The 2017 Michigan Future Games Trials (Invite Only)

Name State School Class Pos Commitment
Brice Austin MI Alma High School 2020 C
Nicholas Austin MI Howell 2019 OF
Eddie Battle MI Uprep 2022 RHP
Austin Bay MI Central Lake 2020 SS
Camden Benedict MI Brighton 2019 SS
Craven Bird MI Big Rapids 2020 1B
Nathaniel Blain MI Canton 2019 SS
Lance Blaszak MI Saline 2020 RHP Northwood University
Ricky Boyer MI Lincoln 2019 RHP
Gavin Brasosky MI Portage Central 2021 LHP Tennessee
Dylan Brown MI Plymouth 2019 RHP
Nick Brown MI waterford kettering 2019 OF
Zach Brunet MI Walled Lake Northern 2019 SS Central Michigan
Evan Brunning MI Oxford 2019 RHP Michigan
Colton Bryce MI Frankenmuth 2020 LHP
Aidan Callahan MI East Grand Rapids 2020 LHP
Joey Cammarata Jr. MI Eisenhower 2019 SS Kalamazoo College
Smith Casper MI Brother Rice 2020 SS Davenport University
Gavin Charvat MI Three Rivers 2019 C
Jack Chermside MI Rochester Adams 2019 SS Furman
Nolan Chilcutt MI Woodhaven 2019 3B Alma College
Ben Clark MI Dearborn 2019 OF Northwood University
Klayton Cornell MI Bishop Foley 2020 OF
Matt Crain MI Northville 2019 LHP Northwood University
Logan Cross MI Haslett 2019 OF
William Daguanno MI Divine Child 2019 C
Tommy Damon MI Milford 2021 OF Cleary University
Camden Daniels MI Saline 2020 C
Nick Dardas MI Bay City Western 2019 C Central Michigan
Connor Davies MI Adrian 2021 LHP
Cole Decker MI Mendon 2019 LHP
Hilario DeLaPaz III MI Kalamazoo Central 2020 SS Kellogg CC
Cross DeLau MI Sacred Heart 2019 LHP Northwood University
Alexzander DiMaggio MI Jenison 2019 1B
Cole Donchez MI Clarkston 2020 OF
Cooper Donlin MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 OF Oakland
Steffen Dyl MI Airport 2019 OF Madonna University
Owen Engel MI Lakeview 2019 SS Adrian College
Jake Engelkes MI Rockford 2019 RHP Indiana Wesleyan University
Ryan Evina MI Riverview 2020 RHP Adrian College
Adam Falinski MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 RHP Ashland University
Norbert Fernandez MI Plymouth Christian 2019 SS
Josh Fontaine MI Grandville 2019 SS
Nasir Frederick MI Wayne Memorial 2019 OF Coastal Carolina
Cameron French MI Portage Northern 2019 1B Wabash Valley JC
Nolan Gardner MI East Grand Rapids 2019 SS Hope College
Brady Gleason MI St Clair 2020 3B
Caden Goggins MI Edwardsburg 2019 OF
Brady Gorman MI Grand Blanc 2019 LHP
Jared Grasman MI Allendale 2020 2B Muskegon CC
Chase Gruno MI Birch Run 2020 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Nick Guevarra MI De La Salle 2020 SS
Christian Gutierrez MI Detroit Western International 2019 SS Lansing CC
Jackson Hall MI Grosse Pointe North 2019 OF
Tyler Hallenbeck MI Grandville 2019 LHP
Sterling Hallmann MI Brother RIce 2019 3B Walters State CC
Ahmad Harajli MI Dearborn 2019 RHP Michigan
Nicholas Hartley MI Eisenhower 2019 C
Jalen Heivilin MI Three Rivers 2019 OF
Eli Hilliard MI Waterford Kettering 2020 C Kellogg CC
Steven Hochstedler MI South Haven 2019 2B
Ethan Hollister MI Corunna 2019 SS Cleary University
Adam Hotovy MI Allendale 2020 RHP
