF
Cam Pallo MI Forest Hills Eastern 2026 RHP
Kellen Payne MI Byron Center 2025 RHP
Brady Pellegrom MI De La Salle Collegiate 2024 RHP Northwood University
Brody Pikur MI West Bloomfield 2025 RHP
Mason Pilarski MI De La Salle Collegiate 2025 SS
Gary Pilgrim MI Woodhaven 2024 C
Jaden Pydyn MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF
Jax Racht MI Niles 2026 RHP
Ty Rakan MI Culver Academy 2026 3B
Trent Reichert MI Reeths-Puffer 2024 3B
Jack Rich MI Frankenmuth 2024 SS Saginaw Valley State
Breylon Richards MI Monroe 2024 1B Wayne State University (MI)
Drake Roa MI Notre Dame Prep 2026 SS
Aiden Robinson MI South Lyon 2025 OF
Evan Robinson MI Lakeview 2024 RHP
Mateo Rodriguez MI Forest Hills Northern 2025 2B
Braedon Rozema MI Forest Hills Central 2025 RHP
Chris Rupp MI U of D Jesuit 2024 OF
Wyatt Ruppenthal MI Brother Rice 2024 RHP
Cal Rutherford MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 RHP Eastern Michigan
Maxwell Salas MI Zeeland East 2024 RHP Northwood University
Jack Sawdon MI Rochester 2024 RHP Kellogg CC
Isaac Scavarda MI Loy Norrix 2025 RHP
Brody Schimpa MI Edwardsburg 2025 SS
Chase Schwierking MI Walled Lake Western 2024 RHP Central Michigan
Jack Sequin MI Bay City Western 2025 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Brayden Simmon MI Bay City Western 2025 LHP
Thatcher Simon MI Byron Center 2024 C
Michael Skarda MI Rockford 2024 1B Davenport University
Payton Skarda MI Rockford 2024 OF Davenport University
Nick Slater MI Caledonia 2024 1B Hope College
Cory Smiewec MI Forest hills Northern 2025 RHP
Ryer Snow MI West Catholic 2024 SS
Chance Sobbry MI Dexter 2025 1B
Myles Sorn MI West Bloomfield 2024 RHP Lansing CC
Justin St. Antoine MI Forest Hills Northern 2025 SS
Luke Stevens MI South Lyon 2025 3B
Drew Stitzel MI Rochester Adams 2025 SS
Evan Stojanovic MI Birmingham Groves 2024 RHP Central Michigan
Matt Stotts MI Forest Hills Eastern 2024 C Lee University
Joseph Swartz MI Lakeland 2024 C
Conor Sweeny MI Dexter 2024 RHP
Joshua Tellier MI Forest Hills Central 2024 3B
Ryan Torok MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 RHP
Ty Trosen MI Fenton 2024 C Kalamazoo Valley CC
Rafael Valdovinos MI Southgate Anderson 2026 1B
Cash Van Ameyde MI Brother Rice 2025 OF
Cole Van Ameyde MI Brother Rice 2025 SS
Jack Vargo MI South Lyon East 2025 SS
Parker Vaughn MI Cedar Springs 2024 3B Lansing CC
Connor Walsh MI Mattawan 2024 SS Eastern Michigan
Alex Wauben MI Byron Center 2025 SS
Trevor Williams MI Forest Hills Central 2024 C Kalamazoo Valley CC
Trey Williams MI Grand Blanc 2025 C
Zander Wills MI Hudsonville 2025 RHP
Zane Wilson MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 OF
Jake Wright MI Woodhaven 2024 OF Saginaw Valley State
Brady Young MI Vicksburg 2025 RHP
Michael Zielinski MI Hartland 2025 OF Wright State