Preseason All-State (Invite Only) 3.4.17

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
MI Bay City Western 2025 RHP
Jake Allen MI Gull Lake 2018 C Olivet College
Drew Alsobrooks MI Livonia Churchill 2019 LHP Central Michigan
Gehrig Anglin MI St. Clair 2017 3B Wright State
David Austin MI Berkley 2018 RHP
Lewis Beals MI Eaton Rapids 2018 OF Eastern Michigan
Adam Berghorst MI Zeeland East 2019 RHP Michigan State
Kyle Bischoff MI Eisenhower 2017 RHP Toledo
Justin Campbell MI Bishop Foley 2017 LHP Tulane
Drew Cavanaugh FL IMG Academy 2020 C Eastern FL State College
Tommy Cavanaugh MI Notre Dame Prep 2018 OF Capital University
Robert Cavin MI Livonia Stevenson 2019 C Oakland
Justin Charron MI Woodhaven 2018 C Albion College
Alonzo Chavez MI Woodhaven 2018 SS
Jack Chermside MI Rochester Adams 2019 SS Furman
Cal Coaltrain MI Allen Park 2018 OF
Billy Compton MI Detroit Catholic Central 2018 C
Colin Czajkowski MI Woodhaven 2019 LHP Wabash Valley JC
Bryce Davis MI Sparta 2017 RHP Toledo
Maxwell Denny MI South Lyon East 2018 LHP Adrian College
Aaron Dolney MI Detroit Country Day 2019 C Nebraska
Cooper Dundas MI Walled Lake Central 2017 RHP Western Michigan
Blake Dunn MI Saugatuck 2017 OF Western Michigan
Bradley Dunn MI Saugatuck 2019 LHP Grand Rapids CC
Jack Durham MI Romeo 2018 OF Indiana Wesleyan University
Michael Engelhardt MI Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 2018 2B Northwood University
Jacob Falzone MI Howell 2018 RHP Kellogg CC
Matt Felt MI Shelby 2019 OF Davenport University
Jared Fish MI North Farmington 2017 LHP Marshall
Cal Fournier MI Livonia Franklin 2019 C Madonna University
Zachary Fruit MI Dundee 2018 RHP Eastern Michigan
Chase Gearing MI Bishop Foley 2017 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Andrew Gilpin MI Brighton 2018 1B
Chase Gruno MI Birch Run 2020 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Troy Halkey MI Churchill 2017 OF
Joe Hardenbergh MI Catholic Central 2019 OF Hillsdale College
Noah Hecht MI Portage Northern 2018 OF Kalamazoo College
Jesse Heikkinen MI Holt 2017 LHP Michigan State
Tyler Helgeson MI Portage Northern 2019 RHP Eastern Michigan
Tyler Hill MI Grosse Pointe North 2018 RHP Lansing CC
Kyle Hook MI Brighton 2018 2B
Jack Huisman MI Holland Christian 2017 RHP Western Michigan
Casey Jones MI Airport 2019 RHP Northwood University
Dillon Kark MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2019 SS Michigan State
Mark Kattula MI Stevenson 2020 1B Heartland CC
Trevor Kilinski MI Zeeland West 2020 3B Michigan
Mason Kolean MI Detroit Country Day 2019 LHP Bowling Green State
Billy Kopicki MI University Liggett 2019 3B Miami (OH)
Hunter Lay MI Chelsea 2019 3B
Nick Lett MI Potterville 2018 C Aquinas College
Mike Maher MI South Lyon 2017 C Lansing CC
John Malcom MI Detroit Country Day 2018 1B Tampa
Owen Malinowski MI Rochester 2019 RHP Northwood University
Brett Manis MI Port Huron Northern 2017 LHP Ohio
Steve Mann MI Detroit Country Day 2017 OF Duke
Scott McGlade MI Father Gabriel Richard 2019 3B Kellogg CC
Luke McGuire MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2017 RHP Eastern Michigan
Justin Miller MI Birmingham Seaholm 2018 LHP
Mason Minzey MI Bishop Foley 2018 C Texas Tech
Christopher Mokma MI Holland Christian 2019 RHP Michigan State
Ryan Morgan MI Vicksburg 2018 OF Kalamazoo College
Jordan Nwogu MI Pioneer 2017 OF Michigan
Andrew Oehmke MI L'anse Creuse North 2018 RHP Bowling Green State
Trevor Patterson MI Galesburg Augusta 2018 SS Grand Rapids CC
Jacob Pershern MI Avondale 2017 3B Tampa
TJ Potcova MI Airport 2019 1B Henry Ford JC
Austin Prahl MI Brighton 2019 RHP Cleary University
Nino Puckett MI De La Salle 2018 RHP Oakland
Ryan Pumper MI Northville 2019 LHP
Liam Radomski MI Canton 2019 C Mesa CC
Benjamin Raisch MI Livonia Franklin 2018 LHP
Brandon Rice MI Canton 2018 RHP
Benjamin Riffe MI Troy Athens 2019 RHP Lansing CC
Jared Ryan MI Fenton 2019 C
Nolan Saggers MI Dow 2018 RHP Albion College
Justin Sanderson MI Midland Dow 2018 OF
Luc Sanderson MI Yale 2018 C
Tyler Schmidt MI Coopersville 2019 LHP
Zach Schwartzenberger MI Saline 2017 OF Toledo
Spencer Schwellenbach MI Saginaw Heritage 2018 SS Nebraska
Logan Simon MI Dewitt 2019 LHP Hillsdale College
Brandon Smith MI Saginaw Heritage 2018 RHP Jackson JC
Jeremy Spezia MI L'Anse Creuse 2017 RHP Bowling Green State
Nick Stepke MI Rochester 2019 SS Hillsdale College
Trent Stuewe MI Mason 2019 SS McKendree University
Wyatt Thomas MI Fowlerville 2017 OF Lansing CC
Cameron Tullar MI Brighton 2018 LHP Wabash Valley JC
Carlos Tumpkin MI Brother Rice 2018 RHP Wabash Valley JC
Kyle Van Liere MI Mattawan 2019 C
Cameron Wagoner MI Tecumseh 2019 RHP Eastern Michigan
Zavier Warren MI Birmingham Groves 2017 SS Central Michigan
Joe Wiemer MI Bedford 2017 OF Cincinnati
Logan Wood MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's Prep 2020 LHP Michigan
Vincent Wroblewski MI New Boston 2018 RHP Northwood University
Logan Wynalda MI Hudsonville 2018 RHP Cedarville University
Jake Zeeb MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 OF St. Clair County CC