Baylor Hughes MI Adrian 2020 2B
Patrick Ilitch MI University Liggett 2021 C IMG Academy
Korey Inman MI Rochester 2021 OF
Joseph Jaruzel MI Flushing 2020 C Saginaw Valley State
Mitch Jebb MI Swan Valley 2020 SS Michigan State
Andrew Kado MI Brother Rice 2020 OF
Patrick Kaercher MI Dexter 2020 1B
Joshua Kalmin ON Bill Crothers 2020 RHP McMaster University
Alex Kapala MI Grand Haven 2020 3B Hope College
John Kause MI UofD Jesuit 2019 RHP
Jack Kensora MI Grosse Pointe North 2019 SS Northwood University
Zach Keyser MI Spring Lake 2020 C
Anthony Kidd MI Dowagiac Union 2020 LHP
Trevor Kilinski MI Zeeland West 2020 3B Michigan
Logan King MI University Liggett 2019 RHP Spring Arbor University
Jacob Klingensmith MI Brother Rice 2019 LHP
Chazz Knoche MI Lanse Creuse North 2018 C
Billy Kopicki MI University Liggett 2019 3B Miami (OH)
Steven Koppel MI Utica Eisenhower 2019 RHP
Nick Koski MI Plymouth 2020 SS
Jack Krause MI Brighton 2019 OF Bowling Green State
Jack Krausmann MI Notre Dame Preparatory 2019 RHP
Owen Krizan MI Grand Haven 2020 RHP Lansing CC
Justin Labonte MI Plainwell 2019 C Glen Oaks CC
Garrett Larner MI Dewitt HS 2018 RHP
Ben Lewis MI Walled Lake Western 2019 C
Kyle Liggett MI Pennfield 2019 OF
Isiah Lindsey MI Spring Lake 2020 RHP Lake Michigan JC
Trammell Lindstrom MI Portage Central 2020 3B Spring Arbor University
Garrett Lineberger MI Rochester Adams 2018 3B Southeastern CC (IA)
Zachery Linfield MI Hartland 2019 RHP
Gavin Loveland MI Grandville 2019 C
Ryan Luft MI Detroit Country Day 2019 RHP
Parker Mabe MI Linden high school 2019 SS
Tommy MacLean MI Brother Rice 2019 RHP Hillsdale College
Kent Madak MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2019 LHP Albion College
Joaquin X. Martinez MI Detroit Western International 2021 OF Kalamazoo College
Juan Jose Martinez Jr. MI Detroit Western International 2020 2B Michigan
Dylan Matheny MI Lawrence 2019 RHP Lake Michigan JC
Stephen McGlade MI Father Gabriel Richard 2020 RHP Alma College
Stephen McGlade MI Father Gabriel Richard Ann Arbor 2020 C
Tyler McLaren MI Freeland 2020 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Nikolas Miskerik MI Hartland 2019 RHP
Devon Nettles MI Richmond 2019 SS Jackson JC
Kyle Nott MI Jenison 2019 C Central Michigan
Brenden Oprinski MI L'anse Creuse North 2019 RHP Kalamazoo College
Ethan Payment MI Lawrence 2019 C
Brendan Pierce MI Traverse City West 2019 LHP Wingate University
Gregory Piscopink MI Brother Rice 2020 OF
Harrison Poeszat MI Orchard Lake St Mary's 2019 C Kalamazoo College
Landon Poll MI Grandville 2019 SS Cornerstone University
Troy Porter MI Bay City John Glenn 2021 RHP Saginaw Valley State
Nicholas Post MI University Liggett 2020 2B Lawrence Tech
Ashton Potts MI Stevenson 2020 RHP Kellogg CC
Zach Priebe MI Edwardsburg 2018 RHP
Nick Prystash MI Northville 2019 SS
Landon Raczkowski MI Parma Western 2020 C
Justin Ratliff MI Lakeview High School Battle Creek 2019 SS
Peyton Remick MI Zeeland East 2019 RHP
Carter Richardson MI Negaunee 2019 SS Concordia University (MI)
