Preseason All-State (Invite Only) 3.7.20

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Tommy Allman MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2021 RHP Jacksonville
Spencer Andrzejewski MI Brighton 2021 RHP
Aidan Arbaugh MI Saline 2021 OF Michigan State
Jason Arbini MI Tecumseh 2021 2B Saginaw Valley State
Aidan Arbogast MI Livonia Stevenson 2021 1B Mid Michigan Community College
Christian Arquette MI Howell 2022 RHP
Keaton Ballard MI Big Rapids 2021 RHP Davenport University
David Barry MI Novi 2021 2B Calvin College
Sam Bassett-Kennedy MI Pioneer 2021 LHP Tennessee
Brady Birchmeier MI New lothrop 2022 1B Bowling Green State
Omar Boyd MI Detroit Edison 2021 2B Prairie View A&M
Charlie Branch MI North Muskegon 2021 RHP Lincoln Trail JC
Jacob Brown MI Father Gabriel Richard 2023 SS West Virginia
Trevor Busyn MI Clarkston 2022 RHP Central Michigan
Carter Campau MI Midland Bullock Creek 2022 C Central Michigan
Shane Campbell MI Huron 2021 OF
Donavan Canterberry MI Wyandotte 2022 SS Xavier
Owen Carapellotti MI U of D Jesuit 2021 C Georgetown
Trae Cassidy MI Detroit Catholic Central 2023 C
Carson Collins MI Clio 2020 RHP Oakland
Hudson Davenport MI Richmond 2022 3B Eastern Michigan
William DeMasse MI Dakota 2023 RHP
Benny Diaz MI Saugatuck 2022 LHP
Cooper Donlin MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 OF Oakland
Jake Dresselhouse MI Orchard Lake St Mary's Prep 2022 2B Michigan State
Malaki Edwards MI Flushing 2022 OF
Xavier Elliott MI Divine Child 2023 LHP
Kane Elmy MI Plymouth 2021 RHP Marshall
Clay Emeigh MI North Farmington 2022 SS Palm Beach State College
John Essig MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2021 LHP Ashland University
Steve Essig MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2021 C Ashland University
Noah Felder MI North Farmington 2021 OF Glenville State
Brandon Ford MI Detroit Edison 2021 SS
Jeremy Fuchs MI Plymouth 2020 LHP Eastern Michigan
Mikey Gall MI St. Mary's Prep 2020 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Joshua (JD) Garman MI Powers Catholic 2021 C Purdue University Fort Wayne
Gavin Gelso MI Monroe Jefferson 2022 SS
Caden Glennie MI Lakeland 2023 RHP
Mason Glennie MI Saline 2021 RHP Northwood University
Nic Good MI Grosse Pointe North 2021 LHP Bowling Green State
Wells Graham MI Grosse Pointe South 2023 SS
Matthew Grier MI Ann Arbor Pioneer 2021 OF Rochester
Korbin Griffin MI Gull Lake 2021 LHP Auburn
Evan Haeger MI Detroit Catholic Central 2023 OF Alabama
Linken Hayward MI Romeo 2021 3B Adrian College
Zachary Hempsall MI Lake Fenton 2021 C
Donnie Hill MI Detroit Edison 2021 OF Olivet College
Jacob Hoose MI Portage Central 2021 C
Ricky Horner MI Woodhaven 2022 C
Cody Hultink MI Pennfield 2021 SS Michigan
Brandon Hunsaker MI Almont 2022 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Patrick Ilitch MI University Liggett 2021 C IMG Academy
Collin Jasman MI Dakota 2021 C Calvin College
Jake Jekielek MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2020 RHP Northwood University
Jack Jones MI University Liggett 2023 RHP Michigan State
Ryan Jones MI University Liggett 2023 1B
Ryan Kaminski MI Romeo 2022 C
Liam Karry MI Anchor Bay 2022 C
Mark Kattula MI Stevenson 2020 3B Eastern Michigan
Camden Keatley MI Zeeland West 2020 SS Grand Rapids CC
Cam Kelly MI Gladstone Area 2022 OF Kalamazoo College
Ryan Kennell MI Livonia Churchill 2022 SS Gardner-Webb
