Preseason All-State (Invite Only) 3.3.18

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Taj Abdur-Rahman MI Detroit Country Day 2020 OF Indiana University-South Bend
Brendan Alvord MI Fenton 2021 RHP Eastern Michigan
Kameron Arnold MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2020 OF
Alec Azar MI University Liggett 2019 RHP
Aaron Ball MI Lakeland 2018 RHP Kankakee CC
Bryce Blaesing MI Clawson 2019 RHP Ohio Valley University
Werner Blakely MI Detroit Edison 2020 SS Auburn
Jack Blesch MI Gull Lake 2020 RHP University of St. Thomas
Jeremy Bouford MI Troy Athens 2019 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Zach Brunet MI Walled Lake Northern 2019 SS Central Michigan
Evan Brunning MI Oxford 2019 RHP Michigan
Trevor Busyn MI Clarkston 2022 RHP Central Michigan
Saborn Campbell MI Detroit Country Day 2021 OF Stanford
Jon Campbell Jr. MI Detroit Country Day 2019 SS Boston College
Robert Cavin MI Livonia Stevenson 2019 C Oakland
Ethan Collick MI Saline 2018 OF Wabash Valley JC
Logan Cross MI Haslett 2019 OF
Colin Czajkowski MI Woodhaven 2019 LHP Wabash Valley JC
Aaron Dolney MI Detroit Country Day 2019 C Nebraska
Kyle Domzalski MI Berkley 2019 OF Wayne State University (MI)
Cooper Donlin MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 OF Oakland
Jack Dungan MI Lakeland 2018 RHP Eastern Michigan
Jake Engelkes MI Rockford 2019 RHP Indiana Wesleyan University
Logan Evans MI Saline 2019 RHP Penn State
Trent Farquhar MI Lakeland 2019 SS Bowling Green State
Matt Felt MI Shelby 2019 OF Davenport University
Cal Fournier MI Livonia Franklin 2019 C Madonna University
Cameron French MI Portage Northern 2019 1B Wabash Valley JC
Gavin Ganun MI Blissfield 2021 OF Bowling Green State
Jackson Hall MI Grosse Pointe North 2019 OF
Ahmad Harajli MI Dearborn 2019 RHP Michigan
Grant Henson MI Orchard Lake St. Marys 2020 OF
Brendan Hertel MI DeLaSalle 2019 C Albion College
Tyler Hill MI Grosse Pointe North 2018 RHP Lansing CC
Logan Hylek MI Grand Ledge 2020 C Davenport University
Mitch Jebb MI Swan Valley 2020 SS Michigan State
Jake Jekielek MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2020 RHP Northwood University
Aerik Joe MI Birmingham Groves 2020 SS Air Force
Kyle Jones MI De La Salle 2018 RHP Toledo
Alex Kapala MI Grand Haven 2020 3B Hope College
Dillon Kark MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2019 SS Michigan State
Mark Kattula MI Stevenson 2020 1B Eastern Michigan
Trevor Kilinski MI Zeeland West 2020 3B Michigan
Billy Kopicki MI University Liggett 2019 3B Miami (OH)
Jarrett Kubitz MI John F. Kennedy 2018 3B Schoolcraft JC
Jarrett Kubitz MI John F. Kennedy high school 2018 3B
Logan Lee MI Rockford 2018 RHP Northwood University
Logan Lee MI Rockford High School 2018 RHP
Trey Lipsey MI Birmingham Groves 2021 OF Ohio State
John Locker MI Brother Rice 2021 RHP Michigan State
Owen Malinowski MI Rochester 2019 RHP Northwood University
Cameron Mallegg MI Grosse Pointe South 2020 OF Butler
Jakob Marsee MI Allen Park 2019 OF Central Michigan
Brian Martin MI John Glenn 2018 OF Michigan State
Nolan McCarthy MI Portage Northern 2020 SS Kentucky
Nicholas McClain MI Millington 2021 RHP