Jake Riem MI Brother Rice 2019 LHP
Ryan Rifenberg MI Rochester Adams 2019 OF Muskegon CC
Orza Robertson II MI Birmingham Groves 2019 2B
Derek Roskopp MI De La Salle 2019 3B
Scott Roskopp MI De La Salle 2019 LHP
Brian Ross MI Saginaw Swan Valley 2020 RHP Michigan State
Nathan Rossol MI Romeo 2019 RHP
Hunter Rutt MI South Lyon 2020 RHP
Blake Salamon MI Detroit Catholic Central 2020 C Northwood University
Tyler Sarkisian MI Brother Rice 2019 RHP University of Chicago
Alex Schenk MI Edwardsburg 2019 3B
Connor Schuman MI Mattawan 2020 SS Grand Valley State
Luke Scoles MI Gull Lake 2020 RHP Central Michigan
Scott Selleck MI St. Clair 2019 LHP Mott CC
Nicholas Setser MI Allen Park 2020 C
Casey Seyka MI Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2020 1B
Brett Shawl MI Muskegon Orchard View 2019 SS
River Shea MI Notre Dame Preparatory School 2019 RHP
Brendan Shepherd MI Lakeview 2019 RHP
RJ Sherwood MI Belleville 2019 OF Oakland
Eric Shutter MI Lanes Creuse North 2019 3B
Cole Sibley MI Orchard Lake St Marys 2019 C Kellogg CC
Carson Sikkenga MI Adrian 2019 1B Alma College
Donald Snyder MI Flushing 2020 RHP
John Sovey MI Macomb Dakota 2019 SS Calvin College
Andre Spivey II MI U of D Jesuit 2020 OF
Logan Staley MI Lowell 2020 LHP
Cade Stanton MI Gull Lake 2018 3B Kalamazoo Valley CC
Noah Stants MI Walled Lake Northern 2019 3B Lourdes University
Hunter StClair MI Coldwater 2020 1B
Chad Stevens MI Westland John Glenn 2019 RHP Hillsdale College
Kaden Stively MI Romeo 2019 LHP Wayne State University (MI)
Nick Swope MI Vicksburg 2019 RHP
Adam Tellier MI Forest Hills Central 2019 SS Ball State
Johnny Teolis MI Sterling Heights Stevenson 2018 RHP Lincoln Trail JC
Bryce Teschendorf MI Lanse Creuse 2020 3B Mid Michigan Community College
Jaden Thelen MI Haslett 2019 SS
Ryan Thomas MI Romeo 2020 RHP
Logan Tidey MI Sparta 2020 RHP
Mack Timmer MI Black River 2020 SS
Anthony Toma MI Detroit Country Day 2019 SS Bowling Green State
Nate Trudeau MI Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2019 SS
LeAndre Turner Jr MI U of D Jesuit 2020 OF Crowder JC
Ben Ulrich MI Lake Orion 2019 RHP
Conner Vallie MI Muskegon Mona Shores 2019 OF Davenport University
Brendan VanDeWeghe MI Grand Haven 2019 RHP
Joe Wade MI Ann Arbor Huron 2020 RHP Kalamazoo College
Nathan Waligora MI Livonia Stevenson 2020 RHP Hillsdale College
Logan Walker MI Flushing 2020 3B Lawrence Tech
Jarett Wall MI Reeths Puffer 2020 LHP
Koleman Wall MI Oakridge 2019 RHP
Chandler Warda MI Lapeer 2018 C Cornerstone University
Jalen Watkins MI Battle Creek Lakeview 2019 3B
Riley Weber MI Troy Athens 2021 C Kalamazoo College
Andrew Weiss MI West Bloomfield 2019 OF Kalamazoo College
Logan Welch MI Fenton High School 2019 SS Saginaw Valley State
Brian Wendt MI Novi 2019 OF
Aaron West MI Grand Ledge 2019 SS Grand Rapids CC
Ian West MI Eisenhower 2020 RHP
Jacob Wilson MI Homer 2020 OF
Samuel Wilson MI Haslett 2019 C
Kenton Wiseman MI Cass City 2021 SS
Drew Zelenak MI University Liggett 2020 LHP Lawrence Tech
Kevin Zoeplitz MI St. Clair 2020 1B