Prep Baseball Report

2023 Michigan TPG Trials

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Premium Stats available to Premium Subscriber

Login Subscribe to PBR Plus

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Corbin Allen MI Grayling 2025 OF
Owen Anderson MI Salem 2024 LHP
Camden Arndt MI University of Detroit Jesuit 2025 RHP
Cooper Arnedt MI Dexter 2026 SS
John Arvai MI Saline 2025 SS
Parker Aten MI Brighton 2024 C
Mason Awe MI Three Rivers 2026 UTILITY
Joey Badalamenti MI Romeo 2025 OF
Davis Bennett MI Dexter 2024 SS
Brenden Bieth MI Brother Rice 2025 CF
Denver Billy MI Utica 2025 CF
Brock Binder MI Mount Pleasant 2025 SS
Zephan Birt OH Rogers 2026 OF
Danny Black MI Lutheran Northwest 2024 SS
Joseph Borowski MI Carlson 2026 2B
Luke Borowski MI Rochester Adams 2026 1B
Cole Bronoel-Cuthrell MI Birmingham Groves 2024 LHP Kalamazoo College
Kyle Brown MI Flushing 2025 RHP
Westyn Bryant MI Clare 2024 3B
Vincent Campisi MI Lutheran North 2025 OF
Gibson Cary MI Sturgis 2024 RHP
Cameron Chinavare MI Lakeland 2025 C
Carter Cline MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2025 2B
Derick Conrad MI Dakota 2026 3B
Zachary Curtis MI Haslett 2026 C
Richard Cuzydlo MI Williamston 2024 SS
Braylon Czarnik MI Bedford 2025 RHP
Henry Donohoe MI Rochester Adams 2025 3B
Cameron Driscoll MI Grosse Ile 2024 2B
Michael Fernandez MI Plymouth Christian Academy 2026 SS
Dominic Gadlage MI Rochester 2025 SS
Nick Garnick MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 C
Timothy Geottes MI Utica 2024 C Mott CC
Jacob Gjonaj MI Dakota 2026 SS
Javion Gray MI University of Liggett 2026 3B
Alex Greaves MI Warren De la salle 2026 C
Andrew Hampton MI Plainwell 2026 MIF
Kyle Hand MI U of D Jesuit 2025 SS
Trent Hankamp MI Saline 2024 1B
Cole Hatfield MI Oxford 2026 C
Nathan Heck MI Anchor Bay 2026 C
Peter Heintz MI East Grand Rapids 2024 C
Ethan Helinski MI Alma 2026 2B
Caleb Helms MI Stoney Creek 2026 SS
Keegan Helton MI Orchard Lake St. Mary 2024 RHP
Aidan Janosik MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 CF
Jacob Jarackas MI Grosse Pointe North 2026 LHP
Evan Kaiser MI Gull Lake 2024 OF
Nick Kaminski MI Romeo 2026 RHP
Nolan Klein MI Saline 2026 SS
Blake Kolb MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 RHP
Daniel Kos MI Lutheran Northwest 2024 LHP Saginaw Valley State
Bon LaChance MI Escanaba Area 2024 1B
JT LaMange MI East Grand Rapids 2024 SS
Brody Larson MI Rochester Adams 2025 OF
Jimmy Leamy MI Battle Creek Harper Creek 2025 1B
Bryce Lechner MI Monroe 2025 RHP
Brody Leonhard MI Temperance bedford 2026 1B
Cooper Letson MI Marine City 2025 C
Devin Lilley MI Saline 2026 3B
Gary Linzell III MI Milan 2024 C
Colin Lloyd MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 SS
Dylan Luepke MI De Lasalle Collegiate 2026 RHP
Drew Mackiewicz MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 RHP
Matt Mareno MI Saline 2025 RHP
Tyler Marx MI Bloomfield Hills 2025 LHP
