Eastern Michigan Preseason Preview (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Nick Arrivo MI IMG Academy 2017 SS Eckerd College
Brendan Ashworth MI Dakota 2019 1B
Donovan Ballerini MI Oxford 2017 2B
Paul Baur MI Fraser 2017 C
Gaige Bodnar MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2017 OF
Benjamin Borders MI Lutheran North 2017 3B
David Borowicz MI Grosse Pointe South 2016 OF
Jacob Buchs MI O. A. Carlson 2018 RHP Olivet College
Andrew Burke MI Warren Cousino 2017 SS Saginaw Valley State
Brendan Carnell MI Romeo 2017 RHP
Donnie Carruthers MI Brighton 2016 C
Jack Cervi MI Utica Eisenhower 2017 OF
Justin Charron MI Woodhaven 2018 C Albion College
Alonzo Chavez MI Woodhaven 2018 SS
Jack Chermside MI Rochester Adams 2019 SS Furman
Kade Cohoon MI Fraser 2019 SS
Andrew Cortez MI Pinckney 2018 OF Northwestern Ohio
Nico Corzilius MI Utica Eisenhower 2017 RHP
Brennan Cox MI Gabriel Richard Catholic 2017 LHP Wayne State University (MI)
Colin Czajkowski MI Woodhaven 2019 LHP Wabash Valley JC
Luca Danti MI Detroit Catholic Central 2018 1B
Jacob Devereux MI Utica Eisenhower 2018 RHP
Daniel Diaz MI Salem 2017 3B
Steffen Dyl MI Airport 2019 OF Madonna University
Zachary Erwin MI Our Lady of the Lakes 2017 2B Adrian College
CJ Fiaschetti MI Stoney Creek 2019 SS
Spencer Fiewig MI Carman-Ainsworth 2017 RHP
Zach Filinger MI Almont 2018 RHP
Antonio Flores MI Brother Rice 2019 OF Michigan
Cameron Fowler MI Bay City Western 2017 OF
Zachary Freier MI Frankenmuth 2018 OF Lawrence Tech
Ryan Friedrichs MI South Lyon 2017 C
Adam Froude MI Fraser 2018 2B
Jacob Fulker MI Anchor Bay 2019 1B
Max Gaishin MI Stevensville Lakeshore 2017 LHP
Dominic Gallagher MI Parkway Christian 2017 OF Olivet College
Noah Gamble MI Ann Arbor Huron 2016 C
Tyler Garrett MI Clarkston 2018 3B Muskegon CC
Jacob Gilbert MI Wyandotte 2019 2B
Joseph Gill Jr. MI Fraser 2017 SS
Sam Giraud MI Taylor Kennedy 2018 C
Amani Godfrey MI Inspiration Academy 2017 RHP
Lucas Goins MI Carleton Airport 2019 SS
Andrew Grajewski MI Utica Eisenhower 2018 SS Adelphi University
Evan Gugnacki MI Cousino 2017 RHP Adrian College
Christian Gutierrez MI Detroit Western International 2019 SS Lansing CC
Andrew Hamilton MI Vicksburg 2017 C Kellogg CC
David Hare MI Romeo 2019 3B
Tristan Harris MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2017 2B
Daeshaun Hatcher MI Waterford Kettering 2019 2B
Drew Henig MI Walled Lake Central 2017 2B Jackson JC
Vincent Hild MI Sterling Heights 2017 SS
Jacob Hill MI Belleville 2017 RHP
Tyler Hill MI Grosse Pointe North 2018 RHP Lansing CC
Ethan Hoffman MI Bishop Foley 2018 LHP Oakland
Jack Hook MI Brighton 2016 RHP Macomb CC
Kyle Hook MI Brighton 2018 2B
Mike Hrit MI Novi 2017 3B
Benjamin Hyndman MI De La Salle 2018 1B Kalamazoo College
David Johnson MI Southfield 2017 3B
Casey Jones MI Airport 2019 RHP Northwood University
Joe Jones MI Blissfield 2017 SS
Chase Kapron MI Almont 2018 RHP
MIchael Karam MI De La Salle Collegiate 2017 SS Northwood University
Amani Karim MI Brother Rice 2017 SS Kalamazoo College
Dillon Kark MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2019 SS Michigan State
Ryan Kavulick MI Lutheran North 2017 C Macomb CC
Garrett Ketelaar MI Vicksburg 2018 SS Kellogg CC
Connor Kin MI Walled Lake Western 2017 1B Northwood University
Dalton Knightley MI Pinckney 2019 1B
Billy Kopicki MI University Liggett 2019 3B Miami (OH)
Michael Kraft MI L'Anse Creuse 2019 RHP