Joe McCowen MI Vicksburg 2019 RHP Spring Arbor University
Joe Methner MI Sacred Heart 2018 LHP Missouri-St. Louis
Anthony Migliaccio MI Detroit Country Day 2021 C Vanderbilt
Jacob Montrose MI Brother Rice 2019 SS
Alex Mooney MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2021 SS Duke
Xander Morris MI Portage Northern 2021 RHP
Garrett Navarra MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2018 LHP Central Michigan
Trenton Newby MI West Bloomfield 2018 SS Kellogg CC
Trey Nordmann MI DeWitt 2019 RHP Evansville
Jack O'Brien MI De La Salle Collegiate 2019 OF
Jack O'Brien MI Warren De La Salle 2019 C
Andrew Oehmke MI L'anse Creuse North 2018 RHP Bowling Green State
Nick Olsen MI Livonia Stevenson 2020 OF Lawrence Tech
Daniel Pardi MI Rochester Adams 2020 3B
Parker Pilat MI Country Day 2020 SS Wake Forest
Harrison Poeszat MI Orchard Lake St Mary's 2019 C Kalamazoo College
Liam Pollock MI Bishop Foley Catholic 2020 OF Oakland
TJ Potcova MI Airport 2019 1B Henry Ford JC
Carson Powers MI Utica Eisenhower 2019 2B
Dominic Puccetti MI Monroe 2019 LHP Lawrence Tech
Liam Radomski MI Canton 2019 C Mesa CC
Ryan Rifenberg MI Rochester Adams 2019 OF Muskegon CC
Brian Ross MI Saginaw Swan Valley 2020 RHP Michigan State
Luke Russo MI Howell 2019 RHP Eastern Michigan
Zacarias Salinas MI Salem 2021 SS
Tyler Sarkisian MI Brother Rice 2019 RHP University of Chicago
William Sawyer MI Macomb Dakota 2020 C
Nolan Schubart MI Orchard Lake St.Marys 2022 OF Oklahoma State
Hagen Schwark MI Rochester 2019 RHP Mott CC
Nolan Sciotti MI Port Huron Northern 2018 OF
Luke Scoles MI Gull Lake 2020 RHP Central Michigan
Colin Seeling MI Eisenhower 2020 RHP Wayne State University (MI)
Anthony Sharkas MI Plymouth 2019 OF Eastern Michigan
Logan Simon MI Dewitt 2019 LHP Hillsdale College
Colin Sparks MI Airport 2019 C Olney Central JC
Brendan Speer MI Melvindale 2018 OF
Andre Spivey II MI U of D Jesuit 2020 OF
Cade Stanton MI Gull Lake 2018 3B Kalamazoo Valley CC
Dylan Stanton MI Gull Lake 2020 SS Michigan
Noah Stants MI Walled Lake Northern 2019 3B Lourdes University
Calvin Starnes MI Coloma 2018 RHP Northwest Florida State College
Nick Stepke MI Rochester 2019 SS Hillsdale College
Braedon Stoakes MI Grand Ledge 2019 OF
Austin Sultzbach MI Troy Athens 2018 RHP Morehead State
Logan Tobel MI Hartland 2020 2B Wayne State University (MI)
Cameron Tullar MI Brighton 2018 LHP Wabash Valley JC
LeAndre Turner Jr MI U of D Jesuit 2020 OF Marshall
Spencer Vainavicz MI West Catholic 2018 LHP Davenport University
Gaetano Vallone MI Grand Rapids West Catholic 2018 OF Davenport University
Dominic VanDoorne MI G. P. north 2019 C
Cameron Wagoner MI Tecumseh 2019 RHP Eastern Michigan
Phoenix Walker MI Summit Eastside 2018 1B Rochester College
Trey Walker MI Farmington Hills Harrison 2018 SS
Ty Weatherly MI Howell 2018 RHP Ball State
Ty Weatherly MI Howell 2018 RHP
Tommy Wells MI John F. Kennedy Taylor 2018 RHP Schoolcraft JC
Wilson Wirebaugh MI Holland Christian 2019 RHP
Logan Wood MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2020 LHP Michigan
Logan Wynalda MI Hudsonville 2018 RHP Cedarville University
Ryan Zimmer MI Saint Clair 2020 RHP Michigan