Garrett Kerr MI West Bloomfield 2021 RHP Mott CC
Sean Knorr MI Ann Arbor Pioneer 2021 RHP Kellogg CC
Arthur Kowynia MI LAnse Creuse Harrison Twp 2021 3B Georgetown College
Dominic Krupinski MI Livonia Churchill 2022 C Indiana State
Ryan Kruzak MI Southgate Anderson 2022 SS
David Lally MI Grand Blanc 2022 RHP Notre Dame
Evan Langlois MI Woodhaven 2023 RHP
Sam Lisiak MI Grand Rapids Christian 2021 C Biola University
John Locker MI Brother Rice 2021 RHP Michigan State
Richard Lu MI Forest Hills Northern 2021 OF University of Chicago
Connor Luck MI Fenton 2022 SS
Cameron Mallegg MI Grosse Pointe South 2020 OF Butler
Brandon Mann MI Country Day 2022 RHP Kent State
Drew Markley MI Hastings 2021 2B Lincoln Trail JC
Joaquin X. Martinez MI Detroit Western International 2021 OF Kalamazoo College
Juan Jose Martinez Jr. MI Detroit Western International 2020 2B Michigan
Thomas (TJ) McAllister Jr. MI South Lake 2021 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Mason McGuire MI Brighton 2021 C Mott CC
Connor McKee MI Detroit Catholic Central 2021 C
Hayden Mesh MI WLN 2021 RHP Marshall
Anthony Migliaccio MI Detroit Country Day 2021 C Vanderbilt
Noah Miller MI Monroe 2023 C Cincinnati
Avery Mona MI U of D Jesuit 2021 RHP Central Michigan
Ryan Mooney MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2023 OF Notre Dame
Jacob Morrison MI Flushing 2022 RHP Coastal Carolina
Joey Nagle MI Bedford Senior 2021 OF Concordia University (MI)
Gabe Nazelli MI Detroit Country Day 2021 OF Wayne State University (MI)
Curtis J (CJ) Noon MI Troy 2021 SS Hope College
Kaden Nowak MI Grand Ledge 2021 3B Hillsdale College
Micah Ottenbreit MI Trenton 2021 RHP Michigan State
Gregory Pace Jr MI Detroit Edison Public School Acady 2022 OF Michigan
James Pearcy MI White lake, Lakeland 2022 OF
William Pflaum MI Grosse Pointe north 2022 RHP
Aaron Piasecki MI Mona Shores 2022 SS
Parker Picot MI Rochester Adams 2023 SS Alabama
Tait Picot MI Rochester Adams 2023 2B
Liam Pollock MI Bishop Foley Catholic 2020 OF Oakland
Jarren Purify MI University Liggett 2023 SS Michigan
Jamil Ramsey MI Lincoln 2022 C
Joey Randazzo MI University Liggett 2023 2B
Grant Reising MI Divine Child 2021 LHP Missouri
Travis Richert MI LINDEN 2022 OF
Nathan Riffe MI Troy Athens 2022 RHP John A. Logan JC
Kellen Roberts MI Monroe 2023 2B
Nolan Schubart MI Orchard Lake St.Marys 2022 OF Michigan
Oliver Service MI University Liggett 2023 C
Brandon Skorupski MI Orchard Lake St. Marys 2022 LHP Davenport University
Aiden Stam MI West Ottawa 2021 RHP Huntington University (IN)
Ty Stepek MI Walled Lake Northern 2022 C Grand Valley State
Ryan Szczepaniak MI Woodhaven 2021 RHP Michigan State
Coleson Titus MI Orchard Lake St. Marys Prep 2021 C Army
Logan Todd MI Grand Ledge 2021 SS Davenport University
Nick Traficante MI Rochester Adams 2021 OF
Drew Trevino MI Flushing 2022 RHP Ball State
Ty Uchman MI Grand Rapids Christian 2023 LHP
Jonathan (Joni) Ursuy MI Rochester Adams 2022 1B
Jake Verellen MI Eisenhower 2022 3B Oakland
Cade Vota MI Niles New Tech 2021 C Butler
Wyatt Walker MI Marine City 2022 OF
Drake Ward MI De La Salle Collegiate 2022 RHP
Alex Warner MI Clare 2022 C Kellogg CC
Noah Warren MI Grand Ledge 2021 OF Kellogg CC
Bryce Wetzel MI Portage Northern 2021 RHP
Fletcher Whitley MI Saline 2021 LHP Tennessee
Blaise Wilcenski MI Brother Rice 2021 RHP
Jaden Williams MI Canton 2022 RHP