Jason LaForest MI Utica Eisenhower 2019 2B University of Michigan (Dearborn)
Danique Lewis MI South Lyon 2017 OF
Aakif Lodhi MI U of D Jesuit 2016 SS
Kent Madak MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2019 LHP Albion College
Alex Magrum MI Farmington 2017 SS
Christopher Markules MI GR West Catholic 2017 RHP
Kamrin Markwardt MI Dakota 2016 C
Karsin Markwardt MI Dakota 2019 C
Jakob Marsee MI Allen Park 2019 OF Central Michigan
Michael Marsee MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2017 SS Saginaw Valley State
Jimmy Mazzola MI Grosse Pointe North 2018 2B
Brady McCarron MI University Liggett 2019 RHP
Kevin Millar MI Christ the King SS 2019 RHP
Jacob Miller MI Utica Eisenhower 2018 C
Matthew Montroy MI Wyandotte Roosevelt 2018 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Jordan Moore MI Flat Rock 2016 C
Tyler Moses MI Lake Orion 2017 RHP
Adriano Murillo MI Dearborn 2019 C Schoolcraft JC
Devin Murray MI Rochester 2019 LHP Albion College
Patrick Najor MI Bloomfield Hills 2017 RHP Northwood University
Brady Neel MI Mattawan 2018 C Kalamazoo Valley CC
Brady Neitzel MI Bay City All Saints 2017 3B Mott CC
Devon Nettles MI Richmond 2019 SS Jackson JC
Scott Newhard MI Farmington 2017 OF
Jackson O'Keefe MI Saline 2019 1B
Kaedan Palmer MI Howell 2017 C Davenport University
Todd Paperd MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2017 C Saginaw Valley State
Dylan Paulsell MI University Liggett 2018 C
Nick Popovski MI Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2019 SS
Christopher Pribik MI Annapolis 2016 SS
Nick Prystash MI Northville 2019 SS
Nino Puckett MI De La Salle 2018 RHP Oakland
Shane Rankin MI Detroit Catholic Central 2018 OF
Jacob Raymond MI Utica Eisenhower 2017 2B Oakland
Zachary Reiss MI Dakota 2017 C
Alvin Resner MI Romeo 2017 1B
Nathan Reuter MI Lakeland 2017 SS
Conner Riesterer MI L'Anse Creuse North 2017 3B
Ryan Rifenberg MI Rochester Adams 2019 OF Muskegon CC
Benjamin Riffe MI Troy Athens 2019 RHP Lansing CC
Jace Rinke MI Almont 2019 OF
Shane Saliba MI Eisenhower 2017 OF
Luc Sanderson MI Yale 2018 C
Trevor Sarhan MI Henry Ford II 2017 C
Matthew Schuster MI Almont 2016 C
Noah Shamoun MI Chippewa Valley 2019 RHP
Caleb Smith MI Williamston 2018 RHP Davenport University
Nicholas Soller MI Bishop Foley Catholic 2019 LHP Northwestern Ohio
Noah Stants MI Walled Lake Northern 2019 3B Lourdes University
Ryan Steinhauer MI Saline 2019 LHP Saginaw Valley State
Luke Stephenson MI Algonac 2018 C Xavier
Nick Stepke MI Rochester 2019 SS Hillsdale College
Hunter Stines MI Tecumseh 2019 OF Alma College
Johnny Teolis MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2018 RHP Lincoln Trail JC
Andrew Tschirhart MI Utica Eisenhower 2019 1B
Carlos Tumpkin MI Brother Rice 2018 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Jonathan Tuthill MI Grand Ledge 2017 C
Spencer Vainavicz MI West Catholic 2018 LHP Davenport University
Collin Vander Gronden MI Montrose 2017 C
Bryce Veasley MI West Bloomfield 2018 RHP
Randell Walker MI Howell 2017 RHP
Chandler Warda MI Lapeer 2018 C Cornerstone University
Nick Warne MI Unity Christian 2018 2B
Max Whalen MI Birmingham Groves 2017 C
Jake White MI L'Anse Creuse-North 2019 OF
Jacob Whitley MI Saline 2019 RHP
Connor Wilson MI Troy 2017 OF
Duncan Wilson MI Napoleon 2018 SS
Cameron Winn MI Wyandotte Roosevelt 2017 RHP
Josh Wyka MI Chippewa Valley 2018 SS Albion College
Mitchell Zabonick MI Chippewa Valley 2019 3B Mott CC