Prep Baseball Report

Lansing Last Chance Open ID 3.8.15

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Zachary Acero MI Walled Lake Western 2017 2B
Jakob Ackley MI Owosso 2017 SS
Christian Alexander MI Mattawan 2017 C
Kyle Andreen MI Forest Hills Eastern 2016 RHP Jackson JC
Caleb Anspaugh MI Schoolcraft 2017 C Grand Valley State
Nolan Anspaugh MI Schoolcraft 2017 OF Grand Valley State
Alex Archambeault MI Waverly 2015 RHP
Sam Balke MI Forest Hills Eastern 2016 RHP
Jared Beens ON F.J Brennan High School 2016 3B
Derek Bishop MI Gull Lake 2016 RHP
Zachary Breen MI Lincoln Consolidated 2015 RHP
Logan Brigham MI Marshall 2016 RHP
Antonio Carta MI St. Frances Cabrini 2016 3B
Joe Cipriano MI University Liggett 2016 3B
Marcus Cipriano MI Detroit Catholic Central 2017 OF Hope College
Ricky Clark MI Schoolcraft 2017 SS Grand Valley State
Tyler Cleasby MI Lakeland 2016 SS
Riley Creamer MI Lansing Catholic 2016 SS
Jeff Criswell MI Portage Central 2017 RHP Michigan
Hayden Cross MI Haslett 2017 SS Grand Rapids CC
Kory Czajkowski MI Notre Dame Prep 2016 SS Grinnell College
Aaron Dyke MI L'Anse Creuse 2016 C Adrian College
Jake Eller MI Dakota 2016 RHP
Sam Elliott MI Calvin Christian 2018 SS
Sean Fannon MI University Liggett 2016 OF Lawrence Tech
Spencer Fleming MI Rochester Adams 2016 LHP Northwood University
Chase Gearing MI Bishop Foley 2017 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Jagger Geck MI Algonac 2018 LHP Mott CC
Graham Girdler MI Seaholm 2017 RHP Kalamazoo College
Amani Godfrey MI Inspiration Academy 2017 RHP
Cameron Gorny MI West Bloomfield 2017 SS
Scott Grant MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2016 RHP Albion College
Trevor Greenwood MI Marshall 2016 C Lawrence Tech
Michael Gumbko MI Forest Hills Northern 2017 C Washington & Jefferson College
Matthew Gushee MI University Liggett 2016 1B
Kyle Harvey MI Clarkston High School 2016 C
Matthew Held MI De La Salle Collegiate 2016 3B
Noah Hengesbach MI Portland 2016 C Albion College
Wyatt Huffaker MI Rockford 2016 OF
Johnny Irish MI Forest Hills Central 2018 RHP Indianapolis
Travis Janes MI Avondale 2016 OF Northwood University
Conner Jensen MI Milford 2017 OF Saginaw Valley State
Nate Jones MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2017 OF Eastern Michigan
Brian Jordan MI Sturgis High 2018 1B
Connor Kin MI Walled Lake Western 2017 1B Northwood University
Tyler Krasicky MI Dakota 2016 OF
Gibson Krzeminski ON St Anne High School 2016 OF Iowa Western CC
Bruce Kudela MI Orchard Lake St.Mary's prep. 2016 1B
Waymond Lemon MI U of D Jesuit 2015 OF Schoolcraft JC
Brandon Leon MI Howell 2017 OF
Brandon Lewis MI Coldwater 2016 3B Glen Oaks CC
Simon Lidwell MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2016 C
Mike Maher MI South Lyon 2017 C Lansing CC
Ben Mancini MI Notre Dame Prep 2016 3B
Paul Marble MI Utica 2016 C
Cade Martin MI Hartland 2017 C Northwood University
Connor McCarron MI University Liggett 2017 SS Lansing CC
Kevin McCarron MI GP University Liggett School 2017 SS
Luke McGuire MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2017 RHP Eastern Michigan
Justin McIntyre MI Portage Central 2017 SS Western Michigan
Jackson Meter OH Defiance 2018 RHP Lincoln Trail JC
Logan Mico MI Grosse Pointe South 2017 C
Noah Miller MI University Liggett 2018 2B Wayne State University (MI)
William Morrison MI University Liggett 2018 OF Western Michigan
Sean O'Keefe MI Saline 2017 C Western Michigan
Jack Palo MI South Lyon East 2017 OF
Shane Paradis ON Sandwich 2016 SS Northern Kentucky
Jack Patrick MI Chippewa Valley 2017 C
Dylan Paulsell MI University Liggett 2018 C
Colton Plummer MI South Lyon 2016 C
Cam Pope MI New Lothrop 2016 LHP Kellogg CC
Christopher Pribik MI Annapolis 2016 SS
Ryan Ramirez MI West Ottawa High School 2016 2B
Nicholas Rauch MI Howell 2017 1B Adrian College
Andrew Reed MI Richmond 2016 OF
Dante Reeves MI Dakota 2017 SS
Nathan Reuter MI Lakeland 2017 SS
Thomas Rivet MI Hartland 2016 3B
Matt Ruge MI Gull Lake 2016 RHP
Nicholas Schaldenbrand MI Clarkston 2016 RHP Cornerstone University
Spencer Schorling MI Lakeland 2017 OF Adrian College
Zach Schwartzenberger MI Saline 2017 OF Toledo
Schuyler Shirey MI Bath 2016 RHP Adrian College
Jack Shore MI Linden 2017 C
Grant Smith MI Lakeland 2017 RHP Northwood University
James Spilko MI Dakota 2016 SS
Luke Stephenson MI Algonac 2018 C Xavier
Matthew Stinebiser MI Detroit Catholic Central 2018 C Duke
Collin Stulpe MI Kenowa Hills 2016 2B
Quentin Taylor MI New Lothrop 2016 OF
Jared Teller MI L'Anse Creuse North 2016 OF
Jarrett Thomas MI Buchanan 2016 OF
Reese Trahey MI Brother Rice 2018 OF Michigan State
Spencer Trapiss MI Richmond 2016 SS
Travis Tucker MI Brother Rice 2017 SS
Andrew Waack MI Ogemaw Heights 2017 3B
Antonio Walker MI Milan 2018 RHP
Cameron Waller MI Western Christian 2017 1B
Sean Wineland MI Bath 2016 RHP Olivet College
Theodore Wujek MI University Liggett 2017 RHP
Hilton Yopp MI West Bloomfield 2018 SS Bethune-Cookman