Scout Day: Diamonds Baseball 2.12.17

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Aaron Augustine MI Rockford 2020 RHP
Noah Baragar MI Jenison 2018 RHP
Dylan Berghorst MI Hudsonville 2018 RHP
Owen Boonie MI Hudsonville 2020 RHP
Jordan Brown MI Rockford 2017 OF Grand Rapids CC
Ben Burns MI West Ottawa 2018 C
Spencer Cable MI Hudsonville 2018 SS Northwood University
Aidan Callahan MI East Grand Rapids 2020 LHP
Matthew Candela MI Forest Hills Central 2018 SS
Bret Chesla MI Grandville 2018 RHP Albion College
AJ Clarey MI Caledonia 2018 2B Findlay
Patrick Clark MI Grandville 2018 RHP Davenport University
Michael Conflitti MI Allendale 2018 OF
Hayden Cross MI Haslett 2017 SS Grand Rapids CC
Jake Engelkes MI Rockford 2019 RHP Indiana Wesleyan University
Austin Engelsman MI Rockford 2018 LHP
Jake Fontaine MI Grandville 2019 OF
Josh Fontaine MI Grandville 2019 SS
Tucker Fritz MI West Ottawa 2018 3B Hope College
Tucker Fritz MI West Ottawa 2018 3B
JD Gillies MI Caledonia 2019 OF Charleston (WV)
Jared Grasman MI Allendale 2020 2B Muskegon CC
Tyler Hallenbeck MI Grandville 2019 LHP
Keaton Hamilton MI Grandville 2018 LHP Hope College
Jake Heilman MI Forest Hills Central 2018 C Lansing CC
Aaron Henry MI Caledonia 2020 LHP
Connor Hnilo MI Caledonia 2018 SS Kellogg CC
Johnny Irish MI Forest Hills Central 2018 RHP Indianapolis
Blake Keller MI Hudsonville 2018 OF
Joe Kelley MI Rockford 2019 3B
Luke Klug MI Traverse City Central 2018 RHP
Collin Komm MI Rockford 2018 C
Zachary Kregel MI Kenowa Hills 2018 RHP Northwood University
Ian Leatherman MI Jenison 2018 RHP Central Michigan
Nicholas Lee MI Grandville 2019 3B
Nicholas Lundquist MI Coopersville 2018 RHP
Jake McLean MI Rockford 2018 2B
Marcus Mesman MI Hudsonville 2019 C
Nate Myers MI Byron Center 2018 RHP
Spencer Notenbaum MI Grandville 2019 OF
Drew Olszewski MI East Kentwood 2017 2B
Nolan Perrin MI Hudsonville 2018 C Ashland University
Tate Peterson MI Grandville 2019 OF Palm Beach State College
Landon Poll MI Grandville 2019 SS Cornerstone University
Carson Price MI Hudsonville 2019 C Parkland College
Seth Puhar MI Grandville 2018 3B
Caleb Regan MI Byron Center 2019 C
Jack Richardson MI Rockford 2019 OF
Parker Sisovsky MI Grandville 2018 LHP Kalamazoo College
Trent Spoelhof MI Hudsonville 2018 SS
Alex Stephens MI Allendale 2019 RHP Spring Arbor University
Cody Sterkenburg MI Rockford 2019 C Lansing CC
Andrew Taylor MI Caledonia 2019 RHP Central Michigan
Luke Thelen MI Caledonia 2020 RHP Western Michigan
Logan Tidey MI Sparta 2020 RHP
Brenden Tockstein MI Hudsonville 2019 RHP
Spencer Vainavicz MI West Catholic 2018 LHP Davenport University
Griffin Veldheer-Carlson NH West Ottawa 2020 RHP
Jordan Wenzel MI Hudsonville 2019 OF
Derek Wilt MI Caledonia 2018 C
Wilson Wirebaugh MI Holland Christian 2019 RHP
Spencer Woodruff MI Grandville 2018 RHP