Michigan 2017/2018 Games (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Jakob Ackley MI Owosso 2017 SS
Chad Adkerson MI Buchanan 2017 C Lake Michigan JC
JD Allen MI Brother Rice 2018 RHP
Gehrig Anglin MI St. Clair 2017 3B Wright State
Drew Anstead MI Chelsea 2017 1B
Nick Arrivo MI IMG Academy 2017 SS Eckerd College
Hunter Ashmus MI Mattawan 2017 1B
Ryan Barber MI Clarkston 2018 SS
John Barnwell MI Detroit Country Day 2018 OF Florida A&M
Bryce Barringer MI Coldwater 2017 SS
Tyler Beachnau MI Allen Park 2017 C
Kyle Bischoff MI Eisenhower 2017 RHP Toledo
Camden Blood MI Hamilton 2017 SS
Austin Butler MI Coldwater 2017 C
Craig Carscadden ON Our Lady of Lourdes 2018 RHP Frontier Community College
Justin Charron MI Woodhaven 2018 C Albion College
Marcus Cipriano MI Detroit Catholic Central 2017 OF Hope College
Chase Coselman MI Fenton 2017 SS Kalamazoo College
Kyle Crane MI West Bloomfield 2017 OF
Cole Daniels MI Saline 2018 LHP Kentucky
Luca Danti MI Detroit Catholic Central 2018 1B
Hunter DeLanoy MI Hartland 2017 SS Wayne State University (MI)
Andrew Diuble MI Saline 2018 RHP
Turner Donlin MI Canton 2017 RHP
Jacob Erickson MI Allen Park 2018 SS Michigan State
Nicholas Gardner MI Lincoln Park 2017 LHP
Jonathan Gillman MI Fenton 2017 C Hope College
Graham Girdler MI Seaholm 2017 RHP Kalamazoo College
Cameron Gorny MI West Bloomfield 2017 SS
Michael Gumbko MI Forest Hills Northern 2017 C Washington & Jefferson College
Santos Guzman MI Bishop Foley 2017 SS Adrian College
Ian Hart MI Detroit Catholic Central 2018 SS Alma College
Noah Hecht MI Portage Northern 2018 OF Kalamazoo College
Ryan Horwitz MI West Bloomfield 2018 OF
Mike Hrit MI Novi 2017 3B
Mitch Jackson MI St. Clair 2017 1B Mott CC
David Jeffers MI Bedford 2017 SS
Kyle Juza MI Lake Michigan Catholic 2018 3B
Zach Karbowski MI Portage Central 2017 RHP Southern Union State CC
Jacob Kissane MI Lake Michigan Catholic 2018 C
Ryan Knutson MI Notre Dame Prep 2018 C
Ian Leatherman MI Jenison 2018 RHP Central Michigan
Jacob Lico MI Dakota 2017 3B
Tyler Lirette MI Saunders Secondary School 2018 C
Keegan MacDonald MI Novi 2017 LHP
danny mahoney MI york mills collegiate 2017 C
Michael Marsee MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2017 SS Saginaw Valley State
Cade Martin MI Hartland 2017 C Northwood University
Christian Matye MI Charlevoix 2017 SS
Mac Menard MI Brother Rice 2018 RHP
Joe Methner MI Sacred Heart 2018 LHP Missouri-St. Louis
Noah Miller MI University Liggett 2018 2B Wayne State University (MI)
Ryland Moon ON Our Lady of Lourdes Guelph 2017 3B
Albert Nagy MI Rochester 2017 RHP Northwood University
Jimmy O'Connor MI Harrison 2017 RHP
Jordan Patterson MI Tecumseh 2017 OF
Taylor Perrett MI Lakeview 2017 RHP Denison University
Josh Przybylo MI Woodhaven 2017 1B
Brant Rago MI Berrien Springs 2017 RHP Lake Michigan JC
Dalton Riddle MI Buchanan 2017 RHP
Nate Roach MI Novi 2018 C
James Ruotsala MI Forest Hills Northern 2017 3B
Matthew Schmucker MI Stoney Creek 2017 2B
Nick Seidel MI West Bloomfield 2018 C Johns Hopkins University
Grant Smith MI Lakeland 2017 RHP Northwood University
Kyle Staelgraeve MI Clinton 2017 RHP
Luke Stephenson MI Algonac 2018 C Xavier
Matthew Stinebiser MI Detroit Catholic Central 2018 C Duke
Dimitri Theocharakis MI Saline 2017 OF
Collin Torrey MI Coldwater 2017 RHP
Jared Tura MI Detroit Catholic Central 2018 C
Nicklaus Wayman MI Allen Park 2017 RHP
Sam Winston MI St. Clair 2017 C
Sam Worthen ON Centennial Collegiate Vocational Institute 2018 RHP
Hilton Yopp MI West Bloomfield 2018 SS Bethune-Cookman
Ethan Young MI Goodrich 2018 C Jackson JC