Tommy Maxwell MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 C
Drew McClain MI Three Rivers 2024 OF
Josh Mccune MI East Grand Rapids 2026 3B
Joe McDonald MI Sacred Heart 2025 UTILITY
Marcus McGeshick MI Birch Run 2024 C
Brett McGraw MI Bedford 2026 3B
Caleb McKay MI Western Michigan Christian 2025 OF
Breylan McPhaul MI Hudsonville 2024 RHP
Brody Meier MI Romeo 2026 SS
Dayton Miller MI New Boston Huron 2026 OF
Jackson Miller MI Lakeland 2025 LHP
Will Miller MI Catholic Central 2025 RHP
Braeden Mowry MI West Michigan Aviation Academy 2024 3B
Evan Murphy MI Brother Rice 2025 RHP
Thomas Najor MI Bloomfield Hills 2025 2B
Zach Nevison MI Dewitt 2024 RHP
Cole Novara MI Dexter 2026 OF
Brendan Ortwine MI Rochester Adams 2025 RHP
Andrew Pahnke MI Farmington 2026 3B
Vincent Pesci MI Farmington 2026 OF
Aaron Pryce MI Salem 2024 1B Hope College
Max Rancour MI Williamston 2024 RHP
Patrick Randall MI Grandville 2025 LHP
Kaeden Rarick MI Kalamazoo Christian 2025 SS
Dominic Recchione MI Detroit Catholic Central 2026 LHP
Brady Recknagel MI Mona Shores 2024 2B
Noah Reeves MI Saline 2025 LHP
Andrew Render MI Caledonia 2024 RHP
Breylon Richards MI Monroe 2024 1B Wayne State University (MI)
Evan Robinson MI Lakeview 2024 RHP
Craig (CJ) Rockafellow MI Eisenhower 2024 C
Ty Rosenberg MI Detroit Country Day 2025 2B
Alessandro Salamone MI De La Salle Collegiate 2025 RHP
Larry Salisbury MI Dexter 2024 OF Alma College
Jack Sawdon MI Rochester 2024 RHP Kellogg CC
Joseph Schertzer MI Grand Haven 2026 RHP
Jack Sequin MI Bay City Western 2025 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Daniel Seymour MI Rochester Adams 2025 SS
Thatcher Simon MI Byron Center 2024 C
Caden Skelton MI Brother Rice 2026 RHP
Andrew Slavko MI De La Salle Collegiate 2024 3B Northwood University
Logan Snelling MI Thornapple Kellogg 2024 C
Preston Spisz MI Hartland 2026 C
Evan Stojanovic MI Birmingham Groves 2024 RHP Central Michigan
George Szep MI Cardinal Mooney Catholic 2024 RHP
Isaiah Tobias MI Ann Arbor Huron 2024 RHP
Paul Toovalian MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2025 RHP
Ryan Torok MI Detroit Catholic Central 2024 RHP
Joseph Treder MI Detroit Catholic Central 2025 OF
Ty Trosen MI Fenton 2024 C Kalamazoo Valley CC
Hunter VanSickler MI Williamston 2026 OF
Parker Vaughn MI Cedar Springs 2024 3B Lansing CC
Anthony Voikos MI Stoney Creek 2026 RHP
Noah Weaver OH Edgerton 2026 1B
Joe Weimert MI DeLaSalle 2025 LHP
Nickolas Weiss MI Dewitt 2024 1B
Jaylin Wells MI Loy Norrix 2025 1B
Gavin White MI Anchor Bay 2024 C
Ryan Wiggins MI Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart 2025 3B
Kaleb Williams MI Three Rivers 2025 C
Trevor Williams MI Forest Hills Central 2024 C Kalamazoo Valley CC
Kole Wilson MI Bay City Western 2024 OF
Zane Wilson MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2024 OF
Kaden Witty MI Edwardsburg 2025 C
Xavier Worden MI Combine Academy 2025 C
Mason Wynsma MI Coopersville 2025 RHP